These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Larson 30:21
2 Daniel Bassett 32:18
3 Nathan Schreiner 32:43
4 Chris Fornace 34:51
5 Robert Beare 36:44
6 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 37:00
7 Lew Malakoff 38:10
8 Michael Magee 40:35
13 Chris Colvin 28:26
14 David Williams 31:30
15 Billy Cook 32:06
DNF Brett Larabee 24:16
DNF Brandon Houk TROUGH TO VALLEY RACING 24:17
DNF Jason Bates 26:04
DNF Devin Sletager PIZZA PALS 26:37

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Breanna Kraft 36:57
2 Ana Davis 37:16
3 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 28:55
4 Jen Frohlich TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:01
5 Catharine Dejulio 29:44
6 Katie Colvin 31:31
7 Cassandra Graham 31:51
8 Corazon Batacan BICYCLE CENTRES 31:58
9 Keely Meyers 35:00
10 Sandlin Seguin 37:54

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:14
2 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 1:03:15
3 Nicholas Adsero AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 1:03:51
4 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:04:57
5 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 59:36
6 Colin Ferguson FANATIK 1:03:41
7 Rory Shackles BROADMARK 1:05:10

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:01:55
2 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:02:08
3 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:12
4 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:03:01
5 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:03:03
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:03:35
7 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:04:08
8 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:04:09
9 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:04:51
10 LeRoi Smith HSP/METIER 1:05:17
11 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:05:23
12 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:05:24
13 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 58:22
14 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 59:01
15 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 59:40
16 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 59:51
17 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:01:03
18 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 1:01:25
19 David Hull 1:04:43
20 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 1:03:24
DNF Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 21:10

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 58:56
2 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:00:16
3 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:00:16
4 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:00:16
5 Ian Crane CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 1:00:48
6 Mitchell Thornton DYNA RACING 1:00:56
7 Ben Jenkins JENKINS IMAGING 1:00:56
8 Beddome Allen BIKESPORT 1:00:59
9 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:01:51
10 Graham Robinson 1:01:51
11 Jason Walker CHRONOS P/B EASTON 1:01:52
12 Jim Wood 333 FAB 1:02:18
13 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:02:23
14 Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 1:02:23
15 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:02:41
16 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:02:42
17 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:03:51
18 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:05:43
19 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 59:22
20 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 1:03:02
21 Michael Mullen SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 1:05:51
DNF Curtis Bergquist BIKE CENTRAL 41:04
DNF Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 19:00

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer TENSPEED HERO 36:07
2 Stephanie Taplin 36:49
3 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 36:49
4 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 37:02
5 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 37:02
6 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 37:08
7 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 37:26
8 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 38:02
9 Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 38:02
10 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:18
11 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 38:31
12 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 38:43
13 Andrea Casebolt GREGG'S TREK 39:10
14 Tamara Donnelly TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 39:27

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwaine Trummert 42:00
2 Michael Mclane THE CREW 42:17
3 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 42:22
4 Sid Wray MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 42:40
5 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 42:41
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 42:43
7 Patrick Wilder MOOTS 43:10
8 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:19
9 David Hsu TEAM RED, WHITE, AND BLUE 43:28
10 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 43:31
11 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 43:48
12 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 43:53
13 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:22
14 Matt Nuffort FELL SWOOP 44:35
15 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 44:43
16 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 44:53
17 Kevin Mehrens AUDI 45:07
18 Bryan Hoon MAFIA 45:29
19 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 45:41
20 Tiff Koehn DYNA RACING 45:45
21 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 47:56
22 Eric Kolve 48:05
23 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 39:42
24 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 40:11
25 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:41
26 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:20
27 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 42:31
28 Troy Schmidt 42:58
29 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 43:39
DNF Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 14:24
DNF Brent Morrow 5:18

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 43:17
2 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 43:59
3 Bernie Miller GL6 RACING 43:59
4 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 44:11
5 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 44:16
6 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 44:34
7 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 44:40
8 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 44:45
9 Todd Reedy 44:46
10 Duncan Mcintosh 44:51
11 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 44:58
12 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 44:59
13 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 45:08
14 Sven Koehler SVEN IS NOT NYS 45:14
15 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 45:26
16 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 45:26
17 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 45:40
18 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 47:32
19 Sean Wittmer BICYCLE CENTRES 48:13
20 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:05
21 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 40:18
22 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 45:30
24 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 41:26
DNF Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 27:48
DNF Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 21:20
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 13:04

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 43:43
2 Brad Laesch 2020 44:49
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 44:56
4 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 45:05
5 Glen Conley NONE 46:11
6 Tom Holmes N/A 39:55
7 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 40:16
8 Dave Hull 42:18
9 Leonard Throop 43:14
DNF J. Scott monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 34:58
DNF Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 13:19

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 40:40
2 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 40:47
3 Jon Houk AUDI 41:38
4 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 41:55
5 Mahlon Houk AUDI 42:03
6 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:03
7 Sterling Quinn 42:04
8 Joshua Beard SEATTLE UNIVERSTIY CYCLING CLUB 42:06
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 42:32
10 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:48
11 Michael Keller MARKET STREET CYCLING CLUB 43:42
12 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES 43:55
13 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 44:06
14 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 44:42
15 Scott Heinz 44:45
16 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 45:50
17 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:29
DNF Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER 29:35
DNF Joseph Giannetto FANATIK 12:39

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carr BICYCLE CENTRES 38:56
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:45
3 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 40:31
4 Robbie Phillips AVANTI RACING CLUB 40:35
5 Diane Zaida 40:58
6 Olivia Maurey TACOMA BIKE 41:08
7 Marne Fox-barrow NEMESIS RACING 41:09
8 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 41:37
9 Laura Newman 42:30
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:47
11 Elizabeth Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:12

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 36:25
2 Emil Hillding 36:32
3 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM 36:58
4 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 37:42
5 Mathew Johnson 37:50
6 John Fiala MOTOFISH 38:04
7 Christian Schmalz ADVOCARE 38:33
8 Paul Sanders PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 38:45
9 Joe Dumelin Dyna Racing 38:54
10 Mark Rogers HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:00
11 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 39:17
12 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 39:18
13 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 39:40
14 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:44
15 Jeffery James MISFITZ 40:57
16 Dan Brobst 41:13
17 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 42:07
18 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE 42:23
19 Bryan Petersen 44:17
20 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 47:18
22 Curtis Crape FANATIK 36:57
DNF Neal Poland 36:11
DNF Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 22:32
DNF Simon Davies HSP 23:37
DNF Blake Davidson 5:51

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 28:49
2 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:00
3 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 29:01
4 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTERS 29:30
5 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 29:40
6 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 29:49
7 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 30:14
8 Greg Gizinski 30:37
9 David Larson 30:59
10 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD 31:02
11 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 31:04
12 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 31:19
13 Robert Paek DYNA 31:19
14 Raul Alvarez 31:30
15 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 31:34
16 Chris Hermoso 31:36
17 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 31:37
18 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 32:06
19 Matt Molzan MISFITZ CYCLING TEAM 32:12
20 Dave Perkins SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO 32:13
21 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 32:16
22 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:17
23 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 32:20
24 Kelly Muldrow 33:02
25 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:09
26 Dan Von seggern 33:42
27 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 34:14
28 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 34:14
29 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 34:34
30 Darren Hoffman AVANTI RACING CLUB 34:40
31 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 35:12
32 James Christie 35:15
33 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 36:20
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:32
DNF Peter Brown 26:32
DNF Brian Guthrie 5:51

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 31:41
2 Jay Hatter 32:46
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 33:14
4 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 34:35
5 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 34:56
6 John Curtin GL6 RACING 36:01

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 35:48
2 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 35:49
3 Richard Shelmerdine BLUE ROOSTERS 36:05
4 Martin Van eycke jr. TACOMA BIKE RACING/ CYCLE SCIENCE TRAINING 36:06
5 Roy Sansell OOA 36:07
6 Harris Dunlap 36:29
7 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 36:54
8 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 37:27
9 Kyle Curtin 37:42
10 Jean-baptiste Theou 37:48
11 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 37:58
12 Jarrett Aregger CENTER CYCLE 38:18
13 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 38:37
14 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 39:01
15 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 40:22
16 Ethan Carlson 40:41
17 Cooper Stoulil 41:48
18 Matt Saxon 43:10
19 Daniel Martinez villa 44:17
20 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 38:01
DNF Tim Farrell SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 26:22

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caylen Beaty TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:03
2 Heidi Franz TEAM TEAM 41:12
3 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 42:02
4 Nicole Swan FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 42:08
5 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 42:38
6 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 34:45
7 Laura Leblanc 35:23
8 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 35:28
9 Melissa Eamer 35:41
10 Heather Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 36:08
11 Julie Piasecki PGS 36:19
12 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOC. 36:26
13 Lizzy Barker 36:48
14 Anna Savoie 36:56
15 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:06
16 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:12
17 Anne Mcgowan 37:15
18 Ashley Cattell BICYCLE CENTRES 37:42
19 Ashley Thompson 37:53
20 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 37:57
21 Tina Ziegler SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:06
22 Tina Mcgregor VELOFEMMES 38:11
23 Faye Christenberry 38:40
24 Jean Fisher CBC RACING 41:36
25 Kelly Jensen K TRAIN 42:31
26 Shannon Cortez OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS 42:58
27 Frances Marquart 35:03
DNF Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 7:45

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 30:44
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 30:45
3 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 32:05
4 Peter Maxwell 32:46
5 John Pryor 32:59
6 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 33:08
7 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:10
8 Steve Townsend GL6 36:17
9 Robert Beare 37:12
10 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 28:44

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Addison EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE UNIVERSITY NORTH 36:29
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 37:15
3 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 37:46
4 Nate Hall BLUE ROOSTER 38:41
5 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 39:12
6 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 29:38
7 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 29:53
8 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 29:54
9 Camden Drechsel 30:01
10 David Jr stonich ALKI/RUBICON 30:41
11 Milo Mcintosh 32:25
12 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 32:27
13 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 32:48
14 Reid Hu 35:06
15 Ruben Sparks TEAM NOVARA 41:07
16 Alex Dewey 29:56
17 Xavier Smalls 37:11

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 29:27
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 30:42
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:10
4 Ethan Casebolt RAD RACING NW 32:59
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 33:43
6 Nathan Sponaugle MUKILTEO ENDORPHIN JUNKIES 41:02
7 Jackson Matera ALKI/RUBICON 32:52

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 35:11
2 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:58
3 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:51

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aran Connolly 8:15
2 Tomas Mcintosh 9:22
3 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 9:57
4 Van Myers HODALA 10:33
5 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 10:58
6 Shawn Mulholland 11:24
7 Deeson Patterson 11:48
8 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 13:54

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 32:11
2 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 40:55
3 Meilani Hsu RED ZONE CYCLING 42:55
DNF Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 18:18

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 30:53

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 35:39

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 13:15
2 Charles Albright 13:19
3 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 14:14

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cosmic Miller MY LOVELY WIFE 30:55
2 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 31:18
3 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 31:42
4 Dennis Stumpp 32:08
5 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 32:13
6 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 32:16
7 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 33:07
8 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 33:36
9 Barry Johnson 35:09
10 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 37:57

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:01
2 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH RACING 41:49
3 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER 42:37
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 43:05
5 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 43:56
6 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 35:50
7 Brandelle Mcintosh SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO CLUB 38:57
8 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:23

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEATH 40:27
2 Jodie Ramey SEATTLE RACE CLUB 40:34
3 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:05
4 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 41:22
5 Emily Nevin MALICE 41:32
6 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 42:09
7 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 42:10
8 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:34
9 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK RACING TEAM 42:42
10 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING NW 43:31
11 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS 43:51
12 Lisa Miller HSP 44:23
13 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 35:09
14 Kristen Crupi 35:38
15 Kristy Andrews DYNA RACING TEAM 35:53
16 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:28
17 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 40:40
18 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 41:14

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 40:50
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 41:36
3 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 41:39
4 Randy Salamon THE EXTACLES/MACHETE SQUAD 41:41
5 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:04
6 Christian Folk HODALA 42:12
7 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 42:12
8 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 42:15
9 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 42:33
10 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 43:03
11 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 44:06
12 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:28
13 Todd Anderson 44:31
14 Blair Vanderlugt HOUSE WINE 44:40
15 Roy Sansell OOA 45:34
16 Joshua Beard SEATTLE UNIVERSTIY CYCLING CLUB 45:39
17 Matt Messenger PIZZA PALS 46:02
18 George Jackson iii OTB 46:40
19 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 46:41
20 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 47:04
21 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 47:26
22 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 47:51
23 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:56
24 Mike Masuda 48:01
25 Kevin Speltz TEAM RECYCLED CYCLES 48:54
26 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 49:03
27 Colin Northcraft PIZZA PALS 49:14
28 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:30
29 Jesse Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:44
30 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 44:00
31 Marty Sparks SUCK IT 44:39
32 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 46:09
33 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 47:17
34 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 47:31
35 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:51
DNF Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 6:01
DNF Michael Mcgovern PIZZA PALS 6:30
DNF Chris Myrick 6:49

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:43
2 Marsa Daniel SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 40:33
3 Heidi Franz TEAM TEAM 40:34
4 Kelly Mckean 41:12
5 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:43
6 Linda Maza-sparks TEAM DOUBLECHECK 39:19
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with