These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolie Dufour 0:34:39

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Garland 0:48:53
2 Jeff Mccord 0:49:15
3 Michael Powell 0:49:15
4 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:49:44
5 Jason Bierley 0:52:02
6 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:54:54
DNF Eric Capley

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:49:36
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:49:37
3 James Tudor 0:49:50
4 Larry Stanley 0:51:41
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:53:02
6 Frank Davis 0:53:06
7 Russell Brown 0:53:43
8 Sergei Grigorian 0:53:52
9 Leon Nolen 0:51:08
10 Frank Miller 0:53:32
11 Rob Hope Velocity Pro Cycle 0:41:49
DNF Felix Foret

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Dufour 1:04:27
2 Michael Lackey 1:06:55
3 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 1:07:15
4 Stewart Miller 1:08:54
5 Wesley Garland 1:09:30
6 Marcus Campbell 1:06:20
7 Sam Porter 1:05:48

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Field 1:09:59
2 Nick Scott 1:10:19
3 Connell Patterson 1:11:12
4 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:11:22
5 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 1:11:31
6 Chad Hubbard 1:12:01
7 Jeff Mccord 1:14:15
8 Terry Jacks 1:15:55
9 James Vibert 1:16:05
10 Michael Pocus 1:16:07
11 Andrew Luettgen 1:07:24
12 David Todd 1:17:16
DNF Jonathan Crain

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hopkins 0:43:36
2 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:44:00
3 Bret Burleson 0:44:44
4 Juro Sunde 0:45:29
5 Noah Williams 0:47:55
6 Russell Brown 0:48:17
7 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx 0:50:00
8 Sergei Grigorian 0:44:26
9 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling 0:45:00
10 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:46:07
11 Andrew Beishline 0:47:29
12 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:20
DNF Patrick Johnson

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Kababik 0:32:53
2 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:59
3 Kale Frames 0:34:10
4 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company 0:34:25
5 Daniel Blankenship 0:34:26
6 Bradley Smith MZ Racing 0:34:42
7 Gregory Curl 0:34:59
8 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC. 0:35:02
9 Todd Bright 0:36:16
10 Greg Caldwell 0:36:33
11 Adam Newsom 0:37:12
12 Jason Parker 0:37:28
13 James Walker 0:37:41
14 Matt Neal 0:37:44
15 Bart Swecker 0:38:19
16 Ryan Yearwood 0:40:44
17 Timothy Meredith 0:40:56
18 Rob Brewer 0:33:11
19 Evan Koch 0:35:25
20 Dennis Vandegrift 0:43:47
DNF Zachary Riggins Blevins Bicycle Company

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Chanslor 0:39:47

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carmine Miller 0:48:43
2 Braeden Parker 0:49:02
3 Brayden Butler 0:51:54

MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret 0:34:52
2 Juro Sunde 0:35:15
3 James Walker 0:37:19

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murphy Davis 0:31:24
2 Stewart Miller 0:32:04
3 Arthur Wilke 0:32:30
4 Max Diaz 0:33:20
5 Patrick Johnson 0:33:42
6 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:22
7 Andrew Luettgen 0:37:11
8 Noah Williams 0:31:35
9 Cambrie Epperson 0:32:09
10 Andrew Beishline 0:33:15

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Hopkins 0:53:00
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:53:01

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:49:13
2 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX 0:50:40
3 Mary Paternostro 0:52:37

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt 0:36:09
2 Caitlin Wittkop 0:37:09
3 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling 0:37:41
4 Rachel Rester 0:39:22
5 Anna Frey 0:39:23
6 Cambrie Epperson 0:40:39
7 Patricia Tessner 0:41:57
8 Kayla Austin 0:44:19
9 Andrea Gongs 0:42:54

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX 0:37:56
2 Aileen Charles 0:40:04
3 Jolie Dufour 0:44:15
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with