These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hallett 51:18
2 Aristotle Ninos 57:07

Junior 1 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 49:14
2 Holly Arrison 49:21
3 Julia Farrell 53:07
4 Aubrey Roden 54:28

Junior 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Joseph Campus WheelWorks 50:02

Men Category 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:02:07
2 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:03:39
3 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:06:22

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta 1:06:53
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health Cycling 1:02:10
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 1:02:21
4 David Vanhorn East Aurora Racing Club 1:02:34
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:03:51

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 1:07:27
2 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 1:08:08
3 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 1:08:17
4 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:03:46
5 Shannon Brown 1:03:56
6 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 1:05:16
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:06:24
8 Benjamin Pecoraro 1:06:26
9 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 1:07:12
10 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:54
11 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:03:57
12 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 1:04:17
13 Evan Grucela Campus WheelWorks 1:06:32
14 Paul Kropovitch Toms pro bike 1:07:57
15 Brian Waterman 1:02:29

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Mann 0:41:43
2 David Batkowski 0:43:09
3 Patrick Duffin 0:43:24
4 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:43:57
5 Frank Mottis 0:45:02
6 Clarence Keel 0:47:54
7 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:47:57
8 Timothy Mondello 0:51:21
9 Karl Rubeck 0:41:13
10 Dave Dewey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:41:58
11 Marc Rebmann 0:42:16
12 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:42:52
13 Elliott King 0:43:18
14 Anthony Brown 0:43:23
15 Christopher Lauricella 0:47:41
16 John Dunn 0:49:14
17 Jeremy Besch 0:50:16
18 Alexander Kozak 0:41:26
19 Philip Crowell 0:42:43
20 Doug Ward 0:48:27
21 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:42:06
DNF Justin Pfeifer

Men Fat Tirebike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Crumlish 0:49:31

Men Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:50:04
2 Patrick Duffin 0:47:31

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:37
2 Rob Hillyard 0:47:50
3 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:50:13
4 Thomas Kapturowski 0:52:34
5 Jason Cavall 0:49:56

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:46:51
2 Scott Parks 0:46:59
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:47:07
4 Justin Gabreski 0:47:41
5 Chris Fuller 0:48:33
6 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 0:49:35
7 Bryan Bonn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:24
8 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:50:58
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:25

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:49:13

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta 0:40:12
2 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 0:41:28
3 Ryan Sarka 0:42:58
4 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 0:42:59
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:45:29
6 John Crumlish 0:45:38
7 Greg Culver 0:45:39
8 Kurt Rubeck 0:42:30

Women Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:48:16
2 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:56:31
3 Gayle Hutton 0:50:38

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Sheffield 0:53:45
2 Leslie Duggleby 0:50:16
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:46
4 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:53:23
5 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:55:29
6 Chelsea Hill 0:56:54
7 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:48:36
8 Cyd Cox 0:49:57
9 Jeri Olson 0:50:33
10 Heather Yanofsky 0:53:04
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus WheelWorks 0:57:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with