These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
2 Jake Rosenbloum
3 Jack Kitching
4 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
7 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Armin Orucevic
4 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 Patrick Deel
6 Aaron Thomas
7 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmett
8 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Mark Stover
10 David Lehn Rogues Racing
11 Michael Greenlee

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
2 Robert Knapp
3 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
4 Jayson Hubbs
5 Sam Humston
6 Greg Lawson
7 Michael Thomas
8 Craig Odom
9 Billy Barnes King University
10 Brad Davis
11 James Sharp
12 Sean Halstead
13 Stan Swaggerty

Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Milnes
2 Michael Greenlee
3 Derrick Smalls

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stein VeloRiot!
2 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
3 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
4 Michael Walters
5 David Lehn Rogues Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
3 Chris St peter
4 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Phillip Jerome
7 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
8 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
9 Chip Bowman MSG Cyclocross
10 Michael Thomas
11 Thomas Roe
12 Dave Jones
13 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
14 Eric Bray
DNF Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grice
2 David Hubbs

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
3 Dirk Pohlmann
4 Justin Keene Southern Performance
5 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
6 Shawn Hall Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
7 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College
8 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
9 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Michael Walters

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Shook
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
2 Leslie Kelch Ride615 Development
3 Tara Barnes

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with