These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 27:38
2 Russ Morgenson 30:33
3 Steve Pignotti TE A M BUGGER 32:35
4 Charlie Fredericksen 32:47
5 Chris Colvin 33:19
6 Ashok Mudholkar 34:05
7 Mark Mcelwaine 34:14
8 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 34:31
9 Robert Beare 34:36
10 Aaron Anthony 35:45
11 Ej Brink 26:03
DNF Sean French 11:04

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Vojtech 32:24
2 Tracy Honour BIKESPORT 34:24
3 Kathleen Wolf 24:50
4 Katie Colvin 27:38
5 Keely Meyers MRM RACING 28:40
6 Almie Borromeo SPOKESWOMEN RACING 29:30
7 Sandlin Seguin 31:55

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:04:22
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:04:47
3 Ben Storrar PDCC 1:05:54
4 Anthony Dixon AUDI 1:06:14
5 Barney Gill SPIDERS SKI AND SPORT 1:06:20
6 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 1:07:03
7 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 1:07:09
8 Lee Newkirk DYNA RACING TEAM 1:07:11
9 Nicholas Adsero AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 1:07:20
10 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW 1:08:27
11 Travis Keen H&A 1:08:46
12 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 1:10:41
13 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 1:03:39
14 Rory Shackles BROADMARK 1:04:56

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:05:09
2 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:05:12
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:05:12
4 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:05:14
5 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:05:24
6 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:05:32
7 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:06:03
8 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:06:35
9 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:06:35
10 David Hull FREEMOTION 1:06:51
11 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:06:51
12 LeRoi Smith HSP/METIER 1:06:58
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:07:19
14 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:07:24
15 Kevin Donovan SET COACHING 1:07:33
16 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:07:43
17 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:07:46
18 Martin Turek PC4MEN CYCLING 1:07:47
19 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:08:21
20 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 1:09:44
21 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 1:01:07
22 Ryan Dean RECYCLED CYCLES 1:01:11
23 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:01:18
24 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:01:24
25 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 1:02:13
26 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:18
27 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 1:03:25
28 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 1:03:41
29 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:04:40
30 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 1:09:46
31 Michael Mullen SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 1:10:42
DNF Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 16:44

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson REVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:01:53
2 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:02:30
3 Trevor Koss TEAM MAGNUS 1:02:59
4 Mitchell Thornton DYNA RACING 1:03:14
5 Ian Crane CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 1:03:15
6 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:03:41
7 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:10
8 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:04:10
9 Loren Hanson AUDI 1:04:11
10 Jason Walker CHRONOS P/B EASTON 1:04:29
11 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:04:46
12 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:05:00
13 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:05:03
14 Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:05:05
15 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:05:06
16 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:06:51
17 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:07:12
18 Graham Robinson 1:07:13
19 Ryan Bibko SPECIALIZED BICYCLES 1:07:13
20 Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 1:07:27
21 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:07:43
22 Eli Gold RAD RACING NW 1:10:59
23 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:02:15
24 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:05:57
DNF Kelly Nowels TEAM CASCADIA 50:23
DNF Jack Duncan AUDI 8:25
DNF Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 0:11

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 26:00
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 26:00
3 Stephanie Taplin OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:39
3 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 26:39
3 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 26:39
6 Shannon Mallory JAMIS PRO CYCLING 26:48
7 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 26:53
8 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHAPEDIC ASSOCIATES 26:58
9 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 27:11
10 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 27:28
11 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 27:49
12 Andrea Casebolt GREGG'S TREK 27:56
13 Naoko Forderer DYNA 28:20
14 Tamara Donnelly TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 28:26
15 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 28:41
16 Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 28:50
17 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 30:31

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 42:06
2 Dwaine Trummert 42:08
3 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 42:32
4 James Hart DYNA RACING 43:08
5 Mark Freda SPIDERS SKI AND SPORTS 43:10
6 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 43:16
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:16
8 Adam Worobec SCCA / STARBUCKS 43:18
9 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 43:33
10 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 43:33
11 Patrick Wilder CYCLEPATH 43:36
12 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 43:48
13 Brent Morrow 43:53
14 Tiff Koehn DYNA RACING 43:59
15 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 44:20
16 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 44:20
17 Ruaraidh Stenson 44:21
18 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 44:37
19 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 44:49
20 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 45:11
21 Brian Johnson ELEPHANT BIKES 45:40
22 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 45:42
23 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 45:52
24 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 46:06
25 Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 46:13
26 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 46:15
27 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 47:20
28 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 47:28
29 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:36
30 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:42
31 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 48:28
32 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 48:51
33 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 49:41
34 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 50:04
35 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:36
36 Troy Schmidt 42:08
DNF Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 18:05
DNF Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 18:50

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 42:07
2 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 42:55
3 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 43:24
4 John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING 43:24
5 Jeff Aken PCP RACING 43:36
6 Todd Reedy 43:44
7 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 43:45
8 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 43:54
9 Pat Weiler BIKE MASTERS 43:54
10 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:55
11 Howard Freeman 44:10
12 Duncan Mcintosh 44:15
13 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 44:31
14 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:57
15 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 45:01
16 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 45:06
17 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 45:10
18 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 45:11
19 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 45:15
20 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 45:28
21 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 45:35
22 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 45:39
23 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST STRIKE VELO 45:44
24 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 45:58
25 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 46:01
26 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 46:01
27 Mark Watson DYNA RACING 46:14
28 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN 46:17
29 Neil Casserly GARAGE RACING 46:19
30 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:21
31 Colin Macdonald 46:35
32 Nick Leggett SLALOM 46:35
33 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 47:09
34 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 47:28
35 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 48:07
36 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 48:07
37 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:31
38 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 49:01
39 Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 49:06
40 Jim Peterson HSPCC 49:25
41 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER 40:41
42 Robert Meyer JUICE PLUS+ 40:49
43 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER 41:17
44 Jerry Logan 42:15
45 Sean Wittmer BICYCLE CENTRES 42:23
46 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 43:36
DNF Carl Anton N/A 19:19
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 9:16

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 43:23
2 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 44:37
3 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 44:47
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 44:55
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 45:28
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 45:50
7 Glen Conley NONE 46:09
8 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 48:17
9 Will Fernyhough DYNA RACING 48:17
10 Tom Holmes N/A 48:18
11 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 48:20
12 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 48:48
13 Len Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 40:15
14 Dave Hull 40:27
15 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 41:36
16 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 41:52

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 41:04
2 Patrick Dunn 41:26
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:44
4 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 42:13
5 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:21
6 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 42:22
7 David Howard TEAM CLOUDY 42:38
8 Eric Hoffman BERGER HARDWARE BIKES 42:54
9 Sterling Quinn 42:57
10 Ellison Brink RAD RACING 43:03
11 Nick Zylkowski KELLER-ROHRBACK 43:03
12 Peter Lambe 43:33
13 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 43:59
14 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:00
15 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES 44:08
16 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX RACING TEAM 44:12
17 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 44:13
18 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 44:37
19 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 44:45
20 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 45:10
21 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 45:11
22 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING 45:35
23 Alex Hemke 45:43
24 William Taplin RECYCLED CYCLES 45:45
25 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:15
26 Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 47:32
27 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:45
28 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER 48:39
DNF Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 34:38
DNF Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 17:06
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN 19:26

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carr BICYCLE CENTRES 28:00
2 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:20
3 Theresa Harding 28:46
4 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 28:51
5 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:03
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 28:59
7 Carrie Beck HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:16
8 Corinne Alef MOTOFISH RACING 29:21
9 Mallory Nowels CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 29:33
9 Christina Polwarth DYNA 29:39
9 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:31
9 Marne Fox-barrow NEMESIS RACING 29:37
13 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 29:45
14 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 31:28
14 Kelly Davis TEAM GROUP HEALTH 31:31
16 Savannah Meredith MG&G 31:52
16 Diane Zaida 31:55
18 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:35
DNF Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 9:41

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 35:40
2 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM 35:43
3 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 35:49
4 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 36:16
5 Emil Hillding 36:27
6 Christian Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 36:32
7 John Fiala MOTOFISH 36:56
8 Blake Davidson 37:09
9 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 37:09
10 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 37:23
11 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 37:38
12 Mike Hanney SNOVALLEY VELOCLUB 37:38
13 John Graham ALKI VELO CLUB / HOTWIRE RACING TEAM 37:46
14 Mathew Johnson 38:15
15 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 38:20
16 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 38:24
17 Curtis Crape FANATIK 38:36
18 Jason Eidsness 38:36
19 Frank O'Brien 38:50
20 Jeffery James MISFITZ 38:53
21 Kyle Trefry 39:11
22 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 39:20
23 Simon Davies HSP 39:45
24 Joe Dumelin Dyna Racing 40:02
25 Dan Brobst 40:26
26 Willard Ostrander SQUAREONE 43:11
27 Neal Poland 43:16
28 Peter Brown 43:53
29 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 44:14
30 Changren Yong AUDI CYCLING TEAM 45:02
31 Shay Childress 45:11
32 Andrew Mujica 37:39
DNF George Mount 0:13

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTERS 26:55
2 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 26:59
3 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 27:20
4 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 27:21
5 Brian Guthrie 27:26
6 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 28:14
7 Scott Mcbride METIER RACING 28:25
8 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 28:26
9 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 28:27
10 Ben Wolf SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 28:40
11 Chris Hermoso 28:49
12 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:56
13 Nathan Harrison 29:02
14 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 29:14
15 Jeff Larson 29:17
16 Greg Gizinski 29:19
17 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 29:19
18 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 29:21
19 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 29:26
20 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 29:37
21 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 29:39
22 Raul Alvarez 29:49
23 Brian Lilly CBS SITUATION YO 30:06
24 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:22
25 Jerry Logan 30:24
26 Chris Huggins 30:27
27 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 30:29
28 Kelly Muldrow 30:33
29 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 30:46
30 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 31:37
31 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 31:38
32 James Christie 31:41
33 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 32:48
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:07
35 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD 34:08
36 George De los santos 38:39
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 20:24
DNF Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 10:42
DNF Peter Brown 0:15

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirchmeier OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:08
2 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 30:22
3 Jay Hatter 30:53
4 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 31:12
5 William Cornell 31:23
6 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:30
7 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:13
8 Tim Mccormick DYNA RACING 34:16
9 John Curtin GL6 RACING 36:35

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hull BROKEN SPOKE 34:57
2 Erik Nilson PLUM SMUGGLERS 35:17
3 Roy Sansell OOA 35:18
4 Andrew Howe HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 35:21
5 Michael Baldus HSP 35:23
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX RACING TEAM 35:34
7 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 35:49
8 Harris Dunlap 35:54
9 Kyle Curtin 35:57
10 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTERS 36:15
11 Nate Bean CYCLEU/APEX 36:24
12 Jeremy Cobb 36:26
13 Jared King DYNA RACING 36:28
14 Nathaniel Brockert HSP/METIER RACING 36:35
15 Martin Van eycke jr. TACOMA BIKE RACING/ CYCLE SCIENCE TRAINING 36:36
16 Clark Smithson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:45
17 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:45
18 Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 36:48
19 Jean-baptiste Theou 37:15
20 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 37:32
21 Titus Bender RAD RACING NW 37:57
22 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 39:28
23 David Brunelle PCP RACING 39:39
24 Will Howerton 39:40
25 Andrew Zeigler PCP RACING 39:45
26 Reid Curry 39:53
27 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 39:53
28 Terence Shelton CUCINA FRESCA 42:08
29 Daniel Martinez villa 42:27
30 David Hurt AUDI 46:10
32 Aaron Last BLUE ROOSTER 44:07
DNF Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 31:31
DNF Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 18:09
DNF Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 18:46
DNF Dan Shirley 12:03
DNF Aaron Emery HEKTIC 11:32

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caylen Beaty TEAM GROUP HEALTH 19:45
2 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 20:06
2 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 20:07
4 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 21:05
5 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCLING 21:17
5 Laura Leblanc 21:17
5 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 21:17
5 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS 21:16
5 Lizzy Barker 21:20
10 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 21:29
10 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 21:27
12 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOC. 21:40
13 Mindy St onge VANDERKITTEN 21:46
14 Wendy Leber 21:53
15 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 22:03
15 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 22:03
17 Meredyth Given MALICE 22:24
18 Tina Ziegler SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 22:45
19 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 22:55
19 Ashley Thompson PIZZA PALS 22:55
21 Cooper Smith 23:37
22 Laura Green SPOKESWOMEN 23:42
23 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 24:11
24 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 24:19
25 Mary Foster TEAM GROUP HEALTH 24:36
25 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC AND ASSOCIATES 24:34
27 Anita Lam DYNA TEAM 25:03
28 Shannon Cortez OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 25:46
29 Kathryn Beattie DYNA 29:43
DNF Mariko Wei BLUE ROOSTER 14:28
DNF Crystal Fyfe 0:17

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 27:22
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 27:34
3 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 29:16
4 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 29:32
5 David Mcintosh 30:33
6 Sage Vann DYNA RACING ( JET CITY VELO ) 30:33
7 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 31:02
8 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 31:17
9 Casey Cramer 31:45
10 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:45
11 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 32:37
12 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:42
13 Steve Townsend GL6 32:54
14 Robert Beare 33:41
15 Marc Nordlund BALL BREAKER 36:09

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 30:33
2 Ezekiel Bender RAD RACING NW 30:46
3 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 30:46
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 34:25
5 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 34:50
6 Liam O'Brien 36:04
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 36:34
8 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 37:02
9 Jude Bender RAD RACING 37:47
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 38:49
11 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 25:42
12 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 25:44
13 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 25:47
14 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 25:57
15 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 26:13
16 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 26:14
17 Milo Mcintosh 26:17
18 Cooper Waters CYCLE U 26:46
19 Reid Hu 27:07
20 Tyler Morgenson 27:08
21 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 28:10
22 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 31:21
23 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:00
24 Ruben Sparks TEAM NOVARA 32:44
25 Dylan Pignotti TE A M BUGGER 34:11
26 Demetri Levien 34:42
27 Xavier Smalls 43:25

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 26:03
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:54
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 27:48
4 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 28:25
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:55
6 Ethan Casebolt RAD RACING NW 29:41
7 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 36:31
DNF Chanceler Fredericksen 14:25

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink ALKI/RUBICON 26:23
2 Matt Adolf CYCLE U JUNIORS 29:05
3 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 31:29
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:16

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 12:17
2 Kian Reid CYCLE U JUNIOR TEAM 13:10
3 Tomas Mcintosh 13:46
4 Mairin O'brien 14:38
5 Julian Roger 15:06
6 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER 15:13
7 Deeson Patterson 15:34
8 Carson Cramer 16:29
9 Teren Shelton CYCLE U 16:42
10 Logan Lamb 17:05
11 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 17:14
12 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 17:34
13 Sawyer Wood 18:35
14 Bazzy Neher 19:21
15 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 20:33
16 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 24:18

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Poppy Knorr BLUE ROOSTER SMC 36:39
2 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 38:11
3 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 38:57
4 Annika Alving CYCLE U 26:23
5 Aliya Brink ALKI/RUBICON 27:03
6 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 29:15
7 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 34:10
8 Stonich Betsy ALKI/RUBICON 39:24

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 37:32
2 Alyssa Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 39:06

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 33:30

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 28:39
2 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 29:05
3 Michael Smith BIKE MASTERS- WA 29:32
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 29:33
5 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 30:09
6 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 30:09
7 Dennis Stumpp 30:19
8 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 30:20
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 30:33
10 Barry Johnson 30:56
11 Christopher Soelling CUCINA FFRESCA 33:02
12 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:11
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 20:09

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 30:04
2 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 30:40
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 31:05
3 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER 31:02
3 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH RACING 31:06
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 31:04
7 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 31:28
8 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 33:17
9 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING NW 35:20
10 Frances Marquart 30:32

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 28:13
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 28:42
3 Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 28:52
4 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEATH 29:23
5 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:47
6 Jill Ramsey DYNA RACING 30:11
7 Julie Gold MOTOFISH 30:20
7 Emily Nevin MALICE 30:21
7 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING NW 30:15
7 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 30:17
11 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 30:40
12 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 31:01
13 Lavonne Wilson SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 32:16
14 Margaret Walter RELIANT RECOVERY WATER P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:27
15 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 32:41
16 Kristen Crupi 32:49
17 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 34:02
18 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 22:47
19 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 23:55
20 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 24:26
21 Loi Marqusrt TRISPORTTCOACHING 27:59

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 40:33
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 40:57
3 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 41:08
4 Randy Salamon HODALA 42:00
5 Rhys Haydon CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 42:12
6 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 42:32
7 Christian Folk HODALA 42:41
8 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:42
9 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 42:45
10 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 43:01
11 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:15
12 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 43:20
13 Blair Vanderlugt HOUSE WINE 43:22
14 Brett Foster HODALA 43:26
15 Brandon Koth 43:47
16 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:17
17 Roy Sansell OOA 44:32
18 Todd Anderson 44:33
19 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 45:15
20 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 45:24
21 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 45:42
22 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 45:48
23 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 46:04
24 Matt Messenger PIZZA PALS 46:22
25 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 46:59
26 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 47:07
27 Nick Zylkowski KELLER-ROHRBACK 47:15
28 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 47:26
29 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:35
30 George Jackson iii OTB 47:42
31 Kevin Speltz TEAM RECYCLED CYCLES 48:20
32 Michael Mcgovern PIZZA PALS 48:28
33 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 48:45
34 Frank Hammond 49:15
35 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 50:25
36 Kyle Schultz ATLX 40:44
37 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 40:49
38 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:57
39 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 40:57
40 Torrey Kuhlmann 41:23
41 Marty Sparks SUCK IT 41:29
42 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 41:59
43 Matthew Bianchi FSA/SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:59
44 Jake Levin PIZZA PALS 43:03
45 Chris Myrick 43:03
46 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:40
DNF Bart Sanderson PCP RACING 25:33
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:48
DNF Michael Mcguire PIZZA PALS 11:16
DNF David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 1:03

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:06
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 47:59
3 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:30
4 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:49
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 42:35
6 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:12
7 Linda Maza-sparks TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with