These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Team Kapplus
2 Payson Partridge
3 Tyler Call Team Rockford
4 Colin Frazer
5 Lee Wood Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechure
6 Troy Kindred
7 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
8 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechure
9 Kyle Rohan Braap
10 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
2 Shawn Cecotti
3 Brian Swenson Team Rockford
4 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
5 Lucas Forster Montana State University
6 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
7 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro
8 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechure
9 Edward Warner
10 Evan Haas
11 Orry Hatcher
12 Dane French Montana State University
13 Ian Mcgrane

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bode
2 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architechure
3 Lance Gonzalez Montana Velo

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
2 Jon Burrill
3 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
6 Rick Finley Montana Vello
7 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
8 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling
2 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling Race Team
3 Don Armstrong Maddog Racing
4 John Coulthard
5 Hal Stanley
6 Byron Deford Team Great Divide

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford
2 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing
3 Chelsee Pummel Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Natalie Wagenbrenner Mt Alpha Cycling
5 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Megan Fisher Hagens-Berman

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford
2 Brigit Noon
3 Lara Nokleby MT Alpha
4 Casandra Dickerson Montana State University

Women M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Britt Ballinger Team Great Divide
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with