These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick J long 0:20:49
2 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:21:13
3 Ryan W barnes 0:21:22
4 Andrew J simons 0:21:37
5 Adriano Lucero 0:22:41
6 Michael Osswald 0:23:04
7 Jake Lamb 0:23:18
8 Ryan Fox 0:23:36
9 Jacob Socia 0:25:31

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Riley 0:25:33
2 Jared Scott 0:26:17
3 Aiden Keller 0:26:24
4 Ryan Stowers 0:26:42
5 Vin Hludzinski 0:27:42
6 Cooper Lull 0:28:50
7 Leo Gullickson 0:29:24
8 Patrick D murphy 0:30:55
9 Benjamin M meiser 0:32:23
10 Skyler Heinrichs 0:35:18
11 Jonah Lefkoff 0:35:19
12 Diego Montez 0:35:36
13 Wyatt D cooper 0:35:47
14 James Commons 0:36:26
15 Andrew Ostrowski 0:36:27
16 Max Sanden 0:37:28
17 Robert Oliver keeley 0:37:33
18 Bartholomew Chen 0:37:33

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Williams 0:26:39
2 Carson Wille 0:29:24
3 James W keller 0:31:27
4 Hunter Keller 0:32:43

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:26:40
2 Jacob Fair 0:28:31
3 Connor Criswell 0:30:09
4 Elliot Scribner 0:30:12
5 Devon Campbell 0:32:04
6 Morgan Fuller 0:36:13

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Williams 0:23:25
2 Sebastien Long @ 1 Lap
3 Trout Alford @ 1 Lap
4 Jack Elphingstone @ 1 Lap
5 Ian Bothwell @ 1 Lap
6 Brenden N chart @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mccarthy 0:53:33
2 Kevin Obrien 0:54:19
3 Matt Davies 0:54:20
4 Grant Holicky 0:55:00
5 Thomas Meiser 0:55:36
6 Kevin Carter 0:56:09
7 Jeff Cospolich 0:56:29
8 Mike Bonenberger 0:56:57
9 Gregory Keller 0:57:18
10 Dave Farrell 0:57:20
11 Jonathan Cavner 0:57:26
12 Andrew Lull 0:57:34
13 Russell Griffin 0:57:46
14 Patrick J gallegos 0:57:49
15 Andre-paul Michaud 0:58:09
16 Daniel Wyszynski 0:58:14
17 Joseph Taddeucci 0:58:40
18 Johannes Huseby 0:58:52
19 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
20 Paul Lugar @ 1 Lap
21 Vincent Davis @ 1 Lap
22 Jamie Kripke @ 1 Lap
23 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
24 Jon Coln @ 1 Lap
25 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
26 Erik Rissler @ 1 Lap
27 Mike Dixon @ 1 Lap
28 Joe Bryan @ 1 Lap
29 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
30 Mark Duff @ 1 Lap
31 Patrick Sullivan @ 1 Lap
32 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
33 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
34 Chad Sigler @ 1 Lap
35 Brent Barkett @ 1 Lap
36 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
37 Andrew Holton @ 2 Laps
38 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 6 Laps
DNF Tim Faia DNF
DNF Michael Robson DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Forrest 0:40:26
2 Jonathan Cavner 0:40:54
3 Joseph M higby 0:41:57
4 Bryan Grace 0:42:04
5 Josh Teplitzky 0:42:19
6 James Scott 0:42:19
7 John Fallon 0:42:23
8 Ben Delaney 0:42:38
9 Scott Fliegelman 0:42:40
10 Dan Orlinski 0:42:43
11 Brian France 0:42:49
12 Ben Frost 0:42:54
13 Aaron C clark 0:42:54
14 James Bedrosian 0:43:06
15 Owen Lin 0:43:30
16 Dale Syta 0:43:32
17 Evan Fry 0:43:32
18 Matt Lohrentz 0:43:43
19 Tim Lemmon 0:43:50
20 Matthias Kondler 0:43:54
21 Christian Williss 0:44:07
22 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:44:36
23 Ryan Kuchenbecker 0:45:00
24 Scott Mitchell 0:45:10
25 James Carrigan 0:45:24
26 Jeff Leischner 0:46:36
27 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
28 Richard Brady @ 1 Lap
29 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
DNF Sean Steeves DNF
DNF David Altschuld DNF
DNF Michael Beacon DNF
DNF Broc Thompson DNF
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mcstay 0:36:19
2 Craig Wu 0:36:21
3 Matt Diehl 0:36:23
4 Ivy Koger 0:36:32
5 Aaron Provance 0:36:32
6 Doug Gordon 0:36:39
7 Glenn Cratty 0:36:44
8 Nathan A miller 0:37:03
9 Michael Welker 0:37:14
10 David Chart 0:37:25
11 Christopher Kinneer 0:37:29
12 Kenneth Altshuler 0:37:33
13 Chuck Parsons 0:37:46
14 Jason Reynolds 0:37:53
15 Chris Hamilton 0:38:02
16 Adam Collins 0:38:04
17 Per Larsen 0:38:09
18 Michael Mequi 0:38:13
19 Maciej Przewozny 0:38:15
20 Greg Scott 0:38:16
21 Douglas Robison 0:38:31
22 Lanny Dunham 0:38:37
23 Scot Rose 0:38:38
24 Eric Lawrence 0:38:39
25 Bob Roman 0:38:43
26 Gabe Rivero 0:38:44
27 Alan Podczervinski 0:38:45
28 David Hohensee 0:38:45
29 Winfield Hartley 0:38:48
30 John Curtis 0:38:49
31 Andy Johnson 0:38:58
32 Bill Weakley 0:39:26
33 Stuart Braddock 0:39:28
34 Joseph Coffey 0:39:37
35 Michael Olsen 0:39:38
36 Don A fair 0:39:46
37 Chris Knight 0:39:59
38 Rick Vanderleek 0:40:02
39 Brian M coleman 0:40:03
40 Christopher Foster 0:40:06
41 Shawn Pritchett 0:40:07
42 Scott Farish 0:40:11
43 Jason Meshnick 0:40:30
44 Danial Ebner 0:40:37
45 David Fitzpatrick 0:40:41
46 Jason Gugelman 0:40:43
47 Jeffrey Socia 0:40:59
48 Paul Obert 0:41:10
49 Adam Levy 0:41:11
50 Devin Mccune 0:41:11
51 Todd F gray 0:41:17
52 Andrew Stevens 0:41:49
53 Matthew Alford 0:42:00
54 Mark Lewis 0:42:20
55 Jeremy Weemhoff 0:42:25
56 Brian Hemstreet 0:42:35
57 Seth Murphy 0:42:40
58 James Scott 0:43:22
59 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
60 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
61 Chad Mcdaniel @ 1 Lap
DNF Kendrew Peacey DNF
DNF Scott Carlson DNF
DNF Mark A bales DNF
DNF Tom Leahy DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Gilbert 0:37:31
2 Tim Stone 0:37:35
3 Douglas Robison 0:37:50
4 Ken Depinto 0:37:55
5 David Gelderloos 0:38:03
6 Jim Bergman 0:38:13
7 Steven Wens 0:39:36
8 Chuck Ankeny 0:39:43
9 Joseph P liberatore 0:40:21
10 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:23
11 Michael Warner 0:40:24
12 Larry Linne 0:40:25
13 Eric Kloor 0:40:40
14 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:41:39
15 Frank P knuettel 0:41:51
16 James Barnes 0:43:11
17 Michael Pins 0:43:30
18 Thomas Dewey 0:43:50
19 Glenn Cruger 0:44:36
20 Bill Abboud 0:48:05
21 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Davis DNF
DNF Terry Gill DNF
DNF James Finn DNF
DNF Frank Tyboroski DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sweeney 0:38:13
2 Mike West 0:38:21
3 Lee Waldman 0:40:11
4 Ray Roetman 0:40:18
5 Galen Classen 0:40:21
6 Ken Brecheisen 0:40:47
7 Allan Marvin 0:41:40
8 James Bowen 0:41:50
9 Jeffrey Brown 0:41:56
10 Rick Abbott 0:42:46
11 Tim Downing 0:43:09
12 George Scott 0:43:21
13 Richard Elliott 0:44:08
14 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:45:31
15 Kevin Healy @ 1 Lap
16 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
17 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
18 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Gerchar DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Christopher 0:38:21
2 Colby Pearce 0:38:45
3 Daniel J porter 0:39:14
4 Shawn Meredith 0:39:18
5 Taylor Nye 0:39:19
6 Nick Orticelle 0:40:14
7 Brad Bingham 0:40:27
8 Maxwell Jordan 0:40:35
9 Chad Burns 0:40:41
10 Anthony Iannacito 0:41:10
11 John Salskov 0:41:23
12 Chris Mcgee 0:41:51
13 Ryan Petry 0:42:04
14 Lucas Clarke 0:42:16
15 Brent Anderson 0:43:00
16 Scott Larsen 0:43:07
17 Christopher Fox 0:43:16
18 Garrett White 0:44:08
19 Joshua Krabbe 0:44:41
20 Ken Lanham 0:45:06
21 Paul Sasseville 0:45:51
22 Rocco Calgiano 0:45:59
23 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
24 Suzie Livingston @ 1 Lap
25 Jeffrey Macnair @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Homan DNF
DNF Richard Noyes DNF
DNF Malcolm Tassi DNF
DNF Jeremiah Larocco DNF
DNF Scott Lyttle DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Allen 0:40:20
2 Shaun Martin 0:40:47
3 Nic Jenkins 0:40:56
4 Chris J schlessinger 0:41:35
5 Justin Theriault 0:41:50
6 Nolan Jenkins 0:41:50
7 Brad Berger 0:42:18
8 Nevin Whittemore 0:42:21
9 Lars Lofgren 0:42:30
10 Aaron Vaughn 0:42:48
11 Scott Piercefield 0:42:50
12 Andrew Feeney 0:42:52
13 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:43:00
14 Barry A pugh 0:43:06
15 Christian Panozzo 0:43:30
16 Keagan Rowley 0:43:39
17 Bill B davis 0:43:41
18 Aaron Barcheck 0:43:42
19 Jeremy Ostrowski Epic Cycles 0:43:45
20 Greg E jackson 0:43:49
21 William Barnum 0:43:55
22 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:44:43
23 Fred Shattell 0:44:49
24 Zach Lee 0:44:53
25 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 0:45:07
26 Stephen Ladd 0:45:12
27 Eric Whewell 0:45:21
28 Charles Bartel 0:45:21
29 Justin Hawkins 0:45:24
30 Andrew Lincoln @ 1 Lap
31 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Jacob Nie DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ernst 0:34:02
2 Dakota Cline 0:34:07
3 Timothy Fegel 0:34:26
4 Brandon Newcomer 0:34:33
5 Tyler Dunn 0:34:46
6 Adam Hecht 0:35:06
7 Nick Kosovich 0:35:06
8 Travis Heller 0:35:19
9 Jason Gardner 0:35:29
10 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:35:43
11 Stephen Cochran 0:35:55
12 Chris A magnotta 0:35:57
13 Jared Draper 0:36:16
14 Stephen Cimino 0:36:23
15 Greg Sumida 0:36:32
16 Bryson T ross 0:36:40
17 John B richards 0:36:59
18 Curtis Heideman 0:36:59
19 Andrew Fleming 0:37:07
20 Ryan M sullivan 0:37:20
21 Jason Latimer 0:37:28
22 Cody Baker 0:37:39
23 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:38:10
24 Colin Vito 0:38:13
25 Ryan Lowe 0:38:26
26 Matthew Davis 0:38:27
27 Joshua Cook 0:39:45
28 Jesse Euton 0:39:59
29 Michael Nelson 0:40:56
30 Cory Callen 0:41:33
31 Andy Wiles 0:41:34
32 Andrew Minshaw 0:42:30
33 Michael Tarne Racer X Cycling 0:43:31
34 Andrew Seifried 0:44:27
35 Matthew C fritz @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Broderick DNF
DNF Joe Kozlowicz DNF
DNF Jason Janelle DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaze W cook 0:36:23
2 Zachary Arnold 0:36:39
3 Jacob Wiebe 0:36:59
4 Justin Wohlrabe 0:37:09
5 Paxton Wiers 0:37:55
6 Evan Wedsworth 0:37:57
7 John Higley 0:38:17
8 Ryan Marshall 0:38:56
9 Skylr Olson 0:38:58
10 Dean A digiulio 0:39:03
11 Eric Ford 0:39:04
12 Blake Hoge 0:39:13
13 Nathaniel Vacura 0:39:23
14 Deric Bert 0:39:25
15 Chris Wozniak 0:39:29
16 Josh Agengraud 0:39:44
17 Benjamin Zink 0:40:26
18 Patrick Ryan 0:40:37
19 Richard Lloyd 0:40:43
20 Scott C stevelinck 0:40:49
21 Shawn Berry 0:40:50
22 David g Fitzgerald 0:40:59
23 Stephen Douglas 0:41:02
24 Mike Foote 0:41:21
25 Matthew J weaver 0:41:23
26 Doug Hanna 0:41:55
27 Dan Shaver 0:41:55
28 Charles Shobe 0:42:01
29 Douglas Toppin 0:42:36
30 Tyler Cram 0:42:44
31 Dennis Mcgrane 0:42:56
32 Sean Pieper 0:43:12
33 Thomas Sebastiani 0:43:25
34 David M odom 0:43:26
35 Howard Stevenson 0:43:33
36 Padraic Dillon 0:43:51
37 Brent Hatch 0:44:23
38 Jay Paidipati 0:45:20
39 Benjamin Andre 0:47:30
40 Josh King 0:48:07
41 Shawn Bard 0:48:59
42 Jay Davis @ 1 Lap
43 Kurt Anderson @ 1 Lap
44 Adam Lorenz @ 1 Lap
45 Robert P tarrall @ 1 Lap
46 Robert Priddy @ 1 Lap
47 Bob Emerick @ 1 Lap
48 Keith Principe @ 1 Lap
DNF Alex Deibold DNF
DNF Bill Cline DNF
DNF Kenneth Andrews DNF
DNF Chris Martin DNF

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Cassan 0:41:10
2 Shawn Lortie 0:41:12
3 John Mansell 0:41:28
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:32
5 Steve Laurel 0:41:35
6 Craig Hofer 0:41:41
7 Steve Carpenter 0:42:03
8 Christopher Walsweer 0:42:46
9 Jeff Ofsanko 0:43:00
10 Emery Legg 0:43:10
11 David Overstreet 0:43:30
12 Art Schwadron 0:43:53
13 Bruce Whitesel 0:44:19
14 Doug Richards 0:44:22
15 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:44:29
16 Alan J hills 0:44:35
17 Frank Smith 0:44:46
18 Andy Fox 0:44:52
19 Chris Jezek 0:45:09
20 Bill Harr 0:45:25
21 Emil Gercke 0:45:25
22 Rob Gilbert 0:45:30
23 Hal Mckelvy 0:45:49
24 Theodore Fleming 0:45:56
25 Jeff Martin 0:46:01
26 Don Maschka 0:46:04
27 Brian Durnwirth 0:46:08
28 Darryl Beachy 0:46:14
29 Robert Dahlstrom 0:46:23
30 Joseph Paulson 0:46:25
31 Jeff Hoobler 0:47:01
32 Marc Dawes 0:47:12
33 Chris Shamis 0:47:30
34 David Langdon 0:47:49
35 Rob Goodbody 0:47:57
36 John Brunner 0:48:05
37 Michael Schaub 0:48:05
38 Timothy Barnes 0:48:52
39 Thomas Prehn @ 1 Lap
40 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
41 Larry Kaufman @ 1 Lap
DNF Steve Parcell DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Krughoff 0:50:54
2 Eric Brunner 0:51:46
3 Denzel Stephenson 0:51:56
4 Grant Ellwood 0:52:01
5 Tim Allen 0:52:01
6 Spencer Powlison 0:52:21
7 Jake Wells 0:52:44
8 Brannan Fix 0:53:08
9 Gage Hecht 0:53:14
10 Jason Donald 0:53:20
11 Bryan Horsley 0:53:41
12 Jack Tanner 0:54:04
13 Peter Webber 0:54:10
14 Brandon Dwight 0:54:48
15 Taylor Squillaci 0:54:56
16 Mike Friedberg 0:55:01
17 Josh Direen 0:56:45
18 Nathan Bradley 0:57:31
19 Ryan Taylor 0:57:52
20 Samuel Weinberg 0:58:08
21 James Peterman 0:58:17
22 Kalan Beisel 0:58:33
23 Mike Sharkey 0:58:49
24 Gavin Anderson 0:59:00
25 Corey Piscopo 1:00:21
26 Craig Daugherty @ 1 Lap
27 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
28 Courtney Gregory @ 1 Lap
29 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
30 Nate Whitman @ 1 Lap
31 William E allen @ 1 Lap
32 Jonathan Garcia @ 1 Lap
33 William Nabours @ 1 Lap
DNF Trevor Walz DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh DNF
DNF Fred Shattell DNF
DNF Leith Carey DNF
DNF Jayson Jacobs DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yapp 0:36:45
2 Jeremiah Larocco 0:38:57
3 Jason Janelle 0:39:55
4 Bob Rowland 0:40:40
5 Eric Falldin 0:41:36
6 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:04
7 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
8 Jeff Hardy @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Bond 0:24:48
2 Alexandra Hebert @ 1 Lap
3 Maylei Leaneagh @ 1 Lap
4 Priscilla Rowland @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lawrence 0:36:33
2 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
3 Amanda Creek @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosemary Morrissey 0:32:05

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyse Disen @ 1 Lap
2 Mila Johnson @ 1 Lap
3 Jorja Bond @ 1 Lap
4 Savannah Hartley @ 1 Lap
5 Haven Hartley @ 1 Lap
6 Ansley Hartley @ 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates 0:47:35
2 Diana Tanner 0:49:27
3 Deirdre Garvey 0:50:13
4 Susan Adamkovics @ 1 Lap
5 Arianne Caporiccio @ 1 Lap
6 Rebecca Lawrence @ 1 Lap
7 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
DNF Jennifer Kaufman DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Yancey 0:36:50
2 Michele Moffat 0:37:31
3 Melanie Carter 0:37:42
4 Nathalie Krantz 0:38:22
5 Jb Brockman 0:38:23
6 Leslie Ethridge 0:38:45
7 Rachel Scott 0:39:06
8 Dawn L orwick 0:39:16
9 Melissa France 0:39:19
10 Melissa Erickson Team Small Batch 0:40:00
11 Annie Sasseville 0:40:07
12 Rose Alford 0:40:09
13 Amanda Bye 0:40:56
14 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 0:41:16
15 Jenny Lucke 0:41:19
16 Katie Macarelli 0:41:21
17 Abby Kacena 0:41:44
18 Maurine Sweeney 0:42:36
19 Angela Carey 0:46:04

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Pardoe 0:36:42
2 Jennifer Spinelli 0:39:39
3 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:39:47
4 Hannah Williams 0:39:48
5 Erika A brandstatter 0:40:10
6 Rebecca Howland 0:40:17
7 Christine Snider 0:41:12
8 Laura Wisner 0:41:19
9 Lindsay Clark 0:41:39
10 Erica Ford 0:41:43
11 Leeann Benesh 0:41:58
12 Kristen Palmer 0:43:22
13 Renee Abboud 0:43:38
14 Ellen Wright 0:44:04
15 Christine R peterson 0:44:14
16 Rhonda Mansell 0:44:38
17 Carol Kauder 0:45:17
18 Athena Dodd 0:45:39
19 Amber Dennis 0:45:59
20 Sasha Milhous 0:47:19
21 Juliette Brinks @ 1 Lap
22 Kim Nordquist @ 1 Lap
23 Melissa A hession @ 1 Lap
24 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
25 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
26 Brandy Whitney @ 1 Lap
27 Michelle Mjoen @ 1 Lap
28 Gina Hamilton @ 1 Lap
29 Shirley Hallberg @ 1 Lap
30 Amelia Willits @ 1 Lap
31 Kelsey Reisterer @ 1 Lap
DNF Booka L smith DNF
DNF Pamela Sponholtz DNF
DNF Charlotte W backus DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller 0:41:31
2 Melissa Barker 0:43:13
3 Kristin Weber 0:43:23
4 Rebecca Gross 0:44:38
5 Deidre York 0:44:47
6 Rebecca Blatt 0:45:07
7 Suzie Livingston 0:45:33
8 Margell Abel 0:45:50
9 Tara Picklo 0:46:07
10 Megan Hottman 0:47:48
11 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:48:30
12 Lynn Bush 0:49:25
13 Cari Higgins 0:50:01
14 Breeze Brown 0:50:12
15 Michele Bliss @ 1 Lap
16 Cristienne Beam @ 1 Lap
17 Tara Dunn @ 1 Lap
18 Kristie Arend @ 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with