These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:27:04
2 Anthony Hilligoss 0:32:41
3 Dakota Olsen 0:33:37
4 Luke Feuerhelm 0:35:34
5 Soren Davidson 0:37:10

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson 0:27:44
2 Nick Gordon 0:27:54
3 Ethan Peterson 0:29:00
4 Ethan Nelson 0:29:15
5 Alan Hulstein 0:29:27
6 Anthony Mika 0:30:04
7 Daniel Van beek 0:33:30
8 Scott Ferguson 0:35:42
9 Ethan Barton 0:35:59
DNF Ellis Nordhougen 0:06:31

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter 0:32:40
2 Colton Bailey 0:33:55
3 Jack Brandvold 0:28:33
4 Charles Bryant 0:32:57
5 Mac Sunde 0:35:41
6 Taylor Roberts 0:36:50

Men masters 35+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Rhodes 0:49:35
2 Mark Brinda 0:50:09
3 Steven Phippen 0:50:52
4 John Glynn 0:51:13
5 Michel Dalal 0:52:19
6 Sam Beveridge 0:52:21
7 Brian Kozicki 0:52:22
8 Ryan Larson 0:52:36
9 Jeffrey Penman 0:52:44
10 David Peterson 0:52:48
11 Steve Reynolds 0:52:55
12 Dustin Skarda 0:54:19
13 Nick Boulton 0:54:26
14 William Dick 0:54:39
15 David Olejniczak 0:54:40
16 Leo Haefemeyer 0:55:48
17 Henry Diggelmann 0:47:40
18 Kyle Williams 0:47:58
19 John Hammje 0:48:28
20 Craig Estenson 0:49:52
21 Joel Beach 0:50:10
22 Andrew Trcka 0:50:30
23 Chris Petersen 0:50:48
24 Theo Halvorson 0:51:51
25 Cal Collins 0:52:11
26 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:53:11
DNF Mike Andert 0:15:52

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Staufenberg 0:42:18
2 Brian Koeneman 0:42:29
3 Peter Maxwell 0:42:41
4 Tim Brandroid 0:42:42
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:43:05
6 Gregory Goblirsch 0:43:53
7 Michael Phillips 0:44:01
8 Todd Heiser 0:44:17
9 Chris Van ert 0:44:28
10 Mike Brotman 0:44:41
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:44:56
12 William Kuster 0:44:59
13 Kent Renaud 0:45:00
14 Mark Halvorson 0:45:19
15 Eric Pirius 0:45:57
16 Chris Erickson 0:46:46
17 Matthew Mclean 0:46:56
18 Dan Inderieden 0:47:10
19 Robert Ogren 0:47:30
20 Jeffrey Penman 0:47:44
21 David Olejniczak 0:47:59
22 Todd Trembley 0:48:38
23 Karl Svedberg 0:43:22
24 Greg Mealhouse 0:44:24
DNF James Kilborn 0:18:44
DNF Bruce Porter 0:38:36

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bauer 0:56:17
2 Dominic Talerico 0:56:18
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:57:09
4 Craig Faulkner 0:57:40
5 Charles Simacek 0:59:01
6 Jameson Ribbens 0:59:28
7 Sam Berkland 0:59:49
8 Fred Mills 1:00:44
9 Drew Wilson 1:01:08
10 Joshua Roeser 1:01:22
11 Ian Stanford 1:01:32
12 Josey Weik 1:01:32
13 Christian Sundquist 1:01:39
14 Brendan Bellew 1:02:01
15 Andrew Turner 1:02:07
16 Mitchel Bruns 1:02:19
17 Nancy Klinger 1:02:48
18 Isaac Bryant 1:03:06
19 Kevin Thum 1:03:22
20 Andy Reichert 1:03:33
21 Dave Fetters 1:03:56
22 Steve Bailey 0:56:23
23 Mitch Nordahl 0:56:24
24 Ed Alpasa 0:56:33
25 Tyler Reynolds 0:56:43
26 Jay Henderson 0:56:44
27 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 0:56:47
28 Alec Porter 0:56:54
29 Bart Hollaren 0:57:00
30 John Heinlein iii 0:57:46
31 Caleb Donaldson 0:57:51
32 Patrick Parish 0:58:02
33 Matthew Stallings 0:58:25
34 Grant Flick 0:59:20
35 Chris Gibbs 1:00:20
36 Corey Towle 1:01:16
37 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:02:44
38 Peter Olejniczak 1:03:40
39 Jason Goldberg 1:04:09
DNF Tim Werts 0:44:21
DNF Daniel Svedberg 0:38:40
DNF Daniel Jansen 0:27:15
DNF Benjamin Anderson 0:11:41
DNF Vince Rosetta 0:07:03

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristin Bentzler 0:47:35
2 Matthew Abel 0:47:54
3 John Heinlein iii 0:48:48
4 Will Curtis 0:48:51
5 Adam Vail 0:49:13
6 Benjamin Juarez 0:49:30
7 Tyler Curtis 0:49:48
8 Max Severson 0:50:02
9 Jason Sholly 0:50:35
10 Jackson Sunde 0:50:37
11 Joshua Klein 0:51:34
12 Michael Theiler 0:52:05
13 Luke Myers 0:52:53
14 Corey Towle 0:53:22
15 Joel Swenson 0:53:42
16 Steve Pribyl 0:54:01
17 Brandon Trigger 0:47:43
18 Zachery Anderson 0:47:51
19 Michael Pasdo 0:48:08
20 Cody Scott 0:48:24
21 Aaron Collins 0:48:27
22 Drew Ditlefsen 0:48:30
23 Charles Puttonen 0:48:54
24 Justin Valenstein 0:49:05
25 Gordon Hilleque 0:49:05
26 Michael Watercott 0:49:42
27 Bennett Goiffon 0:51:28
28 Paul Peterson 0:51:40
29 Ted Clausen 0:51:48
30 Nick Mele 0:53:52
DNF James Blasckho 0:21:36

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Pond 0:32:08
2 Brandon Voltzke 0:33:02
3 Kent Renaud 0:33:34
4 Wyatt Furois 0:33:48
5 Jared Sundstrom 0:34:25
6 Ben Hey 0:34:33
7 Navar Hren 0:34:34
8 Nick Gordon 0:34:51
9 Bob Gerten 0:35:37
10 Adam Garberg 0:35:40
11 Jonathon Ziemer 0:35:47
12 Evan Giannobile 0:35:58
13 Andy Englesmith 0:36:01
14 Luke Myers 0:36:02
15 Andrew Lageson 0:36:09
16 Ren Stinson 0:36:12
17 Alan Hulstein 0:36:33
18 Kevin Brandt 0:37:12
19 Josh Vanderheiden 0:37:21
20 Ian Bachman-sanders 0:37:23
21 Kevin Greimel 0:37:25
22 Joel Sehloff 0:37:29
23 Nick Weiler 0:37:35
24 Chris Erickson 0:37:50
25 Brandon Trigger 0:38:08
26 Ellis Nordhougen 0:38:12
27 Joel Benton 0:38:15
28 Austin Neuburger 0:38:15
29 Matthew Kohner 0:38:45
30 Markus Anderson 0:39:20
31 Andrew Trcka 0:39:28
32 Matt Appleman 0:39:32
33 Brian Christopherson 0:39:33
34 Corey Soderquist 0:39:55
35 Max Wallin 0:40:30
36 Justin Anderson 0:40:30
37 Kyle Rickert 0:32:15
38 Garrett Barna 0:32:27
39 Craig Estenson 0:32:29
40 Nick Mele 0:32:31
41 Daniel Van beek 0:32:58
42 Eric Hughes 0:33:02
43 Andrew Shuros 0:33:07
44 Greg Engel 0:33:41
45 Jim Garrett 0:33:42
46 Russ Patten 0:34:01
47 Tim Ayers 0:34:16
48 Luis Roderiguez 0:34:27
49 Alexander Katkov 0:34:55
50 Dakota Olsen 0:35:11
51 Alec Sampson 0:36:06
52 Brian Headlee 0:36:06
DNF Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:13:34
DNF John Murdoch 0:26:51
DNF Corey Towle 0:04:47

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:42:07
2 Kip Spaude 0:43:34
3 Monte Dirks 0:44:35
4 Brandon Krawczyk 0:45:29
5 Matthew Johannsen 0:46:09
6 Max Severson 0:46:33
7 Bryan Gerding 0:47:02
8 Isaac Young 0:47:08
9 David Peterson 0:47:34
10 Andrew Barlage 0:49:08
11 Fred Mills 0:49:20
12 Tyler Prahl 0:50:04
13 Daniel Strese 0:50:04
14 Brendan Dolan 0:42:24
15 James Blaschko 0:43:48
16 Jonathon Ziemer 0:43:56
17 Chris Petersen 0:45:48
18 Josh Kruck 0:46:55
19 Ted Clausen 0:49:11
DNF Adam Rambow 0:41:31
DNF Brandon Voltzke 0:22:32

Women juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Peterson 0:27:55
DNF Jennifer Mettler 0:01:12

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski 0:32:06
2 Liliann Goodwin 0:27:05
3 Willow Olsen 0:30:43

Women juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ferguson 0:30:07
2 Mya Schroeder 0:35:57
3 Avery Goebel 0:36:19
4 Charlie Grosenheider 0:38:46
5 Jennie Ferguson 0:38:48
6 Caelyn Bailey 0:29:09

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:42:42
2 Corey Coogan cisek 0:42:45
3 April Morgan 0:43:18
4 Suzie Goebel 0:43:52
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian 0:44:07
6 Anya Malarski 0:44:30
7 Robin Williams 0:44:49
8 Abby Ruess 0:45:05
9 Diedre Ribbens 0:45:36
10 Meredith Rambow 0:47:12
11 Chelsea Strate 0:48:35
12 Ingrid Anderson 0:48:36
13 Emily Imdieke 0:49:18
DNF Nicole Mertz 0:26:50

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Brinda 0:31:17
2 Anna Luckow 0:31:33
3 Mary Thum 0:31:42
4 Natalia Mendez 0:32:40
5 Hanah Berhane 0:32:58
6 Gabrielle Russell 0:33:22
7 Lisa Lendway 0:33:37
8 Sarah Bonneville 0:33:43
9 Nicole Brandt 0:33:55
10 Nico Parr 0:34:39
11 Julie Thompson 0:35:04
12 Kristin Dare 0:35:32
13 Renee Hoppe 0:36:18
14 Jennifer Grant 0:27:06
15 Laura Kirstein 0:27:15
16 Kadence Hampton 0:27:47
17 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:27:59
18 France Barbeau 0:28:06
19 Lydia Gutowsky 0:28:14
20 Emily Wade 0:28:50
21 Trina Staloch 0:29:26
22 Lilah Guertin 0:29:51
23 Kate Van de velde 0:30:50
24 Courtney Norman 0:31:13
DNF Brooke Bailey 3:08:38
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with