These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Guillen Finish Strong
2 Justin Keene Southern Performance
3 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
4 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
DNF Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
DNF Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmett
3 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
4 Taylor White King University
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
6 Armin Orucevic
7 Steve Anstoetter
8 Aaron Thomas
9 Ben Mckenzie
10 Mark Stover
11 Jason Carrico

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Knapp
2 Mike Lambert
3 Phil Graves
4 Chris Shields
5 Greg Lawson
6 Billy Barnes King University

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Frye
2 Gabriel Anstoetter
DNF Ben Mckenzie

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Bryce Anstoetter

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wilson

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Roach
2 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
3 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
4 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
5 Eric Smith
6 Bradley Schmalzer
7 Michael Walters
8 Robert Derose
9 Jeremy Peterson
10 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
13 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris St peter
2 Randy Miller
3 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
7 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
8 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
9 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
10 Thomas Roe
11 Mike Patterson Tri-Cities Road Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
2 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
3 Hunter Resek
4 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
5 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
DNF Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Michael Walters
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
6 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
DNF Bradley Schmalzer

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
2 Paige Shook
3 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
4 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Goodman
2 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing
3 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
4 Hilton Esther
5 Marie Tutterow

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Tutterow

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
3 Marie Cottet
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with