These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta
2 Ryan Barnes
3 Scott Farrell
4 Alex Davies
5 Dan Burgess
6 Jonathan Capozzi
7 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling
DNF Scott Dorfman

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hauer
2 Glen Wallace
3 Kurt Rubeck
4 Benjamin Pecoraro
5 Evan Grucela
6 Michael Ortman
7 Adam Trost
8 David Vanhorn
9 Jonathan Bobowicz
10 Joe Prybylski
11 Thomas Kapturowski
12 Ed Hutton
13 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
14 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness & Cycling
15 Paul Kropovitch Toms pro bike
16 Joe Catalano
17 Jeffrey Kraska

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Vowles
2 Leo Barber
3 Heath Mccombs
4 Frank Mottis
5 Jeffrey Ellis
6 Karl Rubeck
7 Derek Bell
8 Anthony Brown
9 Dave Dewey
10 Timothy Mondello
11 Charles Grieco
12 John Dunn
13 Adam Orsini

Men Juniors 14U Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hallett
2 Liam Schifferli

Men Juniors 18U Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller
2 Dylan Joseph

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown
2 James Hughey
3 Patrick Mcgovern
4 Rob Hillyard
5 Craig Labadie

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell
2 Justin Gabreski
3 Jeron Drew
4 Brian Borowiec
5 Chris Fuller
6 Gregory Cherr
7 Greg Brett
8 Ed Hutton
9 Daniel Park

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown
2 Lance Johnson
3 Corey Knowles
4 John Roden

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta
2 Benjamin Hauer
3 David Less
4 Michael Ortman
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
6 Matthew Costuros
7 John Crumlish

Women Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes
2 Gayle Hutton

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Brett
2 Michelle Rainville
3 Melissa Merlin
4 Jennifer Bell
5 Emily Hill
6 Cyd Cox
7 Shannon Ripson
8 Tara Brisson
9 Claire Schen
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn

Women Juniors 14U Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn
2 Aubrey Roden
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with