These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 1-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
2 Noah Rentergushow

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Falberg
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law
4 Barry Patterson
5 John Dee coulter
DNF Ryan North

Men Elite Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
2 Jeff Weinert
3 Dalton Guggemos
4 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
7 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
8 Nick Zendler Team O2
9 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
10 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men Expert 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Zendler Team O2
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Ryan Slomka
4 Ryan Mckinnie
5 Ric Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Simpson
7 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
9 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Raymond Martell

Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
4 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Alex Corrion Bike Law
7 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
8 James Reid Team O2

Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
3 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Douglas Reed
5 Scott Goocher
6 Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
7 David Zatek
8 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
9 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
11 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
3 Alex Monte-sano
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
5 Wade Burch Bike Law
6 Rodger Bowser Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
7 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
8 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
9 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
10 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
11 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 James Reid Team O2
13 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Peter Thompson
3 John Bieda Bike Law
4 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
7 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
8 Michael Seaman
9 Bryan Waldman Bike Law
10 Christopher Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men Sport 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Poliskey Michigan State University
2 Stefan Cerbin
3 Jeffrey Simpson
4 Dane Falberg
5 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law
6 Zach Shencopp
7 Brad Waddell Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
8 Dan Merian

Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 James Reid Team O2
5 Mike Priehs

Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cottom
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
4 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Tom Lawrence
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
8 Mark Hildebrand
9 Mike Gallagher

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Leach
2 Wade Burch Bike Law
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
4 Glenn Oconnor Team Fraser

Women Beginner Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2
3 Nicole Cottom
4 Amy Carmichael
5 Middy Matthews
6 Heidi Snyder
7 Pam Bufe
8 Jill Gushow

Women Elite Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Anne Grofvert Bike Law
4 Vanessa Stauffer
5 Rebecca Wissman Bike Law
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with