These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
2 Joshua Whitmore ORGANIC VALLEY
3 Artur Sagat Ms. Roses
4 Frank Travieso 706P
5 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
6 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Nathan Sibly
8 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
9 Eric Kirk LNC Racing p/b Octane
10 Hunter Garrison TEAM PARTYBOYZ
11 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Robert Berghel PRIVATEER CX

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes Race Team
2 Brian Field
3 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Justin Bristol
5 Andrew Luettgen EPTC
6 Cody Wallis PRIVATEER CX
7 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Davis Branyon PRIMA TAPPA

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Dunton
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
4 Mike Manthey Faster Mustache
5 Charles Weaving iii
6 Howard Buckley EPTC
7 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Justin Bristol
9 Michael Montgomery
DNF Tim Mondor

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Packard
2 Adam Newsom
3 Eric Burke
4 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
6 Zach Holmes
7 Juro Sunde
8 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
9 Mat Payne
10 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
11 Kyle Mills Alpha Bikes Race Team
12 David Haney
13 Michael Montgomery
14 Patrick Johnson
15 Federico Holgado Faster Mustache
16 Mike Albaneso
17 Chris Bulloch Faster Mustache
18 David O'rear
19 Noah Williams
20 Ted Pazur
21 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
22 Patrick Buckley EPTC
23 Tony Lewis
24 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
25 Carl White
26 Andrew Beishline
27 Timothy Bailiff
28 Raymond Epstein
29 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
30 Kirk Lindquist
31 Sean Branyon PRIMA TAPPA
32 David Kemp

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Noisette
2 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
3 Jeff Moore
4 Blake Cowing
5 Sean Murphy
6 Mike Penosky
7 Andrew Kloster
DNF Jeffrey Che

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Waine EPTC
2 Leon Waine EPTC
3 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Brayden Butler
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling
7 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling
9 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling

Men Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
2 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
3 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
4 David O'rear
5 Tony Lewis
6 Frank Miller
7 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
8 Timothy Bailiff ATLANTA BELTLINE
DNF Ken Kirby smyrna bicycles

Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
2 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
3 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
4 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
5 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
6 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 James Milne L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source
9 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
10 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Sean Hoover CANYON BICYCLES
13 Robby Bryant L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
14 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
DNF Scott Staubach INFINITY

Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Bobby Thrash ADVENTURE CYCLES
4 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Jeff Tripp BIKEMAN.COM
7 Sergei Grigorian CARE & COUNSELING CENTER OF GA
8 Howard Buckley EPTC
9 Michael Johnson Team Mission Source / NGCA

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Sweeney whitmore ORGANIC VALLEY
2 Kim Blodgett
3 Karen Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
4 Jean Miller Sorella
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
6 Rhys May
7 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
8 Alexandra Martinez SORELLA
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Baldwin
2 Cambrie Epperson
3 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling
4 Chloe Murdock
5 Elizabeth Addams
6 Kate Connell LNC B Team
7 Emily Hardy

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with