These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Smith GSX 31:09
2 Gered Doherty BLUE ROOSTER 31:54
3 Stuart Pflugrath 32:43
4 Lee Oshnock 33:46
5 Bill Mann 35:00
6 Ed Brewer BIKESPORT 37:19
7 Robert Beare 37:46
8 Lew Malakoff 28:52
9 Eric Brodsky 29:11
10 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 29:45
11 Aaron Anthony 29:49
12 Kevin Ormiston 30:34
13 Chris Colvin 30:42
14 Dillon Ford 31:14
15 Kevin Van hollebeke GO GRANDPA GO! RACING 31:15
DNF Sean French 8:48

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Shore BICYCLE CENTRES 35:33
2 Maddie Graham 37:01
3 Tracy Honour BIKESPORT 29:34
4 Kiersten George 29:55
5 Faye Christenberry 29:59
6 Kristine Ewing 31:22
7 Kelly Zuehlsdorff 32:20
8 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 33:31
9 Katie Colvin 33:33
10 Almie Borromeo SPOKESWOMEN RACING 34:10
11 Keely Meyers 37:56
12 Sandlin Seguin 41:06
14 Autumn Rockwell EPIC RACING 30:32
DNF Callie Mueller BALLISTIC BMX 27:41

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 1:06:03
2 Ben Storrar PDCC 1:08:08
3 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 1:09:01
4 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 1:01:59
5 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:02:10
6 Nicholas Adsero AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 1:02:11
7 Lee Newkirk DYNA RACING TEAM 1:03:22
8 Colin Ferguson FANATIK 1:07:19
9 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 1:08:01

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:06:15
2 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:06:15
3 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:06:29
4 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:07:15
5 Sean Kelsey AXIOM CYCLE U NORTH 1:07:46
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:08:10
7 Martin Turek PC4MEN CYCLING 1:08:13
8 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:08:15
9 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:18
10 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:02:09
11 David Hull 1:02:31
12 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 1:02:52
13 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:02:55
14 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:04:00
15 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:04:45
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:04:54
17 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:05:10
18 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:05:55
19 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 1:07:35
20 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 1:08:15
21 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:22
24 Michael Mullen SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 1:05:19
DNF Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 50:26
DNF Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 43:27
DNF Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 34:05
DNF Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 40:22

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 1:02:17
2 Toby Swanson REVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:02:55
3 Funston Scott RAD RACING NW 1:04:53
4 Mitchell Thornton DYNA RACING 1:05:06
5 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:05:09
6 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:05:24
7 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:06:28
8 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:06:37
9 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:06:46
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:07:59
11 Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 1:03:06
12 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:03:47
DNF David Richter HSP 6:18

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 42:57
2 Kristen Kelsey 43:00
3 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:35
4 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 44:04
5 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 44:29
6 Jadine Riley SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 44:57
7 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 45:07
8 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 45:22
9 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 45:23
10 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 45:34
11 Andrea Casebolt RAD RACING NW 47:40
12 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:07
DNF Shannon Mallory JAMIS PRO CYCLING 22:27
DNF Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 23:47

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski PC4 MEN RACING 48:08
2 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 48:38
3 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 49:23
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 49:42
5 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 49:55
6 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 50:10
7 Brent Morrow 50:13
8 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 50:38
9 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE SQUAD 50:41
10 Kevin Mehrens AUDI 50:44
11 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 50:45
12 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 51:12
13 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 51:22
14 David Hsu TEAM RED, WHITE, AND BLUE 51:25
15 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 52:01
16 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 52:03
17 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 52:12
18 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 52:43
19 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 52:51
20 Kevin Sayler 52:51
21 Tyler Miller 53:32
22 Dodi Nov JET CITY VELO 46:05
23 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 47:40
24 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 48:51
DNF Paul Sanders PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 15:20
DNF Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 7:04
DNF Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 0:15
DNF Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 0:16

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 48:34
2 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 48:57
3 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 49:14
4 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 50:30
5 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 50:42
6 Howard Freeman 50:47
7 John Drenning DYNA RACING 50:49
8 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 50:50
9 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 50:54
10 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:08
11 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 51:11
12 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 52:06
13 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 52:18
14 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 52:27
15 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 52:29
16 Dominic D'angelo CYCLING NORTHWEST 53:05
17 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 53:11
18 Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 53:38
19 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST STRIKE VELO 53:54
20 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 54:15
21 Dodi Nov JET CITY VELO 47:01
22 Jim Peterson HSPCC 47:20
23 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 47:47
24 Sven Koehler SVEN IS NOT NYS 47:50
25 Carl Anton N/A 48:23
26 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 49:37
27 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 50:50
28 Ron Funston 51:58
29 Russ Rainforth AVANTI RACING CLUB 53:17
31 Robert Meyer JUICE PLUS+ 47:03
DNF Duncan Mcintosh 37:02
DNF Mark Watson DYNA RACING 22:40

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 49:47
2 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 49:48
3 Glen Conley NONE 52:43
4 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 52:44
5 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 46:04
6 Robert Milligan DYNA CYCLING TEAM 46:43
7 David Hull 53:24
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 15:48
DNF Alex Rising DYNA RACING 0:15

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 46:10
2 Beddome Allen BIKESPORT 46:10
3 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 46:49
4 Miles Graydon DYNA RACING 47:01
5 Mahlon Houk AUDI CYCLING 48:03
6 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 48:06
7 Sterling Quinn 48:07
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:08
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 48:10
10 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:24
11 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 48:29
12 Jon Houk AUDI 48:36
13 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES 49:06
14 Keith Robinson TWO WHEELER DEALER 49:48
15 Scott Heinz 50:26
16 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 51:03
17 Shannon Mallory JAMIS PRO CYCLING 53:12
19 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:28
20 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:29
21 Brendan Onderbeke 54:46
22 Torrey Kuhlmann 46:43
DNF Robert Schwartz 45:08
DNF Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 7:06

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Logan HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 45:58
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 46:15
3 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:32
4 Claire Frost BICYCLE CENTRES 46:49
5 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:35
6 Carrie Beck HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:33
7 Elsa Klein TEAM LOSST 48:34
8 Robbie Phillips AVANTI RACING CLUB 49:04
9 Lori Brazil MAFIA RACING 49:16
10 Christina Polwarth DYNA 49:44
11 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:41
12 Nicole Capizzi BLUE ROOSTERS 51:02
13 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 42:37
14 Kelly Davis TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:12
15 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 43:47
16 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 45:02

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Wray MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 42:01
2 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 44:23
3 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 44:46
4 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 45:04
5 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 45:19
6 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 45:38
7 Christian Schmalz ADVOCARE 46:45
8 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 46:51
9 Mallory Michael VELO SHUKSAN 47:10
10 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 47:26
11 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 47:27
12 Mathew Johnson 48:13
13 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:46
14 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 49:08
15 Simon Davies HSP 49:09
16 Aaron Kaufman VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE 49:27
17 Kyle Trefry 49:43
18 Curtis Crape FANATIK 49:44
19 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 51:14
20 Phil Darringer 41:42
21 Jeff Feligno 41:45
22 Corey Lapinsky DYNA RACING TEAM 42:41
23 Shay Childress 43:01
24 Nathan Thayer KITSAP RACING 48:44

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 33:46
2 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 34:04
3 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 34:22
4 Brian Guthrie 34:32
5 Jaegan Smith 34:47
6 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:08
7 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD 35:09
8 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:54
9 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:55
10 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTERS 35:57
11 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 36:25
12 Dan Gillespie 36:43
13 Greg Gizinski 36:47
14 Chris Hermoso 36:51
15 Ben Wolf SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 36:57
16 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 37:01
17 Ben Minicucci PACIFIC BICYCLE 37:19
18 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 37:22
19 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:26
20 Michael Mallor VELO SHUKSAN 37:49
21 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 37:51
22 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK, DIGITAL CONFLUENCE 37:51
23 Glen Simecek 38:08
24 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:37
25 James Buchanan 39:00
26 Curt Anderson 39:12
27 Dan Von seggern 39:14
28 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 39:30
29 Kelly Muldrow 40:07
30 Darren Lupher NW VELO 40:07
31 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 40:40
32 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 33:48
33 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 34:27
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:10
35 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:33
DNF Robert Paek FISCHER PLUMBING 14:04
DNF John Krass PACIFIC BIKE 15:57
DNF Glen Gronning 21:28

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Winslow TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:56
2 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 38:12
3 Jeff Mason ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTH WEST (ESNW) 38:51
4 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 40:42
5 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:35
6 Nick White 35:32

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lambe 41:58
2 Michael Simecek AUDI 42:00
3 Roy Sansell OOA 42:56
4 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 43:08
5 Ryan Clark 43:29
6 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 43:46
7 Harris Dunlap 43:47
8 Richard Shelmerdine BLUE ROOSTERS 44:03
9 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 44:53
10 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 44:56
11 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 45:04
12 Andrew Hull BROKEN SPOKE 45:22
13 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 45:56
14 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTER 45:59
15 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 46:00
16 Ethan Carlson 46:13
17 Sean Mcgraw HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:21
18 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 47:28
19 Timothy Welsh 47:35
20 Christopher Whiting 47:39
21 Finn Blackburn DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 47:58
22 David Brunelle PCP RACING 48:29
23 Will Cohlan 48:57
24 Peter Anderson PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 49:32
25 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 49:37
26 Lawrence Cayton 49:38
27 Scott Miller HSP 50:34
29 Chris Leque CYCLEU/APEX 42:10
30 Reid Curry 42:34
31 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 43:10
32 Daniel Rodriguez 43:51
33 Terence Shelton CUCINA FRESCA 43:54
34 Darnell Umagat SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 44:09
35 Tony Parker RCR 45:27
36 Daniel Martinez villa 45:57
37 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:27
38 David Hurt AUDI 48:35
39 Aaron Last BLUE ROOSTER 43:50
DNF Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 37:54
DNF Andrew Zeigler PCP RACING 0:15

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Zaida 48:27
2 Amanda Heep SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 48:38
3 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 49:18
4 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:11
5 Melissa Eamer 43:48
6 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:10
7 Julie Piasecki PGS 44:29
8 Mindy St onge VANDERKITTEN 44:40
9 Nicole Swan FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 44:51
10 Wendy Leber MALICE 44:55
11 Lavonne Wilson SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 44:59
12 Laura Leblanc 45:38
13 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 46:03
14 Laura J sotelo UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 46:52
15 Lizzy Barker 47:15
16 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:51
17 Mary Foster TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:24
DNF Frances Marquart 0:21

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 33:57
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 35:56
3 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 36:34
4 David Mcintosh 38:37
5 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 32:36
6 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 33:55
7 Robert Beare 35:01
8 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 36:08
9 Marc Nordlund BALL BREAKER 36:51
10 James Wright SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 40:17

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 35:04
2 Lee Addison EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE UNIVERSITY NORTH 35:30
3 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 36:41
4 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 30:05
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 30:24
6 Liam O'Brien 30:30
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 30:45
8 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 31:05
9 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 31:13
10 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 31:45
11 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 32:33
12 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 32:38
13 Milo Mcintosh 32:39
14 Nicolas Darringer 33:12
15 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 33:26
16 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:03
17 Cooper Waters CYCLE U 35:37
18 Reid Hu 36:03
19 Connor Lamb 38:02
20 Alex Mueller BALLISTIC BMX 41:11
21 Demetri Levien CYCLEU/APEX 41:11
22 Alex Dewey 42:24
23 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 32:24
DNF Sebastian Beieler 11:59

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 30:02
2 Alexander Bennett CYCLE U 31:31
3 Michael Freeman CYCLE U 32:43
4 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 33:19
5 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 34:24
6 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 36:34

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 30:56
2 Matt Adolf CYCLE U JUNIORS 31:41
3 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 37:02
4 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 31:49
DNF Graham Cowles DYNA RACING 0:16

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Reid CYCLE U JUNIOR TEAM 10:46
2 Tomas Mcintosh 10:49
3 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 11:00
4 Harrison Lapinsky 14:12
5 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 19:15

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 38:55
2 Poppy Knorr BLUE ROOSTER SMC 30:10
3 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 37:37
4 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 38:13
5 Meilani Hsu RED ZONE CYCLING 43:31
DNF Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 10:11

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 30:34
2 Anna Munoz SLALOM 31:53
3 Gretchen Gaspers 35:54

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien 10:55
2 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 13:02
3 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 14:04
4 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 18:02

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cosmic Miller MY LOVELY WIFE 34:55
2 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 35:17
3 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 37:40
4 Michael Tanksley 38:13
5 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 38:23
6 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 39:21
7 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 39:35
8 Barry Johnson 39:37
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 39:38
10 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 40:25
11 Scott Moore 34:28
12 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:46

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:36
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 42:27
3 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 44:13
4 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 47:59
5 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:04

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 47:33
2 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEATH 48:04
3 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:39
4 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 49:27
5 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 50:14
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 42:49
7 Emily Nevin MALICE 43:18
8 Kristy Andrews DYNA RACING TEAM 45:39
9 Dawn Hassel WOODINVILLE BIKE 45:43
10 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 51:18

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Groblewski IRT RACING 46:56
2 Randy Salamon HODALA 47:27
3 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:55
4 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:56
5 Anthony Mallory HUSKY CYCLING 48:02
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:08
7 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 48:32
8 Mitchell Harter 48:40
9 Brett Foster HODALA 48:46
10 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 49:08
11 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 49:08
12 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 50:31
13 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 50:45
14 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 50:45
15 Todd Anderson 50:59
16 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 52:13
17 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 53:20
18 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 53:24
19 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 53:31
20 Rob Piper DYNA RACING 53:44
21 Roy Sansell OOA 54:10
22 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 54:33
23 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 47:02
24 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:10
25 Matt Messenger PIZZA PALS 47:57
26 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 48:26
27 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 49:32
28 Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 50:00
29 Chris Myrick 51:05
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 51:31
31 Kyle Schultz ATLX 47:36
DNF Eric Cockrell HSP/ HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 13:18
DNF Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 0:16

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:09
2 Mandi Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 48:50
3 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:51
4 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS 47:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with