These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braeden Parker 0:47:20
2 Luke Curtis 0:48:35

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mccord 0:50:14
2 Michael Powell Team Mugshots 0:51:34
3 Eric Capley 0:51:39
4 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:53:09
5 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:54:01
6 Geoff Leonard 0:49:41
7 James Walker 0:54:19

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:49:05
2 Benji Kozvch 0:51:57
3 Derek Richesin Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:52:12
4 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 0:54:25
5 Felix Foret 0:55:27
6 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:52:55
DNF Rob Hope Velocity Pro Cycle

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Ray Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 1:03:49
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:03:55
3 Hunter Garrison Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 1:05:00
4 Sam Porter 1:06:27
DNF Jamie Alexander Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Scott 1:10:21
2 Jonathan Crain 1:10:28
3 David Lansden 1:10:43
4 Michael Pocus 1:11:43
5 Jason Bierley 1:13:24
6 Terry Jacks 1:12:20
7 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 1:25:41
DNF Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:52
2 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:45:12
3 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling 0:45:20
4 Alex Lell 0:46:15
5 Zachary Riggins 0:46:57
6 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling 0:47:05
7 Noah Mccullough 0:47:09
8 Chris Barksdale 0:49:02
9 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing 0:49:31
10 Russ Spear 0:52:34
11 Jack White Indian Cycle 0:48:39

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Green 0:33:47
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:34:31
3 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:48
4 Nick Kirby 0:35:59
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:37:49
6 Anson Keller 0:38:00
7 Greg Caldwell 0:40:20
8 Timothy Meredith 0:34:03
9 Andrew Lattner 0:34:40
10 Sean Butler 0:36:41
11 Andrew Garza 0:37:29

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Richesin 0:35:03
2 Nicholas Chanslor 0:35:05

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braeden Parker 0:38:00
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:38:39
3 Brayden Butler 0:42:14

MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret 0:34:26
2 Alex Green 0:34:47
3 Todd Bright 0:34:51
4 Mary Gilmer 0:35:13

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Diaz 0:33:32
2 David Lansden 0:34:38
3 Maaike Everts 0:37:45

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:54:27
2 Jennifer Humber 0:49:53

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:56:37
2 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:58:59
3 Audrey Tangye 1:01:18
4 Melissa Daniel 0:57:38
5 Maaike Everts 0:58:04

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt 0:35:11
2 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:37:18
3 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:39:26
4 Rachel Rester 0:39:39
5 Patricia Tessner 0:43:19

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX 0:40:44
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with