These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:30:50
2 Anthony Hilligoss 0:33:35
3 Adam Stomberg 0:32:50

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:29:17
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:30:07
3 Anthony Mika 0:31:29
4 Ethan Peterson 0:31:51

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter 0:33:34
2 Charles Bryant 0:33:44
3 Andrew Amaya 0:34:10

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman 0:43:49
2 Thomas Manderfeld 0:44:51
3 Michael Phillips 0:45:08
4 Gregory Goblirsch 0:45:19
5 Steven Pippin 0:45:20
6 Mike Brotman 0:45:26
7 Ladric Grant 0:45:31
8 Peter Maxwell 0:45:55
9 Paul Schoening 0:46:02
10 Chris Van ert 0:46:57
11 Paul Thoresen 0:47:09
12 Adam Staufenberg 0:47:20
13 Stephen Cottrell 0:47:21
14 Todd Schmidt 0:47:30
15 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:47:36
16 Mark Halvorson 0:47:39
17 Jon Friedell 0:48:00
18 Matt Huron 0:48:23
19 Arik Jon holm 0:48:31
20 Brad Wessman 0:48:34
21 Wallace Alexander 0:48:39
22 Matthew Mclean 0:48:47
23 Bruce Porter 0:49:06
24 Matthew Engen 0:49:30
25 William Kuster 0:49:38
26 Dan Inderieden 0:50:05
27 Jim Bell 0:44:14
28 Chris Sur 0:44:40
29 Robert Belz 0:44:49
30 Mark Overgaard 0:45:07
31 Dan Meyer 0:45:09
32 Peter Anderson 0:45:42
33 Robert Ogren 0:46:53
34 Peter Akimoto 0:47:08
35 Michael Lyner 0:47:23
36 Tim Peissig 0:48:26

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bauer 0:58:59
2 Craig Faulkner 0:59:09
3 Adam Gorski 1:01:15
4 Jameson Ribbens 1:01:33
5 Drew Wilson 1:01:47
6 Jesse Rients 1:02:26
7 Olivier Vrambout 1:03:03
8 Colin Catlin 1:03:15
9 Ian Stanford 1:03:18
10 Marcus Bush 1:03:51
11 Thomas Wavrin 1:04:29
12 Bart Hollaren 1:04:37
13 Jason Snider 1:04:40
14 Keith Bianchi 1:05:34
15 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:05:40
16 Fred Mills 0:59:15
17 Matt Leizinger 0:59:19
18 Mitchel Bruns 0:59:20
19 Christian Sundquist 0:59:25
20 Adam Vail 0:59:45
21 Dave Fetters 0:59:58
22 Nancy Klinger 0:59:58
23 Andrew Turner 1:00:17
24 Ed Alpasa 1:00:24
25 Grant Flick 1:00:36
26 Logan Grace 1:00:57
27 Tim Savre 1:00:57
28 Tristin Bentzler 1:01:00
29 Barry Tungseth 1:01:12
30 Alec Porter 1:01:17
31 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 1:01:26
32 Arik Jon holm 1:01:44
33 Sam Berkland 1:02:36
34 Eric Jorgenson 1:02:41
35 Clayton Mclagan 1:02:43
36 Jeremy Ames 1:02:43
37 Daniel Wheeler 1:02:48
38 Peter Hagerty 1:03:12
39 Paul Krumrich 1:03:24
40 Benjamin Hovland 1:03:50
41 Matthew Stallings 1:04:18
42 Bryan Gerding 1:04:35
43 Chris Burg 1:05:09
44 Jim Bell 1:05:21
45 Jeffrey Penman 1:05:25
46 Vince Rosetta 1:05:41
47 Chris Gibbs 1:05:45
48 Andrew Sherve 0:59:02
49 Jay Henderson 0:59:14
50 Isaac Young 1:00:11
51 Jacob Okamoto 1:02:03
52 Ted Clausen 0:59:32
DNF Ryan Guy 0:27:38
DNF Dominic Talerico 0:38:15
DNF Joshua Roeser 0:49:34
DNF Charles Simacek 0:20:30
DNF Mitch Nordahl 0:35:56
DNF Cody Scott 0:23:53

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:45:14
2 Samuel Westlake 0:45:21
3 Isaac Bryant 0:46:35
4 Robert Newcomb 0:46:36
5 Tim Savre 0:46:36
6 Jeffrey Frane 0:47:04
7 Mark Brinda 0:47:07
8 David Smith 0:47:18
9 Nick Zawadski 0:47:23
10 Nick Carter 0:47:35
11 Tristin Bentzler 0:47:47
12 Matthew Abel 0:47:57
13 Benjamin Hovland 0:48:04
14 Jared Sundstrom 0:48:09
15 Mitch Nordahl 0:48:40
16 Anders Nienstaedt 0:48:42
17 Benjamin Juarez 0:48:57
18 Adrian Swanson 0:48:57
19 Evan Giannobile 0:49:10
20 Michael Phernetton 0:49:15
21 Bob Gerten 0:49:19
22 Stephen Cottrell 0:49:20
23 Justin Patch 0:49:36
24 Ben Cox 0:50:04
25 Seth Peterson 0:50:18
26 Taylor George 0:50:25
27 David Peterson 0:50:33
28 Jeffrey Penman 0:50:39
29 Charles Townsend 0:50:44
30 Bryan Gerding 0:50:56
31 Kevin Brandt 0:50:58
32 Joel Swenson 0:51:11
33 Gordon Hilleque 0:51:24
34 Liam Stewart 0:51:36
35 Paul Inkala 0:51:41
36 Rob Naramore 0:51:59
37 Brendan Dolan 0:52:08
38 Andrew Barlage 0:52:08
39 Andrew Karre 0:52:35
40 Ethan Peterson 0:45:50
41 Richy Amaya 0:45:50
42 Joel Benton 0:45:51
43 Aaron Collins 0:46:21
44 Chris Petersen 0:46:26
45 Christian Huseby 0:46:28
46 Daniel Craig 0:46:43
47 John Heinlein iii 0:47:34
48 Ian Johnson 0:47:39
49 Daniel Strese 0:48:32
50 Drew Ditlefsen 0:48:35
51 Theo Halvorson 0:48:41
52 Ted Clausen 0:49:19
53 Mark Westlake 0:49:54
54 Lindsey Hillesheim 0:51:21
55 Alan Jones 0:46:06
56 Paul Peterson 0:48:16
57 Cody Scott 0:52:07
DNF Andrew Schutte 0:28:03
DNF Douglas Carter 0:17:37
DNF Chris Rogers 0:08:55

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Abel 0:26:33
2 Isaac Bryant 0:26:56
3 Robert Newcomb 0:27:20
4 Navar Hren 0:27:20
5 Evan Giannobile 0:27:44
6 Logan Arnold 0:28:05
7 Jonathon Ziemer 0:28:16
8 Micah Turman 0:28:17
9 Adrian Swanson 0:29:05
10 Liam Stewart 0:29:11
11 Wess Kuhnley 0:29:28
12 Adam Hough 0:29:32
13 Brian Christopherson 0:29:47
14 Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:29:53
15 Daniel Madsen 0:30:13
16 Josh Vanderheiden 0:30:24
17 Matt Appleman 0:30:28
18 Michael Barnidge 0:30:34
19 Andrew Nepsund 0:31:04
20 Eamon Ohara 0:31:07
21 Andrew Trcka 0:31:08
22 Luke Novak 0:31:13
23 Nick Mele 0:31:17
24 Zachary Dolinaj 0:31:18
25 Craig Estenson 0:31:35
26 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth 0:31:40
27 Willem Bastiaens 0:31:59
28 Garrett Barna 0:32:03
29 Jordan Buth 0:32:30
30 Michael Grace 0:32:33
31 Markus Anderson 0:32:36
32 Tim Staloch 0:32:45
33 Robert Green 0:33:04
34 Mary Buth 0:33:47
35 Andrew Schutte 0:35:03
36 Jim Garrett 0:27:48
37 Brian Headlee 0:28:14
38 Tyler Holmvik 0:28:17
39 Marcus Sontowski 0:28:51
40 Brent Koning 0:30:03
41 Kyle Lengling 0:31:46
42 Max Wallin 0:01:28

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Simacek 0:44:53
2 Marcus Bush 0:44:57
3 Brandon Krawczyk 0:45:22
4 Brandon Voltzke 0:45:22
5 Joshua Roeser 0:48:19
6 Adam Rambow 0:48:25
7 David Smith 0:48:41
8 David Peterson 0:49:11
9 Martin Rudnick 0:49:26
10 Thomas Normington 0:51:00
11 Wess Kuhnley 0:44:02
12 Brendan Dolan 0:44:52
13 Jonathon Ziemer 0:45:01
14 Ian Nancekivell 0:45:51
15 William Browning 0:45:52
16 Chris Petersen 0:46:18
17 Daniel Strese 0:44:36
18 Will Ansley 0:45:04
19 Ted Clausen 0:45:29
20 Drew Wilson 0:33:01
DNF Fred Mills 0:42:02
DNF Olivier Vrambout 0:14:25
DNF Josh Bauer 0:07:19

Women juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Peterson 0:36:20

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski 0:29:48
2 Liliana Goodwin 0:36:24

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz 0:44:55
2 Carol Seipp 0:44:55
3 April Morgan 0:45:24
4 Corey Coogan cisek 0:45:24
5 Jennifer Nowlin 0:45:59
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian 0:46:11
7 Anya Malarski 0:48:04
8 Abby Ruess 0:48:05
9 Meredith Rambow 0:50:22
10 Denise Ward 0:43:54
11 Beth Franklin 0:44:05
12 Kristy Henderson 0:44:44
13 Amy Oberbroeckling 0:45:05
14 Alexandra Kerl 0:45:49
15 Tiana Johnson 0:46:53
DNF Emily Imdieke 0:14:36

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Hanenburg 0:29:59
2 Jenna Westlake 0:30:22
3 Katie Thompson 0:31:00
4 Holly Windschitl 0:31:12
5 Anna Luckow 0:31:39
6 Hanah Berhane 0:32:20
7 Josephine Brinda 0:32:21
8 Emily Imdieke 0:32:29
9 Natalia Mendez 0:33:19
10 Gabrielle Russell 0:33:26
11 Renee Hoppe 0:35:05
12 Sara Smith 0:35:40
13 Kadence Hampton 0:36:24
14 Cheryl Barker 0:36:25
15 Lilah Guertin 0:37:32
16 France Barbeau 0:37:58
17 Kelli Simpson 0:38:04
18 Callie Bensel 0:38:18
19 Keri Turner 0:38:22
20 Anna Schwinn 0:29:22
21 Amanda Tan 0:30:11
22 Alicia Vin zant 0:30:42
23 Rebecca Westlake 0:30:49
24 Jenny Krepela 0:31:19
25 Emily Wade 0:31:44
26 Kate Van de velde 0:32:22
27 Courtney Norman 0:32:36
28 Kimberly Resheske 0:33:02
29 Katrina Skarda 0:35:43
30 Jaime Berglund 0:18:47
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with