These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
2 Greg Logan Deschutes Brewery
3 Kent Vickory

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Lucas
2 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
4 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
5 Melinda Halpern

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
3 Joshua Green Deschutes Brewery
4 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling

Junior Men 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin Bend Endurance Academy
3 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
4 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
6 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
7 Henry Winnenberg
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Hammer Bend

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
7 Jeff Anderson
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
10 Mark Reindeer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
12 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
13 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Medrano
2 Scott Sampson
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert
6 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
6 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
9 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
11 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
DNF Erik Bergstrom
DNF Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
2 Steve Smith
3 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
4 David Marchi Murder of Crows
5 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Curtis Brawner
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
10 John Adkins
11 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
12 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
13 Bob Reububger Murder of Crows
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
16 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
17 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
18 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
19 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
20 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
22 Robert Winnenberg
23 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
24 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
25 Kent Segrist Boneyard Cycling
DNF Joseph Spampinato
DNF Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Rogers
2 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
3 George P.s. mcconnell
4 Jay Battleson
5 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
6 Tim Beard
7 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
8 Drexell Barnes
DNF Tony Pitone

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
3 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
4 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
5 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
6 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
7 Jenny Kneece
8 Erin Reis

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
2 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
3 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
4 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
5 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
5 Matt Fox
6 James Rowan
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy
9 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
3 Jason Oman
4 Bradford White

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Armstrong
2 John Chapman
3 Justin Guidroz Audi
4 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
5 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
6 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
7 Brendan Flynn
8 Chris Parco
9 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
DNF David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Poole
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
5 Justin Taylor
6 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 William Key
DNF Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
4 Sarah Jane hash
5 Alycia Sykora
6 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
7 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Hansel-pauly
2 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows
3 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
6 Lauren Hamlin Murder of Crows
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with