These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes
2 Chad Rosser SJBC
3 Scott Junker Priva Telabel
4 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX
5 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes
6 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached
7 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross
8 Michael Curtice Unattached
9 Jose Reynado Unattached
10 Matthew Berlin Unattached
11 Kyle Harder Santa Cruz Factory Racing
12 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Steven Thompson NPS
14 Rich Reffner Unattached

B WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Siegel
2 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com
3 Zoe Wu
4 Katie Coleberry Bell Real Estate / Vander Kitter

C MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Reynado Unattached
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford
3 Randy Bcck NPS Cycling Club
4 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
5 Davide Di cillo Unattached
6 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing
7 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain
8 Erin Gil Zaavy Factory Racing
9 Trenton South Team Awesome

C WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Morris Cycle Masters
2 Brigitte Duburg Team Roaring Mouse
3 Diana Garbarino
4 Christy Vahlberg
5 Mamma mary Perez Cyclista Bonita

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walton Brush Magh.S.F
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz / Factory Racing
4 Ryan Gardner Kona
5 Nate Riffle Musclemilk / Specialized
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Musclemilk / Specialized
7 Kelly Cristopher nourishbalancethrive.com
8 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster
9 Justin Abbott
10 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rocklobster/Voler Cycling
11 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
12 Brandon Relf crossiscoming.com
13 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center
14 Gabriel Byrne Dulore Grotta
15 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rocklobster
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Musclemilk / Specialized
3 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster
4 Hillary Daniels

JUNIOR MEN 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co.
2 Dylan Atkinson Unattached
3 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached
4 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 Jackson Roby Bay Bikes
6 Peter Vahlberg Unattached
7 John Strother Unattached
8 Sage Suro #3 Soro Boys

JUNIOR MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordy Malmberg Unattached
2 Manuel Alfonso iv Team Oakland
3 Simon Gilbert Unattached
4 Kai Evans Unattached

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip
2 Libbi Wu Unattached
3 Isabel Wu Unattached
5 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center

MASTERS 35+ A MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
2 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team
3 Matthew Kramer Jakroo Racing
4 Brad Canovella SLO Nexus
5 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rock Lobster/ Voler/ Cliff
6 Morestin Frederic Unattached
7 Shaun O'bryan Team Borracho
8 Dean Dealy Verge Sport
9 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta

MASTERS 35+ B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo
3 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield
4 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
5 Damon Campbell FFBC
6 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
7 Christian Parker Menlo/ Velo Cyclocross
8 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles
9 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield
10 Joseph Pesante Unattached
11 Russell Pratt Unattached

MASTERS 35+ C MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad t. Alexander NPS
2 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 John Wy Unattached

MASTERS 35+ WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Vandersyde Reno Wheel Women
2 Tammy Wilson Ibis / Buy-cell.com
3 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF

MASTERS 45+ B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing
2 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center
3 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing
4 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles
5 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing
6 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network
7 Robin Roby Bay Bikes
8 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo
9 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis
10 William Strachan Unattached
11 Chris Duburg Team Roaring Mouse
12 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching
13 John Vahlberg Unattached
14 Ray Mendoza Praxis Works
15 Jason Rimmer Unattached
16 Culligam Burke Quadzilla
17 Manuel Alfonso iii Team Oakland
18 Detlef Adam Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
19 Tabor Len Peninsula Bike Works
20 Schaller Michael Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
22 Robert Evans Unattached
23 Chris Barer Spokesman Bicycles
24 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
25 Paul Young Zaavy Factory Racing
26 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery
27 Richeson Paul Unattached

MASTERS 45+ A MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS
4 Dan Soverign City Bike Sacramento
5 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
7 Tim Wabon Voler/Cliff/HRS/RockLobster
8 James Pappe Spy/Giant/Ride p/bGo-b
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
10 David Wierzbu Zaavy Factory Racing
11 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross
12 Mitch Rower Team City Sacramento
13 Chad Rosser SJBC
14 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
15 Kevin M'hugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross
16 Tao Bernardi Fortnegardens.com
17 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
18 Evan Adams DFL Team
19 Dan Lee Velo Frapcello p/b Bay Gravity Home Laws
20 Marco Soldano Saperpro
21 Rich Reffner Unattached

MASTERS 45+ C MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Botelho CA Technologies
2 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing
3 Andrew Horvai PenVelo
4 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 Jim Atkinson Unattached
6 Cassady Elischer Unattached
7 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes
8 Ramon Figueroa Unattached
9 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing
10 Kevin Flowers Unattached
11 Evan Gomberg MVV
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross
13 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club
14 David Stoddard Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes

MASTERS 45+ WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryle Shwe Kit Order
2 Kendra Foley

MASTERS MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark beecher Smith
2 Gregory Foy Voler / HRS / Cliff / RL
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center
4 Karl Ehlert Sun Power Racing
5 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse
6 Mark Hubbell MODUS
7 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster
9 John Haaker
10 Michael Kearn SBR

MASTERS MEN 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos

SINGLE SPEED A MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla
2 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis
3 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes
4 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com
5 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
6 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
7 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
9 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield
10 Dan Lee Volve Fratello / Gravity Home Laws
11 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes

SINGLE SPEED B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammock
3 Joe Strandell Single Barrel CX
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with