These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Chotas Lightspeed/BMW
2 Jeff Hopkins -
3 Bradley Hood
4 Jeff Mccord
5 Jason Bierley
6 Shannon Roberton Mellow Mushroom

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed/BMW
3 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
4 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed/BMW
6 Brith Hackedthrone Privateer Chattanooga
7 Larry Stanley 626 Cycling
8 Robert Tamburello
9 Daniel Askren
10 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
11 Frank Davis
12 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa
13 Rob Hope -
14 Leon Nolen -
15 Curtis Cupp
16 Bart Davidson GS Montagna Rossa
17 Felix Foret

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Hansen -
2 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
3 Kale Frames
4 Gregory Curl -
5 Merrell Smith MoveDaddy.com Racing
6 Matthew Swerdlin -
7 Bradley Smith MZ Racing
8 Jason Parker -
9 Gene Hood
10 Jeff Barber -
11 Greg Caldwell -
12 David Noah
13 Dave Thomas -
14 James Walker -
15 Charles Hall Scenic City Velo
16 Bart Swecker -
17 Sean Butler -

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed/BMW
3 Jerry Dufour Mugshots
4 Joseph Dabbs Mugshots
5 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
8 Chris Chotas Litespeed/BMW
9 Robert Berghel Privateer Chattanooga
10 Randy Kerr
11 Chad Brown Daddymart.com

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Said Assali
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
5 Jeff Mccord
6 Nick Scott
7 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
8 Daniel Askren
9 Felix Foret
10 James Vibert
11 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
12 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
13 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
14 Chad Brown -
15 David Todd GS Montagna Rossa

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
3 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Daniel Hadley Semi Tough Cycling
5 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
7 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
8 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
9 Jason Bierley
10 Bret Burleson -
11 Dan Henry Privateer Chattanooga
12 Mark Gomez James Bro Bikes
13 Juro Sunde Mugshots
14 Eric Capley
15 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
16 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
17 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing
18 Matthew Burks
19 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa
20 Jackson Davis
21 Noah Williams -
22 Andrew Beishline -
23 Brian Degaetano Mellow Mushroom Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Beck
2 Daniel Hadley
3 Jacob Schwyn
4 Bret Burleson
5 Daniel Henry
6 Mark Gomez
7 Juro Sunde
8 Arthur Wilke
9 Zachary Lee
10 Matthew Burks
11 Russell Brown
12 Jackson Davis
13 Noah Williams
14 Andrew Beishline
15 Brian Degaetano

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mcdougal -
2 Adam Newsome -
3 Brice Johnson Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Daniel Bayer
6 Peter Walton Semi-Tough
7 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Noah Mccullough
9 Daniel Blankenship -
10 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
12 Brian Van nostrand -
13 Lowell Stone -
14 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bayer -
2 Jackson Davis
3 Christian Mason -

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller -
3 Braeden Parker -
4 Aiden Chambers -

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berghel Privateer Chattanooga
2 Randy Kerr
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklift of ATL
4 Max Diaz
5 Jeremy Quinn
6 Bradley Hood

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Galloway Privateer Chattanooga
2 Caitlin Wittkop -
3 Amy Christian Privateer Chattanooga
4 Rachel Rester
5 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Cambria Epperson -
7 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Kelsey Skillman -
9 May Williams -

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks
2 Leigh Hopkins
3 Beth Hollingsworth

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Leigh Hopkins -
4 Gretchen Mcelveen
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
7 Rhys May LNC Octone Racing
8 Ali Whittier Privateer Chattanooga
9 Mary Paternostro Steel City She
10 Daria Nicke
11 Audrey Tangye Steel City She
12 Patricia Tessner -

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill
2 Gretchen Mcelveen
3 Andie Thompson
4 Rhys May
5 Ali Whittier
6 Mary Paternostro
7 Daria Nicke

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolie Dufour Mugshots
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with