These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Soren Davidson 0:30:36
2 Connor Ingham 0:37:11

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson 0:30:36
2 Nick Gordon 0:30:47
3 Ethan Nelson 0:30:51
4 Benjamin Juarez 0:30:54
5 Anthony Mika 0:34:16

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Stomberg 0:34:59
2 Charles Bryant 0:42:09

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:47:11
2 Peter Maxwell 0:47:29
3 Arik Jon holm 0:48:02
4 Michael Phillips 0:48:02
5 Mike Brotman 0:48:02
6 Todd Heiser 0:49:32
7 Chris Van ert 0:49:41
8 Jon Friedell 0:50:43
9 Mark Halvorson 0:51:19
10 Matt Huron 0:51:24
11 Matthew Mclean 0:51:44
12 Stephen Cottrell 0:52:08
13 Mark Rathbun 0:52:13
14 William Dick 0:52:42
15 Chris Sur 0:53:05
16 Thomas Lapinski 0:53:48
17 Willem Bastiaens 0:53:58
18 Rob Belz 0:54:15
19 Dan Meyer 0:54:29
20 Thomas Bendson 0:54:42
21 Mark Overgaard 0:47:16
22 Bruce Anderson 0:47:23
23 Greg Mealhouse 0:48:43
24 Karl Svedberg 0:48:44
25 Michael Lyner 0:50:38
26 Tom Bengel 0:51:22
DNF Alex Bashlov 0:11:31

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens 1:03:41
2 Jason Snider 1:07:19
3 Fred Mills 1:08:03
4 Matt Leizinger 1:08:24
5 Grant Flick 1:08:31
6 Nancy Klinger 1:08:37
7 Dave Fetters 1:09:09
8 Mitchel Bruns 1:10:05
9 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 1:10:36
10 Eric Jorgenson 1:11:16
11 Matthew Stallings 1:03:48
12 Garrett Davis 1:04:20
13 Mark Mlinar 1:04:31
14 Peter Hagerty 1:06:00
15 Vince Rosetta 1:06:30
16 Chris Anderson 1:07:32
17 Keith Bianchi 1:08:37
18 Grant Harrison 1:08:58
19 Andrew Barlage 1:03:43
DNF Barry Tungseth 0:31:12

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Porter 0:46:13
2 Josh Molnar 0:46:20
3 Nick Zawadski 0:46:32
4 Chris Fischer 0:47:21
5 Seth Peterson 0:47:33
6 John Heinlein iii 0:47:40
7 Michel Dalal 0:47:40
8 Benjamin Juarez 0:47:40
9 Stephen Cottrell 0:48:02
10 Mark Halvorson 0:48:08
11 Kevin Guiney 0:48:14
12 Jeffrey Penman 0:48:14
13 Keir Stiegler 0:49:03
14 Liam Stewart 0:49:12
15 Kevin Brandt 0:49:30
16 Jeff Ingham 0:49:41
17 Minh Pham 0:49:47
18 Jason Goldberg 0:49:53
19 Paul Inkala 0:50:00
20 David Haaland 0:50:30
21 Jeffrey Bishop 0:50:46
22 Chad Macheel 0:51:13
23 Joe Moyer 0:51:25
24 Brad Ingles 0:52:13
25 Koen Bastiaens 0:53:37
26 Drew Ditlefsen 0:53:44
27 Tim Staloch 0:55:08
28 Robert Newcomb 0:38:53
29 Edward Hahn 0:46:34
30 Jacob Nelson 0:47:37
31 Andrew Schutte 0:47:50
32 Cody Scott 0:49:12
DNF Anders Nienstaedt 0:34:44
DNF Gordon Hilleque 0:37:07
DNF Matthew Abel 0:07:24

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Zawadski 0:30:10
2 Logan Arnold 0:30:53
3 Robert Rutscher 0:31:25
4 Adam Garberg 0:31:53
5 Jonathon Ziemer 0:31:57
6 Mike Ladendorf 0:31:57
7 Gordon Hilleque 0:32:00
8 Max Wallin 0:32:00
9 Micah Turman 0:32:24
10 Joseph Ellis 0:32:41
11 Justin Valenstein 0:32:47
12 Michael Barnidge 0:33:09
13 David Redinger 0:33:18
14 Josh Vanderheiden 0:33:25
15 Andrew Nepsund 0:33:45
16 Matt Appleman 0:33:54
17 Jordan Buth 0:34:11
18 Chris Russo 0:34:15
19 Dustin Kilness 0:34:38
20 Corey Soderquist 0:35:02
21 Peter Goss 0:35:06
22 Peter Ellis 0:35:37
23 Mary Buth 0:36:15
24 David Winecoff 0:36:27
25 Andy Bean 0:37:09
26 Scott Shore 0:37:49
27 Headlee Brian 0:40:13
28 Marc Sontowski 0:31:00
DNF Karl Svedberg 0:20:13

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Muyres 0:49:15
2 David Peterson 0:50:56
3 Martin Rudnick 0:51:16
4 Jonathon Ziemer 0:55:16
5 Peter Ellis 0:55:53
6 David Winecoff 0:47:21
7 Corey Soderquist 0:50:36
8 Dustin Voorhees 0:51:48

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Thompson 0:50:48
2 Lee Penn 0:51:22
3 Beth Franklin 0:53:02
4 Alexandra Kerl 0:56:31
5 Tiana Johnson 0:47:52

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Lendway 0:37:38
2 Nico Parr 0:38:14
3 Renee Hoppe 0:39:14
4 Sarah Bonneville 0:40:43
5 Kadence Hampton 0:30:42
6 Cheryl Barker 0:30:52
7 Trina Staloch 0:31:53
8 Alicia Vin zant 0:32:13
9 Amanda Tan 0:32:23
10 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:33:17
11 France Barbeau 0:33:28
12 Lilah Guertin 0:34:05
13 Courtney Norman 0:34:11
14 Kimberly Resheske 0:36:20
15 Emily Wade 0:37:17
16 Anna Schwinn 0:38:08
17 Laura Schaefer 0:40:52
DNF Pattie Ekman 0:29:33
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with