These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Scott
2 Alastair Cox
3 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Jimmy Pacheco
5 Chris Wimer
6 Allison Combs

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo
2 Kate Mcgeeney
3 Jennifer Adamy
4 Lydia Lehner
5 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Alina Dussart BeerMongers Cycle Club

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker
2 Brennan Wodti
3 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
5 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
6 ? ?
7 Jeff Smith
8 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
2 Matthew Paez
3 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
4 Matthew White
5 Matthew Faunt
6 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 Tristan Bond
9 Thomas Pastor
10 Chris Page
11 Raff Lehner
12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Grant Headley
15 Ryan Seward
16 Caleb Trumbull
17 Matt Monbouquette
18 Josue Jimenez

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Justin Guidroz Audi
4 Riley Combs
5 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Sam Pitcavage
7 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
8 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Matt Barney
11 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
3 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo
4 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
5 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Tony Dirks Rogue
7 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Jace Petersen Team Finger
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Cassell Lefevre
7 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
8 Walker Hendricks
9 Miles Revenaugh
10 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
12 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
13 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
14 Connor Adamy
15 Tanner Brownback
16 Sebastian Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Miles Revenaugh
3 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
4 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
5 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
6 Tanner Brownback
7 Sebastian Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Jace Petersen Team Finger
3 Cassell Lefevre
4 Walker Hendricks
5 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Connor Adamy

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Keeley Brownback
3 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Samantha Trost Team S+M

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brownback Keeley

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Trost Team S+M

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andy Olson
3 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Tre Hendricks
5 Jeff Curtes
6 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
7 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
8 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
9 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
10 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
11 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
14 Rob Angelo
15 Christopher Van tilburg
16 Alex Accetta Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Jason Zadow
19 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Andrew Suchocki
21 Mark Adamski
22 Dan Werle
23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF ? ?

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo
2 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
3 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 Bryan Mcgreeny
6 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
7 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Aaron Tarnow
9 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
11 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Gabriel Cabatic
13 Walter Burkhardt
14 Maury Harris
15 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
17 Billy Holcomb
18 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Steve Black
20 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
21 Greg Schutt Stumptown Cycling Club
22 Chris Page
23 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
25 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
26 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Phillip M trost Team S+M
28 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Paul O'connor
30 Jeff Elton
DNF Josh Platis
DNF Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
2 Ian Stromquist
3 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo
4 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
7 Chris Wierman
8 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
9 James Lais
10 O'brien Andy
11 Steve Kresl
12 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
15 Jason Schnerder
16 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
17 Chris Meilinger
18 Anthony Smith
19 Joshua Boelter
20 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
21 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo
22 David Stuben
DNF Justin Baxter

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Steven Thorne
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo
5 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
7 Tom Hill
8 Joe Field
9 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
11 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
15 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
16 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
17 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
19 George Laird BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Mark Revenaugh
21 Tony Dirks Rogue
22 Nicholas Adamy
DNF Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Matthew Drake

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Steve Lacey Team S+M
5 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
6 Edward Lanton
7 Tad Hodgert
DNF Steve Rapp

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
3 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
5 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
6 Anna Saltsonstall Team S+M
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
2 Cecilia Becerra Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Charlotte Gregson
4 Lori Brault
5 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf
DNF Alison Betzing

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Donna Rosenberg
8 Sheilagh Griffin Grouptrail Cycling
9 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
10 Libby North
11 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
12 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Ryan Barrett
5 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Scott Barker
7 Sam Caviglione
8 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Jack Trumbull
11 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
13 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
14 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Paul Kanz
DNF Jacob Furniss
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Stacy Class
7 Paisley Meekin
8 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
2 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
3 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Tina Brubaker
3 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Erika Miranda

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com
2 Rachel Geiter
3 Iris Dougherty
4 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Emily Robay
6 Mary Little
7 Hilary Luther
8 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Laura Beko

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day
2 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 Becca Mellema
7 Kelsey Quinn
8 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
9 Becca Smith-morgan Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Hayley Mcclure
DNF Sasha Akora

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with