These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoaching
2 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
2 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation
4 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Ride Fast Gear
6 Walker Page
7 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
8 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Patrick Downs
10 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
11 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
12 Bryan Blanchard Mirage
13 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
14 Brady Kempton
15 Stephen Knight
16 Charlton Stainback
17 Kyle Norris
18 Michael Fryt Seyboro Cyclists
19 Brian Ezzelle
20 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kevin Register

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brown
2 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
3 Christopher Ragland
4 Henry Davis Wenzel-Go Faster Coaching Jr Devo Team
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
6 Jackson Evans
7 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Renewable Energy
11 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
12 Aaron Raley U.S. military
13 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling

Men 1-18 Juniors 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 Luc Farer Hammercross
3 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Paul amalong Constellation
2 Charlton Stainback

Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
2 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
4 Steve Leonard
5 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
6 Alain Borthayre Rouler Sportswear
7 Simon Walker
8 Joel White
9 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
10 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
11 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
12 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
13 Brady Kempton
14 James Medlin
15 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
16 Phillip Singleton
17 Stephen Knight
18 Michael Fryt Seyboro Cyclists
19 Robert Alves
20 Brian Ezzelle
21 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Kevin Register

Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Thomas smith Finish Strong
2 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
3 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Chad Smith
6 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
DNF Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Renewable Energy

Men 50+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
3 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
4 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
7 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Spain
2 Vanessa Roth
3 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
4 Jessica Winebrenner
5 Teresa Brusadin
6 Laura Neely 92Fifty
7 Margie Landon
8 Samantha Unruh

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2 Holly Spain
3 Jessica Winebrenner

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with