These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
2 Libby L. emond
3 Sonja Ebert
4 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
5 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Trapnell
2 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
3 Matt Taini
4 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
5 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jerry Pruiett
7 Cesar Carrillo
8 Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jason Whittinton
10 Carl Aldrich
11 Austen Sofhauser
12 Will Lewis
13 Andy Borell Threshold Velo
14 David Meyer
15 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
16 Jordan Miller
17 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
18 Matthew Giem
19 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy
20 Nathan Boyett
21 Don Gutzmann
22 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
23 Mike Hammess
24 Alastair Cox
25 Jim White
26 John Condon
27 Ryan Nyberg
28 Anthony Cheng
29 Sean Mcburney
30 Ryan Parker
31 Jimmy Pacheco
32 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team
33 Teresa White
34 Scott Mizã©e Team Flying Tigers
35 John Golden
36 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Matt Erdman
38 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
39 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 John Degenhardt
41 John Bowen
42 Dave Dallas
43 Steven Powell
44 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
45 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
46 Ramsey Kail
47 Reyaz Rohani
48 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
49 Jessica Hunter
50 Luis Garcia
51 Harold Miner
52 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 David Groskopf
54 John Miskey

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo
3 Sara Thomas
4 Mary Grace baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Brittany Stover
6 Megan Horst
7 Britt Hermanski CX Machines
8 Kate Mcgeeney
9 Elizabeth Mahon
10 Nicole Davenport
11 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling
12 Shelby Wilson
13 Sieraa Reddick
14 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
15 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
16 Waldren Walden
17 Lindsay Walker Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Kim Distefano
19 Brooke Cabatic
20 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair
21 Jen Zak
22 Kristy Makowichuk
23 Shannon Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
24 Leigh Hendrick
25 Rachel Bliesner
DNF Sara Bergonzi Biciclista Test Team

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon Clement
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Christopher Jones
4 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
5 Brennan Wodtli
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
7 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
8 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Josh Kelley
10 Paul Lacava
11 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
12 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
13 Leland Gilmore
14 Patrick Means Team S+M
15 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
16 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
18 Joshua Johnston
19 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
20 Quinn Keogh
21 David Wilcox
22 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
23 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
24 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
26 Jonathan Myers
27 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows
28 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
30 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
33 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
34 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
36 Jeremy Dunn
37 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
38 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
39 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
40 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
41 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
42 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Paolo Zanetti Biciclista Test Team
DNF Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
DNF Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNF Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Paez
2 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Bradford White
4 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Mike Chamblin
6 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
7 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
8 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Zach Rotstein
14 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
16 Kyle Berg
17 Robert Mayer
18 David Marchi Murder of Crows
19 Nathanael Hart
20 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair
21 Nathan Agalzoff
22 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
23 Emerson Webb
24 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
25 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
26 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
28 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
30 Jonathan Buck
31 Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel
32 Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
33 Ben King
34 Grant Headley
35 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
36 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
37 Tristan Bond
38 Kevin Neidorf River City Bicycles
39 Raff Lehner
40 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
41 Jesse Boudart Grouptrail Cycling
42 Chris Page
43 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
44 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling
46 Jared Mcclintock
47 Matt Monbouquette
48 Kristopher Frochlich
49 Josue Jimenez
53 Brian Meyer
DNF Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Jonathan Long
DNF Max Miller

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Evans
2 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
3 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
4 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
5 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles
7 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
11 Ben Iwasa
12 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Andrew Slater
15 John Berrigan
16 Ty Goldsby
17 Justin Guidroz Audi
18 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Ian Boggs
21 Russell Walker
22 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
23 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
24 Charlie Douthwaite
25 Aaron Kravitz
26 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
30 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
31 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
32 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
33 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
34 Jason Ladwig
35 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
36 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
37 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
38 Bret Waldron
39 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
40 Tanner Schulz
41 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
42 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
43 Casey Varnum
44 John Hughes
45 Tim Breault
46 Ryan Daugherty
47 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
48 Kyle D'auria
49 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
50 Jimmy Gladish
51 Nick Besson
52 Aaron Frechette
53 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
54 Brendan Flynn
55 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
56 Randall Flores
57 Matthew Barney
58 Mike Schwoebel
59 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
60 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
61 William Wheless
62 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
63 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
64 Dustin Long
65 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
66 D.j. Deaustria Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
67 Kevin Bransford
68 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
69 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
70 Brian Lockard

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
3 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo
5 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
6 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
7 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
9 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
11 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
12 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
13 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Jon Coney
16 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
17 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
18 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
19 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team
20 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
22 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
25 Chris Diminno Green Submarine Records
26 John Livingston Murder of Crows
27 Eugene Ezman Hapi-Go!
28 Jacob Roth
29 Jake Linford Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
31 Jeremiah Hartley
32 Ben Helgren
33 Peter Merseres
34 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Eron Riddle

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
4 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
5 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
6 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
8 Jack Sullivan
9 Jeremy King
10 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
12 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
13 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
14 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Elijah Shulman
16 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
18 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo
19 Tom Upper
20 Sean Mcmahan
21 Aaron Lopez
22 Quinlyn Benning
23 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
24 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
25 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
26 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
27 Bora Haller
28 Duncan Howell
29 Christian Dobbins
30 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
31 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
32 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
34 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
37 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
38 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
39 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club
40 Hayden Wierman
41 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
42 Sean Harple
43 Jakob Stoller
44 Jacob Litton
45 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
46 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
47 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 Luke Frechette
49 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
50 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling
51 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
52 Mckenzie Kelly
53 Andrew Hull
54 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
55 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
56 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
57 Eli Lanners
58 Jake Johansen
59 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
60 Tully Carrillo
61 Evan Owens
62 Meyer Owens
63 Landon Flemmer PDX Devo Junior Cycling
64 Carson Shaffer

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Hayden Wierman
11 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Jacob Litton
13 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
14 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
15 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
17 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
19 Mckenzie Kelly
20 Andrew Hull
21 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
23 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
24 Eli Lanners
25 Jake Johansen
26 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 Tully Carrillo
28 Evan Owens
29 Meyer Owens
30 Landon Flemmer PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Carson Shaffer

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
5 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
6 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
7 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo
8 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
9 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
10 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
11 Bora Haller
12 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Jakob Stoller
14 Luke Frechette

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Elijah Shulman
6 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Tom Upper
8 Sean Mcmahan
9 Duncan Howell
10 Christian Dobbins
11 Sean Harple

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Jack Sullivan
3 Jeremy King
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
6 Aaron Lopez
7 Quinlyn Benning
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley
2 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Aubrey Whitty
8 Emma Kane
9 Keeley Brownback