These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mehne Palomino American Cyclocross
2 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
4 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Kevin Momber
6 Matthew Kosloske BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
8 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
10 Jereme Noffke
11 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Rick Schopp Team INTENT
14 Adam Prink xXx Racing
15 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Jonathan Tupper
17 David Mccollum
18 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Mark Schindel
20 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
21 Christopher Finkeldei
22 Dan Hendricks
23 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
DNF Michael Mcconaughy

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caballero Team Velocause
2 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Marco Wajda
4 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Nathan Knowles
6 Henry Lutz
7 Edward Alsop
8 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Aaron Gabriel
10 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
11 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
12 Kia Namin Team Velocause
13 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Carl Hoffman
15 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
16 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
17 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
19 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
20 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
21 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
22 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
24 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
25 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
26 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
27 Joran Trentadue
28 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
29 Dana Kalina
30 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
31 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
32 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
34 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
DNF Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Chris Reed
DNF Otley Freymiller

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Horning
2 Joseph Viel
3 Mike Roethel
4 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
5 Michael Kernan
6 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
7 Sam Bramstedt
8 Daniel Krutzik
9 John Beiswenger
10 Matthew Mckay
11 Justin Rivas
12 Lucas Adams
13 Joseph Weasler
14 Matt Weber
15 Ross Handler Heritage Cycling
16 Tim Boettcher
17 James Grove Marquette University
18 Mike Knecht
19 Adam Raychel
20 Justin Ritter
21 David Thorpe
22 Daniel Gibes
23 William Kletzien
24 John Borja
DNF Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
DNF Cj Kliesmet

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
2 Luis Camacho Specialized Colono
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Matthew Riley
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
9 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
11 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
12 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Tyler Stein L5 Racing
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
4 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
5 Unknown Rider
6 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Rick Schopp Team INTENT
10 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
12 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
13 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
14 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
15 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
16 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
17 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
19 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
20 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
23 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
DNF Brady Frederick Team Velocause
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Grzegorz Monko
3 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
5 Reggie Lund
6 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
7 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
8 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
9 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
11 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
15 Jon Krouse
16 Dennis Flood
17 Salvatore Graziano

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 John Lirette
6 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
9 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
10 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
11 Jeffrey Schifano
12 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
14 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
15 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
16 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
18 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
19 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
20 Troy Sable
21 Scott Willms Emerys.com
22 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
23 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
24 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
25 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
26 Otley Freymiller
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
DNF Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
DNF Robert Piper

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
3 Jeffrey Schifano
4 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
5 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
6 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
7 Michael Daws Team Velocause
8 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
9 Joseph Viel
10 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
12 Troy Sable
13 Kirt Konkol
14 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
15 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
16 Kevin Brown
17 Matthew Terski
18 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
19 Mark Kitzerow
20 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
21 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
22 John Lutz
23 Michael Emme
24 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 Joel Stolfus
26 Dirk Shelley
27 Otley Freymiller
28 Kevin Tubbs
29 Claudio Morfe
DNF Ray Hessefort
DNF Scott Willms Emerys.com
DNF John Grosz

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 David Mcclenahan PYOC
5 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Michael Mcconaughy
7 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
10 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 John Senkerik Team Extreme
14 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
16 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF David Mccollum

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Chiappetta
2 Kevin Dorn
3 John Senkerik Team Extreme
4 Gary Goebel
5 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Bryan Jacques
9 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Erik Hofmeister
11 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Dennis Klinkert
13 Doug Levy

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Max Schram
4 Henrique Lowe
5 Sean Grubis

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Henry Lutz
4 David Deshpande
5 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Ben Komoroske

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Cale Dorn
6 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
7 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
10 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
12 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
13 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
14 Juan Padilla
15 Nicholas Berndt
16 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
17 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
19 Anthony Hoak
20 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
21 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF James Anders Marquette University
DNF Chris Reed
DNF Maryann Sedor Team INTENT
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
2 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
3 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
4 Lauren Meeth Heritage Race Club
5 Kristin Gallagher
6 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Sophia House
8 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Mackenzie Filippi Revolution Cycles Club
10 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
11 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
14 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
15 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
16 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Prestine
2 Amy Rider
3 Amy Plato Twin Six
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX
6 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
7 Amanda Elliott
8 Maryann Sedor Team INTENT
9 Jeanne Kasza
10 Anna Zolecki BELGIANWERKX
11 Adrienne Amman
12 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Kelly Lambeth
14 Marni Willenson
15 Amy Nickel

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Emma Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
4 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing
5 Beatrix Cornia

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Roessingh
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Mach
5 Sheryl Leonard-schneck LifeCyclists
6 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with