These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Non-UCI Elite Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Bobby Langin jr Team Platinum Performance
4 Greg Bourque Rock N Road
5 Tina Galendo Team MBS
6 Heidi Bowen Team MBS

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones Sonic/Jittery Joes/Louis
2 Russell Stephenson Team Redline Bikes
3 Chance Noble Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Sid Taberlay Sho Air / Rock N Road
5 Mark Noble Bailey Bikes
6 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Fa
7 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/Alan
8 Bart Gillespie Monavie/Canondale
9 Ryan Iddings Lapierre
10 Gary Douville Team Platinum
11 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Fa
12 Jason Siegle Team Cicle Bear Valley Bi
13 Frederick Bottger Vitamix/Six Tu Fit
14 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
15 Michael Lee Trek/Vw/Jbl
16 Jason Lowetz Bearclaw
17 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road
18 Robert Downs Planet Bikes
19 Damon Roberson Unattached
20 Donny Carroll Dewalt Racing
21 Ted Willard Bike Religion
22 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road
23 Garnet Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
24 Lyle Warner Helen'S/Subaru-Gary Fishe
25 Leonard Lawrence Successfulliving.Com
26 Derek Herman Cicle Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Eric Rasmussen Porcupine/Specialized
DNF Mike Tettleton Bearclaw

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Fa
2 Barbara Howe Unattached
3 Kari Studley Velo Bella / Kona
4 Coryn Riviera Team Redline
5 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles
6 Carolyn Popovic Team Cicle
7 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella / Kona
8 Dorothy Wong Team Cicle
9 Kendall Ryan Team Cicle
10 Lisa Crowe Team Cicle
11 Christie Pleiss Team C.I.C.L.E Presented
12 Sarah Kaufmann Roaring Mouse/Titus
13 Heidi Kanayan Team Cicle

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Reid Backontrack
2 James Buessem I Martin Racing
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion
2 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
3 Casey Williams Team CICLE/Bear Valley Bikes
4 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
5 William Lenkeit Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Fuentes Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Julia Ostrowski Unattached

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara
2 April Lembi Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Allen Unattached
2 Jeff Herring Team C.I.C.L.E. Presented by Voler
3 Sam Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports
4 Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
5 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Action Sports
6 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
7 Chad Berg Redline
8 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
9 Keith Neu Nonstop Ciclisimo
10 Tim Sparks Sho-air/Sonance
11 John Dalton Team Velocity
12 Jon Stinzel Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
13 Adam Austin Team MBS
14 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
15 Jessie Gascon Team Shimano

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Stathas Team MBS
2 Stephen Smith Team MBS
3 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
4 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
5 Newman Bellis Coates/Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
6 Neil Browne Surf City Cyclery
7 Chuck Stewart Sierra Bicycle Werks
8 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
9 Michael Negrete Unattached
10 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bicycles
11 Tak Tsubota Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
12 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
13 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
14 Aaron Jones Unattached
15 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
16 William Gillis Team Velocity
17 Kenneth Avchen Team Hollywood
18 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific
20 Chad Rivetti Team MBS
21 Will Zemba Anvil Cases
22 Michael Ward Mike & the Bike
23 Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen
24 Matt Gunnell Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
25 Clement Kim Edge Racing
26 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Johns
27 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance
28 Lance Ummel Unattached
29 Mike Miller Banning's Bikes
30 Scott Sampson DA HUI Race
31 George Fuentes Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
32 Cliff Davis Santa Clarita Velo
33 Sean Runnette Unattached

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity
4 Robert Deferrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
5 Steve Hensler Team Possabilities
6 Michael Marckx Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
7 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw
8 David Gibson Team Velocity
9 Steve Silva Team Platinum Performance
10 Keith Williams Pacific State Bank
11 Erik Flockoi Team Simple Green
12 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclisimo
13 John Lembi TBL
14 Vernon Smith Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
15 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
16 David Lawrence Team Shimano
17 Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain Bikes/Celo Pacific
18 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
19 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green
20 Kevin Ryan Acme Racing
21 Mark Luke Team Platinum Performance
22 David Bales Celo Pacific
23 Steve Bertrand Team Platinum Performance
24 Cliff Davis Santa Clarita Velo
25 George Fuentes Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Rock N Road
2 Michael Longmire NRO
3 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Rickey Russell Motortabs Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS
6 Stan Appel Fog Racing
7 Robert Llamas Team MBS
8 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
10 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
11 Donald Elling Celo Pacific

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/Trek Bikes of Ventura
2 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
3 Andrea Hensler Team Possabilities
4 Keli Roberts Team MBS
5 Maria Fahie Switchback
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Christenson Rock N Road/OutsideAllDay
2 Sam Lueck DFL
3 Griffith Vertican Celo Pacific
4 John Van dyke Bike Religion
5 Erik Turner Bike Religion
6 Geoff Mcfetridge Mudfoot
7 Erik Dekold American Classic
8 Gavin Scott Unattached
9 Dean Lihou Mudfoot
10 David Sheek Rock N Road/OutsideAllDay
11 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
12 Philip Monell Helens
13 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
14 Cole Maness Rapha Continental
15 Vu Le Team Bearclaw
16 Jon Mason Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
17 Eddie Nilo Encore Cycling
18 Bret Suding Hazard’s Cyclesport
19 David Rous Aiage
20 Christopher Bassett Unattached
21 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific
22 Bryan Kwan Unattached
23 Michael Safferan Unattached

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Barnett Unattached
2 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
3 Robb Mesechen Road Bike Action
4 Jerry Sanders Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
5 Ryan Welch Unattached
6 Colby Weber Unattached
7 Christopher Bassett Unattached
8 Dave Brown FLUID
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
10 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
11 Wendel Woodford Unattached
12 Richard Smith FLUID
13 Franklin Johnson Landmark
14 Bryan Kwan Unattached
15 David Turner Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
16 Clement Kim Edge Racing
17 Norberto Oropez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18 Mark Luke Team Platinum Performance
19 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
20 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix
21 Jay Kwan Unattached
22 Steve Bertrand Team Platinum Performance
23 Jj Mitchell Fast Friday
24 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday
25 Sean Runnette Unattached
26 Gregory Edler Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Siman Kann Bike Palace/BackOnTrack
28 Kevin Daley Unattached
29 Jonathan Tessler Kahala LaGrange
30 Paul Rudman Unattached
31 Kenneth Hill SC Velo

Singlespeed 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Team
2 Coley King Smell the Glove
3 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Cole Maness Rapha Continental
5 Chuck Morris Bike Religion
6 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 Geoff Albert HUP United
8 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw
9 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific

Singlespeed 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Lindquist Swarm
2 Mathew Masters Chaingang
3 Cubby Cashen Great Chiweenie
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance
5 Justin Anderson Unattached
6 Rudy Melendez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 David Mclean Unattached

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
3 Susan Thompson Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Heather Rose Banning's Bikes/Ducati
5 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
6 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch
7 Kim Lyons Pink in the Middle
8 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
9 Carlyn Lambert-oropez Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
10 Natalia Ikemiya Team CICLE/Voler/Jamis
11 Christina Orlessy Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with