These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Tanner Visnick 0:45:49
6 Merrifield Trevor 0:46:10
9 Conner Matlosz Cyclemetrx 0:46:45
16 Dan Shirley 0:49:34
18 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 0:50:31
23 John O'hara 0:54:00
25 Dane French Montana State University 0:54:57
DNF Tony Bremer

Men M CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Austin Gilbert 0:45:12
10 Clay Anselmo 0:47:06
13 Justin Yeash 0:47:47
15 Glen Copus Emde Sports 0:48:00
21 Thomas Leach 0:51:38
DNF Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing

Men M COLL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Rohan 0:46:05
2 Jacob Wahry 0:47:04
3 Tanner Visnick 0:47:06

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Alan Jacob
4 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer
DNF Jacob Wahry

Men Cx U18 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jacob Ryse 0:16:07
4 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:18:24
6 Aiden Mcardle 0:21:46
8 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:23:24
10 Slyler Everhart 0:33:36

Men M40+MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 John Limbaugh
4 Trent Baker
6 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
8 Randy Opp
10 Kile Mcardle

Men M50+MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer
4 Pat Kautzman
6 Glen Copus Emde Sports
8 Bruce Trejos

Men M60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Thomas Hegwood Set Coaching 0:41:25
4 Kent Eggleston 0:46:47

Men PR0 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Joseph Maloney
4 David Cresap
6 William Knudsen
8 Douglas Shryock
DNF Alan Adams The Cycling House

Men SSMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:14
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:46:33
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:49:40
4 Jason Remington 0:51:11

Women F Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:41:31
4 Aine Franczyk 0:42:26
6 Arlene Cook 0:46:00
8 Stephanie Kane 0:49:02
10 Carly Holman 0:41:48

Women F40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling
6 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Arlene Cook
10 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy English
2 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
3 Kristine Akland
4 Natalie Koncz Nemesis
5 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford
6 Ann Kennedy
7 Maryjane Martin
8 Alicia Leggett University of Montana
9 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing
10 Natalie Wagenbrenner Mt Alpha Cycling
11 Annette Stahelin
DNF Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth

Women SSWOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 0:52:39
2 Liz Dentler 0:55:32
3 Carla Smith Zuster Cycling 0:56:54

Women U18GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Lucia Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:16:15
4 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:17:19
6 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:18:57
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with