These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malaki Caldwell
2 Kaiser Cleburn OKCX

9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
4 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Drew Moore Team Warmup
6 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
7 Bennett Watson
8 Evan Bassham

Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Christian
2 Alan White Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
2 Brandon Roberts
3 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Jerry Willis OKCX
5 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Cameron Buswell
7 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
9 James Jones
10 Matt Estes Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Sean Mccabe OKCX
12 Corey White
13 Tom Clark
14 Blair Lyons

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered
3 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Aarron Mcdaniel
5 Chad Sprague
6 Chris Rodgers
7 Michael Gathers
8 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
9 Blake Simpson
10 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Jose Pereira
12 Mike Patrick
13 Mike Mullane
14 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
15 Jose Gomez Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Ryan Mcmahan
17 Tony Kay
18 Brandon Claborn
19 C C cancio
20 Taylor Jones
21 Jeff Wolf
22 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 William Sewell
25 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Darrin Moore Team Warmup
28 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club
29 Robert Watson Team Phoenix
30 Alan White Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Camilo Arellano
32 Stephen Swanson
DNF Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coleton Lambert
2 Andrew Webb
3 Aubrey Christian
4 Todd Kunard Team Phoenix
5 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Austin Walker
7 Cole Cochran
8 Butch Paine
9 Virgil Marks
10 Jake Murray
11 Robert Stuart iii
12 Zane Dubberstein Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Jamie Teeter
14 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
16 Seth Capshaw
17 James Mceneaney
18 Christopher Babin
19 Connor Shanklin
20 Travis Dunn Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF John Pratt

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Carter Johnston OKCVC Bike Lab
3 Tom Chitwood
4 Nathan Leigh
5 Kevin Caldwell
6 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Shane Carter
8 Christopher Guidry
9 Douglas Anderson
10 Paul Isley
11 Robert James
12 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Ron Hooley
3 Mike Patrick
4 James Kirby
5 Chris Duke
6 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Carlos Romero
11 Steve Lee
12 Kris Kahl

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond
2 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Mathew Ankney
4 Paul Bonds
5 Squire Lawrence
6 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
7 Ryan Gabriel
8 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Ben Watkins
10 Pete Ridilla
11 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Justin Rempel
14 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Skyler Mackey
DNF Winfield Gibson

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley
2 Troy Cowin
3 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Chad Sprague
6 Corey White
7 Joshua Gifford
8 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
9 Dustin Morris
10 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles

Women Women's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Desiree Margagliano Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Magen Stevens
4 Laurel Ledbetter
5 Aubrey Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Leah Loggin
7 Elise Donovan OKCX
8 Nancy Karrer isocentric
9 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Miranda Long
11 Katy Mcguire
12 Esther Thais
13 Kristi Prough
14 Maddie Willis OKCX
15 Crystal Lyons

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with