These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hahn Steady Spin
2 Taylor Norton
3 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jonathan Perez
5 Bentley Hargrave
6 Michael Weimar
7 John Watkins
8 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Ryan Dyke
3 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
4 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Christopher King
6 Jose Rojas
7 Ted Hollander
8 David Stevens
9 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Paul Hutton
11 Redd Legg
12 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
12 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
13 William Taylor St. Johns Encore
14 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
16 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing
17 Croz Mond
18 Brian Hastings
19 James Oleary VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Stewart Mackie
21 Trip Walpole
22 Chris Fernandez
23 Bruce Brandstatter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Steve Collins
25 Jay Fratello
26 Patrick Thomsen
27 Ryan Berringer
28 Shawn Gravitt
29 Cecil Anderson
30 Patrick O'shea
31 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
32 Ian Ware RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Palmer Hall
2 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing
2 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 William Thomsen

Men Junior 9 - 11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Jacob Fernandez
3 Nathan Fernandez
4 Clayton Dinkins

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Binford
2 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Jose Rojas
5 Jonathan Perez
6 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
3 Bentley Hargrave
4 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
5 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
6 Mark Mcduffie
7 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Dave Severn R & M
9 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
2 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
3 Ted Hollander
4 Allen Mcmurtry
5 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
6 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop

Men MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Idziak
2 Darrin Dewey
3 Anthony Hutton
4 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
5 Brian Hastings
6 Cecil Anderson
7 Jonathan Perez
8 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
9 Davis Dinkins

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
4 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team
5 Steven Mace Florida DEVO
6 Elias Posth

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
3 Zach Fout GearLink Racing INC.
4 Taylor Norton
5 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
6 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
7 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
8 Michael Weimar
9 Bruce Brandstatter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Patrick O'shea
11 Steve Collins
12 David Hahn Steady Spin
13 Jeff Binford
14 Jennifer Turner
15 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne King
2 Jennifer Turner
3 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Mary O'neal
5 Tonya Hutson
6 Sarah Zaki
7 Mallory Bryan R & M
8 Allison Tiberia
9 Melissa Timberlake
10 Sarah Kyle

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Renee Fernandez

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Darla Woodall
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with