These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 0:38:21
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:38:23
3 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 0:38:25
4 Robert Presta 0:38:58
5 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 0:39:22
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:39:34
7 John Limbaugh 0:39:44
8 Scott Doherty 0:39:45
9 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:39:52
10 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:40:11
11 Matthew Larsen 0:40:21
12 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:42:59
13 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia 0:44:06

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 0:38:57
2 Pat Kautzman 0:39:41
3 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer 0:40:14
4 Don Armstrong 0:40:20
5 Daniel Gillespie 0:43:11
6 Jerry Hitchcock 0:43:23
7 John Osterback 0:44:00
8 Tray Mayfield 0:47:00
9 David Braun 0:47:38
DNF Justin Henney
DNF Glen Copus Emde Sports

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 0:43:56
3 Frank Benish 0:45:15
4 Jeffrey Corkill 0:48:57
5 Duane Crockett 0:51:12
6 Kent Eggleston 0:51:17
7 Dennis Ratcliff Baddland Cycling 0:51:52
DNF Thomas Hegwood Set Coaching dnf
DNF Chris Ashenbuener dnf

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kercher 0:53:09
2 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 0:53:31
3 Eddie Joy 0:55:01
4 Chris Hogan 0:55:23
5 Jacob Wahry 0:55:48
6 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:55:51
7 Nick Stroud 0:58:31
8 Brandon Sheehan 1:05:05

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gilbert 0:39:22
2 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 0:40:22
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 0:40:26
4 Justin Yeash 0:40:48
5 William Orr CycleMetrix 0:41:03
6 Justin Onusko 0:41:41
7 Daniel Gillespie 0:43:36
9 James Burron 0:44:47
10 Mike Murray 0:51:09
11 David Braun 0:52:06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Visnick 0:38:24
2 Trevor Merrifield CA 0:39:23
3 Clint Hastings 0:40:07
4 Garth Billstin 0:41:22
5 Kyle Szczepanski 0:41:51
6 Todd Conley 0:43:46
7 John Parker 0:43:55
8 Scott Allen 0:44:06
9 Tony Bremer 0:44:34
10 David Barth Team Autism 24/7 0:45:02
11 Brian Odonnell 0:45:39
12 Brad Epker 0:46:37
13 Eric Smith Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:47:29
14 Jeff Smith 0:48:58
15 Aman Sterling 0:49:38
16 Mark Sipe 0:50:20
17 Mark Stripes 0:50:26
18 Dan Shirley 0:50:51
19 Dane French Montana State University 0:54:40
20 Steve Sanchez 0:55:42
DNF Sean Mirius

Men Coll

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Wahry 0:49:58

Men Pro1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:49:51
2 Joseph Maloney 0:50:05
3 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 0:51:29
4 David Cresap 0:51:59
5 Alec Pasqualina 0:52:18
6 Ryan Bibko 0:53:30
7 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:54:01
8 Douglas Shryock 0:54:09
9 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:54:11
10 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 0:55:15
11 Kyle Rohan 0:55:53
12 Alan Adams The Cycling House 0:58:34
13 Rob Amrine The Cycling House

Men SSMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:46:41
2 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:45
3 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:48:11
4 Kyle Rohan 0:49:20
5 Tanner Visnick 0:50:56
6 Brian Johnson 0:51:14
7 Clay Anselmo 0:53:24
8 Glen Copus Emde Sports 0:54:41
9 Jason Remington 0:56:18
10 Hank Greer double check 0:57:21
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 1:06:43

Men U18BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Matlosz Cyclemetrx 0:16:14
2 John Weber 0:18:42
3 Thomas Estuar 0:20:06
4 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:22:45
5 Elijah Raybell 0:24:53
6 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:27:55
7 Keiton Long Vertical Earth 0:27:57
8 Tyler Patton 0:29:41

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:45:47
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:45:47
2 Suzanne Kaplan 0:46:05
2 Suzanne Kaplan 0:46:05
3 Elie Meierbachtol 0:46:41
3 Elie Meierbachtol 0:46:41
4 Gilia Patterson 0:49:44
4 Gilia Patterson 0:49:44
5 Ciara Macdonald 0:50:36
5 Ciara Macdonald 0:50:36
6 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 0:50:37
6 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 0:50:37
7 Arlene Cook 0:50:54
7 Arlene Cook 0:50:54
8 Patty Engle 0:52:40
8 Patty Engle 0:52:40
9 Andi Oden 0:56:26
9 Andi Oden 0:56:26
10 Unknown Rider
10 Unknown Rider

Women CAT123WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy English 0:58:37
2 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 0:59:15
3 Kristine Akland 1:00:30
4 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford 1:01:16
5 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing 1:02:28
6 Ann Kennedy 1:02:47
7 Maryjane Martin 1:04:29
8 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 1:07:00
9 Natalie Wagenbrenner Mt Alpha Cycling 1:08:01
10 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 1:13:01
11 Annette Stahelin 1:14:53
12 Liz Dentler 1:15:43

Women Coll

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 1:11:30

Women SSWOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 1:02:34

Women U18GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:18:53
2 Ellen Heyns 0:20:29
3 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:21:10
4 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:21:39
5 Megan Heyns 0:21:48
6 Elsa Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:22:20

Women40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 0:43:46
2 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:43:58
3 Suzanne Kaplan 0:44:00
4 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling 0:46:07
5 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:47:12
6 Jennifer Fletcher 0:48:15
7 Julie Meyer 0:48:47
8 Arlene Cook 0:49:03
9 Dixie Ziegler 0:49:55
10 Patty Engle 0:50:47
11 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 0:52:10
12 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:38
13 Unknown Rider 0:46:29
DNF Sarah Morra

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with