These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
3 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
5 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
8 Josh Fangman
9 Unknown Rider
10 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
11 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
13 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
14 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
15 Jesse Perkins
16 Gregory Clausen
17 Matthew Kosloske BELGIANWERKX
18 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
19 Joshua North
20 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
21 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
24 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
25 Dan Hendricks
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jonathan Tupper
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
DNF Christopher Schmidt

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Wajda
2 Anders Ahlberg
3 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
4 Mark Caballero Marquette University
5 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Richard Shurtz Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
7 Dana Kalina
8 Henry Lutz
9 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
10 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
12 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
13 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
14 Reggie Lund
15 Aaron Gabriel
16 Jeffrey Bopp
17 Joran Trentadue
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
19 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
20 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 James Anders Marquette University
22 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
23 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
24 James Grove Marquette University
25 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
26 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
28 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
29 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
32 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
33 Jay Sebok Revolution Cycles Club
34 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
35 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
36 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
37 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
39 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Kurt Druffel
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Derek Turner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
2 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Kerry Gonzalez
4 Joseph Viel
5 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
6 Mike Roethel
7 Julien Henry
8 Daniel Krutzik
9 Patrick Mcintyre
10 Brian Bierman
11 Steven Kattman
12 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Kyle Suratte Bike Haven Race Team
14 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
15 Lucas Adams
16 James Deboer Rat City Racers
17 Brian Schutter
18 Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
19 Gregory Carver
20 Michael Baker
21 Andy Rychlik
DNF Shaun Hilliard Fast Eddie's

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
6 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
8 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
9 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Matthew Riley
12 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Casey Griesemer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
15 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
16 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
17 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Travis Gruchow
20 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
21 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
22 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
23 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
24 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
25 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
DNF Jon Weinandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
6 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
7 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
8 Lee Unwin
9 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Travis Frey
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
15 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
16 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Chris Brown
18 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
19 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
22 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
23 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
24 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
25 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
26 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Veloocause

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marschalek
2 Isaac Olson
3 Jamison Stachel
4 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
6 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
9 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
10 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
11 David Cestelli
12 Paul Baltus Janesville Velo Club
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Casey Kohner
15 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
16 Mike Knecht
17 Salvatore Graziano

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 John Lirette
4 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
6 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
7 Michael Curtes Twin Six
8 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
9 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
10 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
13 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
14 Jeffrey Schifano
15 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
16 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 John Boudry Team Velocause
18 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
19 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
20 Troy Sable
21 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
22 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
24 Scott Willms Emerys.com
25 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
26 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
27 Otley Freymiller

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Schifano
2 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
3 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
4 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
5 Troy Sable
6 Matthew Terski
7 Craig Billings
8 Scott Willms Emerys.com
9 Trent Armstrong
10 Scott Whittingham
11 Steven Kattman
12 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
13 Dirk Shelley
14 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Nicolas Evers
17 Scott Kozic
18 Paul Liesse
19 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
3 David Mcclenahan PYOC
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
6 David Mccollum
7 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
11 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Gary Goebel
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
5 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Dylan Zakrajsek
3 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
4 Henrique Lowe
5 Cedric Le denmat
6 Justin Munzur
7 Domenico Schifano
8 Jett Adams
9 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
10 Lexton Rockwell Bicycle Heaven
11 Andrew Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Joah Robinson

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Henry Lutz
3 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing

Single Speed Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Joe Curtes Twin Six Garage 864
5 Travis Gruchow
6 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Michael Curtes Twin Six
8 Cale Dorn
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
11 Steven Schaefer
12 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
13 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
14 James Anders Marquette University
15 Thomas Normington
16 Allen Brunner
17 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
18 Heidi Beck Twin Six
19 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
20 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
21 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
22 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
23 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
25 James Grove Marquette University
26 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
27 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
28 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
29 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
30 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
31 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Otley Freymiller
33 Jon Weinandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Derek Turner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
4 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
6 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
9 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
11 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Jessica Bouziane

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia House
2 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
3 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
4 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Jodie Prestine
6 Amy Plato Twin Six
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Kathryn Johnson
9 Laura Slaymaker Revolution Cycles Club
10 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX
11 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
12 Jayme Adams
13 Anna Zolecki BELGIANWERKX
14 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Amber Bonogofsky
16 Allison Plummer MadCity Racing

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Elizabeth Mach
4 Mary Geralts
5 Ann Clausen
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with