These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Day Endurance 360 43:11:00
2 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 43:18:00
3 Brent Pontius 44:48:00
4 Joergen Trepp Team Rainbow Unicorns 45:51:00
5 Bruce Deppe Cicada 47:09:00
6 Lucas Seibel All City 48:28:00

Men Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dorais 46:29:00
2 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 360 47:12:00
3 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 48:20:00
4 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 48:49:00
5 Eric Gardiner 49:46:00
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycl 49:52:00
7 Aaron Lael Wild card cycling 50:32:00
8 Brandon Blackwell Plan7 51:13:00
9 Kelton Williams Kelson Bikes 51:56:00
10 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 51:56:00
11 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 52:17:00
12 Bradley Thurgood P-town cross 52:31:00
13 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 52:39:00
14 John Thomas FFKR Contender 53:40:00
15 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 41:59:00
16 Sean Migotsky 46:53:00
17 Spencer Storey HyperThreads 47:19:00
18 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 47:44:00
DNF Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 22:44
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 22:55

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Howton ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE 45:31:00
2 Jon Argyle Roosters / Bikers Edge 46:40:00
3 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 48:26:00
4 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 49:26:00
5 Ryan Cobourn Revolution 50:31:00
6 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 51:01:00
7 Derek Weatherford 52:44:00
8 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 48:02:00

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 57:13.2
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 58:35.4
3 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement 58:47.9
4 Ben Berden Wcup Stoemper trp 59:36.5
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 59:57.5
6 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 01:06.2
7 Brennan Wodtli 01:16.8
8 Will Ross PipSport/Chain Reaction Cycles 01:41.5
9 Jonathan Page Fuji 01:41.6
10 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 02:04.5
11 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 03:06.4
12 Jason Sager Ompetitve Cyclist 57:26.6
13 Bryce Olsen TRP 59:54.8
14 Reed Wycoff SaltAir Cross Fever 02:36.4
15 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 59:05.9
16 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 00:49.8
17 Lucas Seibel All City 57:47.9

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 24:14:00
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 25:35:00
3 Sage Venz 25:39:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stull Pipsport/Chain Reaction Cycles 47:18:00
2 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 50:13:00
3 Gavin Storie FFKR - Contender Racing 51:17:00
4 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 51:47:00
5 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 51:56:00
6 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 52:22:00
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 52:35:00
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 52:42:00
9 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales 47:38:00
10 Tim Meikle Kelson Bikes 49:20:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Belliveau 34:54:00
2 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 35:18:00
3 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 35:27:00
4 Chris Watts BRC / Primal 35:40:00
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 35:45:00
6 John Thomas FFKR Contender 36:23:00
7 Scott Laroche 37:10:00
8 Alex Whitney Reynolds Bros / Roosters 38:05:00
9 Travis Martin Roosters Bikers Edge 38:17:00

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 45:08:00
2 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 46:29:00
3 Eric White ENVE Composites 47:23:00
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 47:30:00
5 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 48:59:00
6 Dean Dealy 49:39:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 50:34:00
2 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 51:12:00
3 Robert Hamlin 52:15:00
4 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 52:50:00
5 James Deschenes X-Men 52:57:00
6 Todd Taft KUHL 45:55:00
7 Trey O'neal Cicada Racing 45:56:00
8 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 46:43:00
9 Dan Barlow 54:15:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Argyle Roosters / Bikers Edge 39:44:00
2 John Rech Bountiful bike 42:48:00

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 44:57:00
2 Kenny Wehn 45:21:00
3 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 45:47:00
4 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Mountain 47:32:00
5 Gary Fuller KUHL CLOTHING/COTBR 48:42:00
6 Bob Saffell Revolution-Peak Fasteners 49:07:00
7 Adam Austin 49:27:00
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL 49:58:00
9 David Wood KUHL Clothing/COTBR 51:12:00
10 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 43:44:00
11 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 46:16:00
12 Todd Taft KUHL 47:46:00
13 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 48:20:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners 46:58:00
2 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 51:34:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 P Woods 37:37:00
2 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:25:00

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing 43:22:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 44:51:00

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 A.j. Turner ENVE 46:13:00
2 Jason Hendrickson Ski Utah|PLAN7 46:47:00
3 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 48:27:00
4 Christian Johnson MRC 48:51:00
5 Benjamin Ollett Plan7 Endurance Coaching 51:50:00
6 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 52:41:00
7 John Rech Bountiful bike 47:28:00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 36:12:00

Women Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Barber Kühl 37:22:00
2 Jessie Donahue Kaladi 37:49:00
3 Amber Stull Pipsport/Chain Reaction Cycles 38:22:00
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 38:47:00
5 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 39:03:00
6 Katie Teubner TRP 40:50:00
7 Alison Reitter 41:26:00
8 Lisa Fitzgerald 38:10:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 30:46:00
2 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 30:48:00
3 Megan Ollett 35:44:00
4 Katie Teubner TRP 35:44:00
5 Heidi Westfall 31:03:00

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 53:15:00
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 54:43:00
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 55:01:00
4 Laura Winberry 59:31:00
5 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin' Kitten 56:12:00
6 Devon Gorry DNA Cycling p/b K4 57:02:00
7 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 55:54:00
8 Jennie Wade Evolution 58:03:00
DNF Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 20:41

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Stanish 12:15.8
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with