These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh West
2 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
4 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
5 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation
6 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
7 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
8 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
9 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
12 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
14 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox
15 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bikes
18 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Jones
2 Mark Sanford
3 Sean Mooney
4 Scott Gamble
5 Shawn Carey
6 Tom Rampulla
7 Todd Wenger
8 David Schindler
9 Scott Burford
10 Ned Bement
11 Robert O'donnell
12 David Finkelstein
13 David Reinhart
14 Ron Kriner
15 Ben Cribbs
16 Dave Stauffer
17 Doug Hepburn
18 James Lee fraser
19 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop
20 Thaddeus Newnam 1 Lap

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther
2 Blair Saunders
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
4 Barry Wahner
5 Trevor Williams
6 Martin Mrugal
7 Mark Featherman
8 N. Johan Anestad
9 John Lux
10 David Lowe
11 Marc Vettori
12 Jeffrey Miesemer
13 David Grant
14 Joe Daub
15 Mike Stevens
16 Joe Lanza
17 Werner Freymann
18 Lee Rogers
19 Mark Dennis
20 Scott Gamble
21 Steven Carr
22 Jason Eicholtz
23 Sean Mooney
24 Shawn Carey
25 Mark Bowman
26 Todd Wenger
27 Evans Rohrbaugh
28 Christopher Candy
29 Richard Leibfried
30 David Dischler
31 Bob Wassell 1 Lap
32 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello
2 Kevin Saint clair
3 Paul Wahner
4 Douglass Gray
5 James Graham
6 Bruce Hotaling
7 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
8 Dennis Smith
9 Paul Kornet
10 Thaddeus Newnam
11 Rick Blood
12 Gary Kralik
13 Joseph Kenas
14 Derick Shoff
15 George Harriott
16 William Marquis
17 Barry Mertz
18 Scott Sladovnik 1 Lap
19 John Dzubinski 1 Lap
20 Bruce Mclaughlin 1 Lap
21 Robert Welsh 1 Lap

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
DNF Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Mark Flis
3 Michael Yozell
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
5 Michael Green
6 Joe Pigga
7 Wyatt Stoup
8 Willem Heydendael
9 Christopher Consorto
10 Kyle Centrella
11 Hal Batdorf
12 Brendan Mcgrath
13 Keith Hatton
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Erik Mitchell 1 Lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
2 Sean Burger
3 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
4 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
5 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
7 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
8 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaway Bikes
9 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys
10 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
11 Brett Saunders
12 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL
13 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox
14 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
15 David Dawson Team Skyline
16 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop
17 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
18 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works
19 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys
20 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
22 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox
23 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Racing
24 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bicycle Shop
25 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
26 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwick
27 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
29 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
30 Eric Doll Trestle Bridge Racing
31 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
32 Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 35:47.0
2 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing
3 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
5 Tom Cusworth
6 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling
9 Greg Maccarty
10 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox
11 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
12 Jed Gunn Breakaway Bikes
13 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
14 Joshua Deringer CS Velo
15 Aaron Cargas
16 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
17 Matthew Palombaro
18 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
19 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys
20 Harley Jacobsen
21 Michael Saah
22 Aaron Miller Campano HVAC - Breakaway Bikes
23 Owen Lee Dallas Bike Works
24 Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
25 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
26 Fraser Poole Wakey Wheelers
27 Chris Mcisaac
28 Iain Poole CS VELO
29 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery
30 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
31 John Squeri
32 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing
33 Christopher Mckenna Keswick
34 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
35 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL
36 Brian Capps
37 Justin Trezza CS Velo
38 Dan Baxter
39 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
40 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing
41 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters
42 Josh Wagner CMMD Cycling Team
43 Lorenzo Albala
44 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
45 Nathan Tressler
46 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
47 Derek Miller
48 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital
49 Duane Serpentine
50 Matthew Avery
51 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
52 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
53 Jason Ziegler
54 Andy Copleman
55 Tim Pilla
56 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
57 Greg Ahart irontown cycling
58 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing
59 Scott Feather Team Vortex
60 Gaeson Taylor
61 Tommy Wood ActiveYards
62 Frank Lukens
63 Doug Hepburn Bike Line
64 Scott Santos Summit Cycling club
65 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles
66 David Baroody
67 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling
68 Lawrence Pillar LOOK at the SIZE Racing
69 Gordon Tobias 1 Lap
70 Justin Brundage 1 Lap
DNF Ned Bement
DNF Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Joseph Brescia GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
DNF Steven Kinney
DNF Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
3 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwick
4 Christopher Keohane

Men U15 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
2 Alexander Fraser
3 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
4 Luke Keohane

Men U19 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists
5 William Walton Young Medalists

Women 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi
2 Jennifer Kraut
3 Maria Gaasche
4 Annette Weaver
5 Jayme Morris
6 Anne Rock
7 Lisa Vible
8 Kathy Mulholland
9 Ida Figliuolo
10 Andrea Greene
11 Mary Fanelli lund
12 Dee Anne gavlick 1 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars
6 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Diane Vettori C3 : Twenty 20 Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Flis
2 Jacqueline Mcclure
3 Emma Freymann
4 Elspeth Huyett
5 Taryn Mudge
6 Briana Heintzelman
7 Alli Mrugal
8 Katie Van horn
9 Hannah Johnston
10 Amy Ahnert
11 Jean Kilheffer hess
12 Maria Dziembowska
13 Samantha Orskog
14 Lauren Buechner
15 Kathryn Hurchla
16 Brittany Mcglone
17 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives
18 Caitlin Bailey 1 Lap
19 Lisa Pilla 1 Lap
20 Julie Williams 1 Lap
21 Melissa Paquette 1 Lap
22 Laura Simons 1 Lap
23 Elissa Antelman 1 Lap

Women U15 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulina Restrepo

Women U19 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
2 Tamia Santiago
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with