These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:26:12
2 Anthony Hilligoss 0:31:38
3 Dakota Olsen 0:33:21
4 Luke Feuerhelm 0:35:31

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail 0:26:59
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:27:09
3 Ethan Peterson 0:27:09
4 Nick Gordon 0:27:10
5 Will Curtis 0:27:32
6 Wyatt Furois 0:28:16
7 Ethan Nelson 0:29:28
8 Ellis Nordhougen 0:29:58
9 Anthony Mika 0:29:58
10 Alan Hulstein 0:30:25
11 Daniel Van beek 0:27:29
12 Scott Ferguson 0:27:38
13 Connor Snowdon 0:16:45

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter 0:31:38
2 Colton Bailey 0:32:12
3 Owen Funke 0:30:49
4 Evan Nowlin 0:31:29
5 Charles Bryant 0:31:53
6 Taylor Roberts 0:38:17
7 Mack Sunde 0:38:18

Men masters 35+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Frane 0:49:49
2 Gregory Rhodes 0:50:03
3 Mark Brinda 0:50:05
4 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:24
5 Sam Beveridge 0:51:47
6 Ken Earley 0:51:49
7 Michael Phernetton 0:51:53
8 Andrew Lageson 0:52:11
9 David Peterson 0:52:16
10 Brian Kozicki 0:52:16
11 Chris Burg 0:52:33
12 Chris Gibbs 0:52:37
13 Stephen Cottrell 0:52:37
14 Jeffrey Penman 0:52:57
15 Steve Reynolds 0:53:14
16 Ryan Larson 0:53:14
17 Nick Boulton 0:53:45
18 Minh Pham 0:54:15
19 Dan Inderieden 0:54:44
20 Kevin Brandt 0:54:53
21 Jason Goldberg 0:55:10
22 Andrew Karre 0:55:40
23 Jay Schneider 0:47:17
24 Kyle Williams 0:47:26
25 Christoffer Graham 0:48:04
26 Joel Beach 0:49:06
27 Barry Schmitt Foundry Cycles 0:50:06
28 Matt Curtis 0:50:27
29 Marty Martens 0:50:32
30 Craig Estenson 0:50:52
31 Ted Clausen 0:51:35
32 Theo Halvorson 0:55:41

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Staufenberg 0:41:22
2 Peter Maxwell 0:41:37
3 Tim Brandvold 0:41:53
4 Brian Koeneman 0:42:06
5 Kent Renaud 0:42:29
6 Gregory Goblirsch 0:42:36
7 Wallace Alexander 0:42:41
8 Paul Schoening 0:42:49
9 Thomas Manderfeld 0:42:58
10 Charles Jacobs 0:42:59
11 Chris Van ert 0:43:08
12 William Kuster 0:43:29
13 Eric Pirius 0:43:58
14 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:44:01
15 Matt Muyres 0:44:20
16 Thomas Lapinski 0:44:32
17 Mark Halvorson 0:44:38
18 Mark Mlinar 0:45:01
19 Thomas Macdonald 0:45:06
20 Mark Rathbun 0:45:10
21 Bruce Porter 0:45:18
22 Paul Inkala 0:45:22
23 Matthew Mclean 0:45:24
24 David Neubeck 0:45:27
25 Stephen Cottrell 0:45:50
26 Todd Ramsey 0:45:56
27 William Dick 0:46:15
28 Rob Belz 0:46:52
29 Todd Trembley 0:47:20
30 Peter Anderson 0:47:23
31 Koen Bastiaens 0:47:30
32 Chris Sur 0:47:40
33 Robert Ogren 0:47:51
34 Daniel Funke 0:48:07
35 Dan Meyer 0:49:09
36 Bruce Anderson 0:41:11
37 Willem Bastiaens 0:41:29
38 Tom Bengel 0:42:44
39 Paul Peterson 0:42:55
40 Karl Svedberg 0:44:02
41 Alex Bashlov 0:48:48
42 Greg Mealhouse 0:50:17
43 Mark Overgaard 0:42:48
DNF Michael Phillips 0:21:02
DNF Mike Brotman 0:21:18
DNF David Delperdang 0:06:49

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff 0:55:09
2 Dominic Talerico 0:55:30
3 Josh Bauer 0:55:31
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:56:46
5 Craig Faulkner 0:57:05
6 Charles Simacek 0:57:14
7 Matthew Allen 0:57:40
8 Sam Berkland 0:58:14
9 Fred Mills 0:58:58
10 Owen Thoele 0:59:11
11 Josey Weik 0:59:14
12 Jameson Ribbens 0:59:25
13 Jason Snider 0:59:42
14 Ian Stanford 1:00:02
15 Peter Olejniczak 1:00:19
16 Jonathan Falkowski 1:00:30
17 Colin Catlin 1:01:12
18 Ben Doom 1:01:19
19 Mitch Nordahl 1:01:25
20 Nancy Klinger 1:01:34
21 Matt Leizinger 1:01:34
22 Paul Krumrich 1:01:58
23 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 1:02:08
24 Tim Savre 1:02:58
25 Peter Hagerty 0:55:10
26 Christian Sundquist 0:55:10
27 Caleb Donaldson 0:55:12
28 Kevin Thum 0:55:17
29 Ryan Horkey 0:55:21
30 Steve Bailey 0:55:22
31 Mitchel Bruns 0:55:22
32 Matthew Abel 0:55:26
33 Grant Flick 0:55:38
34 Alec Porter 0:55:42
35 Jay Henderson 0:56:00
36 John Heinlein iii 0:56:12
37 Andy Reichert 0:56:20
38 Keith Bianchi 0:56:28
39 Tristin Bentzler 0:56:38
40 Matthew Stallings 0:56:42
41 Garrett Davis 0:56:57
42 Todd Schmidt 0:57:07
43 Samuel Bramel 0:57:10
44 Ed Alpasa 0:57:37
45 Tim Werts 0:58:16
46 Corey Towle 0:58:22
47 Adam Gorski 0:58:25
48 Patrick Parish 1:00:59
49 Andrew Sherve 1:01:14
50 Rob Naramore 1:01:51
51 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:02:04
52 Vince Rosetta 1:00:56
DNF Marcus Bush 0:29:42
DNF Michael Weisbrand 0:25:31
DNF Corey Stelljes 0:37:20
DNF Benjamin Anderson 0:24:20
DNF Drew Wilson 0:29:13
DNF Thomas Wavrin 0:11:17
DNF Joshua Roeser 0:13:29
DNF Isaac Bryant 0:28:09

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Curtis 0:47:06
2 Matthew Abel 0:47:33
3 Tim Savre 0:47:41
4 Anders Nienstaedt 0:47:58
5 Kevin Guiney 0:48:56
6 Tristin Bentzler 0:48:59
7 Benjamin Hovland 0:49:13
8 Jared Sundstrom 0:49:18
9 Tyler Reynolds 0:49:21
10 Adrian Swanson 0:49:21
11 Robert Newcomb 0:49:30
12 Samuel Westlake 0:49:47
13 Ben Jugrez 0:49:51
14 Tyler Curtis 0:50:04
15 Rob Naramore 0:50:27
16 Corey Towle 0:50:33
17 Michael Theiler 0:50:48
18 Keir Stiegler 0:50:51
19 Justin Patch 0:51:04
20 Daniel Burkhardt 0:51:04
21 Jackson Sunde 0:51:37
22 Chris Anderson 0:51:42
23 Ben Cox 0:52:34
24 David Smith 0:52:56
25 Steve Pribyl 0:53:18
26 Derek Van de velde 0:53:40
27 Liam Stewart 0:54:24
28 Brian Sprague 0:54:28
29 Joel Swenson 0:54:29
30 Drew Ditlefsen 0:55:01
31 Andrew Nepsund 0:55:25
32 Kyle Mckimpson 0:47:09
33 Justin Valenstein 0:47:39
34 Cody Scott 0:48:57
35 Corey Whalen 0:49:09
36 Logan Arnold 0:49:46
37 Nick Mele 0:49:48
38 Bennett Goiffon 0:49:52
39 Jacob Nelson 0:54:21
40 Joel Benton 0:57:13
DNF John Heinlein iii 0:26:22
DNF Jason Sholly 0:19:15
DNF Darren Muenchow 0:12:43

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:32:26
2 Bob Gerten 0:33:19
3 Kent Renaud 0:33:39
4 Ethan Peterson 0:33:53
5 Levi Lowell 0:34:23
6 Jason Sholly 0:34:25
7 Joshua Klein 0:35:00
8 Ken Raiche 0:35:09
9 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:35:15
10 Daven Kokkila 0:35:15
11 Ben Hey 0:35:19
12 Alan Hulstein 0:35:25
13 Adam Garberg 0:35:34
14 Wyatt Furois 0:35:45
15 Per Nelson 0:35:48
16 Mike Ladendorf 0:35:52
17 Andrew Lageson 0:36:15
18 Peter Akimoto 0:36:25
19 Brad Ingles 0:36:27
20 Austin Dircks 0:36:32
21 Brandon Trigger 0:36:38
22 Andrew Nepsund 0:36:45
23 Ren Stinson 0:36:49
24 Peter Froehling 0:36:53
25 Christian Huseby 0:36:53
26 Peter Ireland 0:36:54
27 Brian Christopherson 0:36:55
28 Ellis Nordhougen 0:36:56
29 Mark Child 0:37:04
30 Gordon Hilleque 0:37:05
31 Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:37:09
32 Markus Anderson 0:37:17
33 Corey Shouse 0:37:22
34 Jay Schneider 0:37:24
35 Josh Vanderheiden 0:37:27
36 Kevin Greimel 0:37:32
37 Benjamin Davies 0:37:32
38 David Wargin 0:37:40
39 Max Wallin 0:37:44
40 Joseph Ellis 0:37:45
41 Austin Neuburger 0:38:01
42 Joel Beach 0:38:01
43 Joel Benton 0:38:01
44 Kyle Lengling 0:38:19
45 Dustin Kilness 0:38:30
46 Isaac Weeks 0:38:40
47 Chris Russo 0:38:44
48 Peter Flanagan 0:38:45
49 Robert Rutscher 0:38:47
50 Cody Condon 0:39:22
51 Christopher Benson 0:39:24
52 Craig Estenson 0:40:01
53 Nick Mele 0:40:02
54 Tim Peissig 0:40:09
55 Daniel Van beek 0:40:18
56 Justin Valenstein 0:40:23
57 Benjamin Roshko 0:40:33
58 Tom Segar 0:40:34
59 Corey Soderquist 0:40:38
60 William Browning 0:41:06
61 Michael Barnidge 0:29:16
62 Jordan Buth 0:30:34
63 Eric Anthony 0:32:53
64 Jim Garrett 0:33:13
65 Kris Swarthout 0:33:50
66 Alexander Katkov 0:34:25
67 Joe Hurd 0:35:20
68 Scott Ferguson 0:35:42
69 Marc Sontowski 0:35:43
70 Aaron Smith 0:36:38
71 Luke Feuerhelm 0:38:47
DNF Samuel Morgen 0:20:07
DNF Eric Vanbruggen 0:16:25
DNF Garrett Barna 0:16:43
DNF Ethan Nelson 0:05:27
DNF Daniel Thum 0:06:25

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:40:45
2 Kip Spaude 0:41:49
3 Brandon Krawczyk 0:42:04
4 Monte Dirks 0:42:41
5 Fred Mills 0:42:54
6 Matthew Johannsen 0:44:08
7 Eric Jorgenson 0:44:14
8 Barry Tungseth 0:44:28
9 Adam Rambow 0:45:12
10 Isaac Young 0:45:34
11 David Smith 0:46:00
12 Bryan Gerding 0:46:26
13 Dustin Skarda 0:46:36
14 David Lukaska 0:46:45
15 David Peterson 0:47:15
16 Brendan Dolan 0:47:29
17 Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:48:24
18 Tyler Prahl 0:48:30
19 Daniel Strese 0:48:39
20 Ren Stinson 0:49:05
21 Ian Nancekivell 0:39:42
22 Corey Soderquist 0:41:27
23 William Browning 0:41:45
24 Eddie Karow 0:42:36
25 Ted Clausen 0:43:48
26 Adrian Swanson 0:46:58
27 Chris Petersen 0:41:08
DNF Andrew Lageson 0:24:34
DNF Devin Curran 0:15:16
DNF Andrew Barlage 0:15:23

Women juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Peterson 0:27:25

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski 0:34:24
2 Liliana Goodwin 0:36:08
3 Willow Olsen 0:29:59

Women juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ferguson 0:31:05
2 Jennie Ferguson 0:39:44
3 Charlie Grosenheider 0:42:25
4 Caelyn Bailey 0:26:19
5 Mya Schroeder 0:08:52

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz 0:41:18
2 Carol Seipp 0:41:26
3 April Morgan 0:41:42
4 Megan Barr 0:41:52
5 Robin Williams 0:42:30
6 Anya Malarski 0:42:34
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian 0:42:42
8 Abby Ruess 0:42:45
9 Diedre Ribbens 0:43:19
10 Suzie Goebel 0:43:19
11 Lee Penn 0:44:52
12 Jennifer Nowlin 0:45:35
13 Chelsea Strate 0:47:13
14 Meredith Rambow 0:45:03
15 Amy Oberbroeckling 0:45:09
16 Katie Thompson 0:45:17
17 Niki Soderberg 0:47:01
18 Emily Imdieke 0:47:22
19 Lindsey Hillesheim 0:48:56
20 Beth Franklin 0:48:56
21 Ingrid Anderson 0:40:52

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Windschitl 0:30:31
2 Natalia Mendez 0:31:21
3 Mary Thum 0:31:24
4 Josephine Brinda 0:31:47
5 Brooke Bailey 0:31:50
6 Mary Buth 0:31:53
7 Anna Luckow 0:32:13
8 Alexandra Kerl 0:32:44
9 Gabrielle Russell 0:33:02
10 Lisa Lendway 0:33:39
11 Sarah Bonneville 0:34:00
12 Nicole Brandt 0:34:32
13 Nico Parr 0:34:33
14 Renee Hoppe 0:35:43
15 Kat Mccarthy 0:26:22
16 Valerie Mcgoldrick 0:26:33
17 Cheryl Barker 0:26:46
18 Alicia Vin zant 0:27:13
19 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:27:19
20 Kadence Hampton 0:27:54
21 Jill Suurmeyer 0:27:57
22 France Barbeau 0:28:11
23 Emily Wade 0:30:22
24 Courtney Norman 0:31:29
25 Rebecca Westlake 0:37:34
26 Lilah Guertin 0:18:12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with