These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Handke
2 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
3 James Lisowski
4 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Lucas
2 Blair Rajamaki
3 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Karissa Campbell
5 Jen Zay

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 John Livingston Murder of Crows
4 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Martin
2 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
3 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Henry Winnenberg
7 Blake Key
8 Jack Rosell

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
4 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
7 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
9 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
10 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
11 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
13 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
4 Sam Medrano
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
6 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 Adam Finn tate Guinness Cycling Team
8 Adam Finn tate Guinness Cycling Team
9 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
10 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
11 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
2 Steve Smith
3 Joseph Spampinato
4 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Curtis Brawner
6 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
7 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport
8 Andrew Steiner
9 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Keith Levesque Rogue
12 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
13 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
14 Steven Westberg
15 Justin Johnson
16 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
17 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling
18 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
20 Rob Winnenberg
21 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
22 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
23 Josh Gobershoch Boneyard Cycling
24 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling
25 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
26 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
27 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
28 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing

Masters C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George P.s. mcconnell
2 Jay Campbell
3 Jay Battleson
4 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
5 Kevin Hopper
6 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
7 Tony Pitone
8 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
6 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
7 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
9 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNF Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
4 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
5 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
6 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
7 Julie Ann smith-simonsen

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
2 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard
2 Yoshiraka Hama
3 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
5 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Daisuke Yamo
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Hideo Yoshida

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
4 Henry Abel
5 Adam Steele
6 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
7 Don Peterson
8 Tim Beard

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Armstrong
2 Justin Guidroz
3 Dave Hirsch Boneyard Cycling
4 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
5 Sami Fournier, Murder of Crows

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
2 Justin Taylor
3 Steven Westberg
4 William Key Boneyard Cycling

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Solana Kline
3 Allison Halpin
4 Sarah Max
5 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
6 Tina Brubaker

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Sophie Russenberger
3 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
4 Layla Billowitz
5 Alycia Sykora
6 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Hansel-pauly
2 Carrie Day
3 Sha Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Shon Rae
5 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
6 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
7 Laura Gabanski
8 Amanda Abel Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with