These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Anton 0:27:30
2 Zach Taber 0:29:00
3 Mathis Marcdargent 0:31:10
4 Sam Wilcox 0:36:10
5 Spencer Krym 0:37:25
6 Ben Phillips 0:37:35
7 Eric Behrman 0:38:00
DNF Jordan m. Pone dnf
DNF Ben Rabin dnf
DNF Alex Yeater dnf
DNF Ira West dnf
DNF Marcus Homa dnf

MASTERS MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli 0:48:15
2 John Van slyke 0:48:17
3 Raymond Willard 0:48:35
4 Henry Gerson 0:49:11
5 Gregory Drumm 0:49:20
6 John Parker 0:49:30
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:00
8 Phillip Mccarthy 0:50:15
9 Corey Dubois 0:50:30
10 John Compton 0:51:25
11 David Hansen 0:51:35
12 Daniel Pone 0:52:00
13 Steve Burdette 0:52:10
14 Tim Leonard 0:52:16
15 Dennis Williams 0:52:17
16 Brian Sanders 0:52:18
17 Phil Batten 0:52:19
18 Jonathan Tenney 0:52:45
19 Paul Speranza 0:53:00
20 Shannon Brown 0:53:45
21 Matthew Klemm 0:53:50
22 Jeremy Dodds 0:54:30
23 Noel Bonk 0:55:20
24 Chris Spina 0:55:25
25 Ben Rabin 0:55:30
26 Craig Goetzmann 0:56:10
27 Steven Scott 0:48:16
28 Tom Brutsaert 0:48:46
29 Marcello Prattico 0:49:06
30 Dave Dewey 0:49:10
31 Todd Relyea 0:49:25
32 Keisuke Inoue 0:49:35
33 Derek Perry 0:50:40
34 Mark Monroe 0:52:20
35 John Ders 0:54:24
36 Tim Taber 0:54:45
37 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:58:25
38 Robin Jones 0:48:25
39 Mike Peter 0:52:40
DNF Gregg Palmer dnf
DNF Daniel Kwasnowski dnf
DNF John Lynch dnf
DNF Ken Mann dnf
DNF George Hluck dnf
DNF Robert Hanlon dnf

MASTERS WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman 0:53:00
2 Victoria Dubois 0:47:50
3 Nancy Bailey 0:48:00
4 Susan Anton 0:54:19
DNF Marcie Mann dnf

OPEN MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn 0:53:20
2 Jeremy Gardner 0:54:00
3 Sammy Moseley CRCA/ KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:54:30
4 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 0:54:50
5 Hugh Wallace 0:55:20
6 Neil Hueber 0:55:30
7 Randy Hadzor 0:56:00
8 Christopher Jones 0:57:50
9 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:58:30
10 Corey Dubois 0:58:35
11 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 1:00:45
12 David Yacobelli 1:02:20
13 David Tate 0:53:21
14 Nate Foster 0:53:22
15 Daniel Pone 0:53:23
16 Steven Burdette 0:54:10
17 Paul Speranza 0:54:15
18 Wesley Hadzor 0:54:20
19 John Ormsby 0:54:25
20 Ethan Suttner 0:54:35
21 Nick Annis 0:54:55
22 Patrick Mcneil 0:55:10
23 Daniel Kwasnowski 0:56:30
24 Robert Hanlon 0:57:25
25 Adam Robedee 1:01:00
26 Colby Willamson 1:03:30
27 Kevin Perry 0:57:55
28 Benjamin Freer 1:01:50
DNF Jason Dellilo dnf
DNF John Compton dnf
DNF Steven Scott dnf
DNF Robin Jones dnf
DNF Dennis Williams dnf

OPEN WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Krzysiak 0:53:40
2 Nancy Bailey 0:54:15
3 Ruth Sherman 0:54:25
4 Victoria Dubois 0:56:30
5 Dana Cooreman 0:57:00
6 Erin Larson 0:57:05
7 Mary D'angelo 0:57:40
8 Bridget Darby 0:58:20
9 Delana Spaulding 0:58:30
10 Elizabeth Stewart 1:00:45
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with