These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio
4 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
6 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
7 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
8 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
9 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Spisak
2 Alex Intihar
3 John Graber
4 Eric Jennings
5 Stephen Smeyak
6 Joe Simonetti Blue Sky Cycling Club
7 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
8 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Zachary Mellion
10 Daraius Patell
11 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing
12 Zachary Valigosky
13 Andrew Banyas
14 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
15 Keith Bryant
16 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
17 Rich Ryan Blue Sky Cycling Club
18 Michael Salinger
19 Christian Pawar
20 Corey Gregg
21 Doug Hayes
22 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
23 Michael Lepley
24 Zac Waugh
25 Daniel Muskin-pierret Case Western Reserve University
26 Matt Mcvicker
27 Bill Braun bike ohio
28 David Kubala
29 Kevin Kaucheck
30 David Effron
31 Edward Barbour
32 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Nathaniel Abbott
3 Ian Niles Pista Elite
4 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
5 Dino Dolden
6 Cameron Scacheri

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
2 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling
2 Burke Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman
2 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
3 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
4 Martin Zakes
5 David Shaffer Team Citius

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Don Cameron
3 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Brian Pitell
5 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
6 Paul Marasco
7 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
8 Ed Masta
9 David Johnson
10 Michael Schmidt
11 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors
12 Robert Ludwig
DNF Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Andrew Klumb
5 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
6 Ron Kubala
7 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
8 Steve O'bryan Team Bicycle Hub
9 Mark Thomas
10 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
11 Jos Belich
12 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
13 Tom Wilson
DNF Richard Brink

Men Open SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
2 Jay Ganser
3 Alexander Kinney
4 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
5 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
6 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Marut Team Lake Effect
2 Jay Ganser
3 Brad Rogers
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Brian Klueber
7 Jason Spieth
8 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
9 Alexander Valigosky
10 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
12 Frank Mocilnikar
13 Martin Zakes
14 Michael Schmidt
15 Mitch Schrader
16 Ed Masta
17 Mike Mayer Team Snakebite Racing
DNF Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Scott Young

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ponti Team Bicycle Hub
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Gillian Wenger Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Marasco

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing
4 Gwen Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler
5 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers
6 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
2 Lauren Baldarelli
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Sarah Shaikh Summit Freewheelers
6 Michelle Mead
7 Dana Tinkey
8 Amy Carmichael
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with