These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffery Crist
2 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Brad Crowe
5 Drew Trapnell
6 Carter Hagedorn
7 Andy Borell
8 Sam Pitcavage
9 Fred Smelser
10 Mark Timby
11 Paul Nguyen
12 Andreas Stridsland
13 Phillip Kirkland
14 Dennis Sweeten
15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Chris Pew CX Machines
17 Adam Nicholas
18 John Condon
19 Ben Wicker
20 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Jorge Avalos
22 Sonny Tamez
23 Nick White
24 Reyaz Rohani
25 Samantha Trost Team S+M

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mira Engler CX Machines
2 Stacy Holderbaum
3 Emily Krug
4 Britt Hermanski
5 Stacy Larsen
6 Nicole Davenport
7 Jody Rose
8 Andrea Fisk-beardsley BriHOP Racing
9 Barbara Nellor
DNF Jennifer Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Gavin Sunderland

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Samantha Trost Team S+M
3 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
4 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Jeff Hough
6 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Scott Bradway Team S+M
8 Andrio Abero
9 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
11 Robert Mayer
12 Steven Thorne
13 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
15 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
16 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
18 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com

Masters B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
5 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
6 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
7 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
9 Chris Page
10 Erik Offner
11 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
12 Gabriel Cabatic
13 Steve Black
14 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Steven Ohlhaber
16 Josh Platis
17 Geoff Grummon
18 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair
19 Yuji Sumimoto
20 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
21 Brendan Quinlan
22 Tom Palke Team Mudman
23 Phillip M trost Team S+M
24 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Whitaker
2 Eric Hagstette
3 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
4 Scott Kleiner
5 Jason Ellis
6 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Joel Sherman
8 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
9 Wick Ashley
10 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
11 Dave Torrance
12 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Mike Lurie
14 Robb Farrington
15 Michael Perrotti
16 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
17 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
18 James Sunderland Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
19 Michael Heywood
20 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
21 David Wrast The Spokesmen
22 Ryan Spaulding
23 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
24 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
25 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
26 Daniel Mckenna
27 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
29 Greg Eyerly
DNF Dean Bailey
DNF Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Leland Gilmore
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
8 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Christopher Dubois
11 Cole Lalomia
12 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
14 Stephen Laurent
15 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
16 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
18 Jacob Hull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
20 Jeremy Dunn
21 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Crossett Freilinger
23 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
24 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles
25 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Beeson
2 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Matthew Piekutowski
4 Kyle Berg
5 Max Miller
6 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
7 Matthew Paez
8 Nathanael Hart
9 Christopher San agustin
10 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
11 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
13 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Dennis Stafford
16 Emerson Webb
17 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
18 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
19 Xander Viray Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
20 Craig Aaker
21 Chris Page
22 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
23 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
DNF Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Van amerongen
2 Brian Meyer
3 Craig Harrison
4 Matthew Wilkins
5 Ben Clemens
6 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Andrew Stewart
8 Ty Goldsby
9 Jesse Boudart Grouptrail Cycling
10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
11 Ben Iwasa
12 Russell Walker
13 Andy Evans
14 Dustin Klein
15 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
16 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
17 Charlie Douthwaite
18 Michael Elser Team Planet X USA
19 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
20 Aaron Kravitz
21 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
22 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
23 John Berrigan
24 Eric Hagen
25 Tim Breault
26 Aaron Frechette
27 Justin Tunis
28 Oliver Hansen
29 Dustin Long
30 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Matt Barney
32 Jake Tong Trusty Switchblade

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
4 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Mike Bene
6 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
7 Clint Culpepper
8 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Matthew Edwards
12 Tommy Tuite
13 Robert Carver
14 Tyler Goforth
15 Sam Caviglione
16 Scott Barker
17 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
18 Christopher Burge
19 Sven Macaller
20 Damon Dimick
21 Gabriel Cabatic
22 Steve Black
23 Matthew Wilkins
24 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 Mark Mcmurtry VMR Racing
26 James Green
27 Cindy Lewellen
28 Greg Eyerly
DNF Kyle Von hoetzendorff
DNF David Sterry Green Submarine Records
DNF Damian Riehl

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Abby Watson
4 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
5 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team
8 Jenn Levo
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
10 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 Laurie Watson Team S+M
13 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Brown Bridgette River City Bicycles
DNF Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Dougherty
2 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Janelle Bickford
4 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com
5 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Erin Lolich
8 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
9 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
12 Mary Lytle
13 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
3 Kelsey Cardwell CX Machines
4 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team
6 Ko Chizu
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with