These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mccarthy 53:20.0
2 Brandon Dwight 53:48.0
3 Paul Bonds 54:35.5
4 Matt Davies 54:39.7
5 Michael Robson 55:21.0
6 Peter Webber 55:34.9
7 Aaron Bouplon 56:11.3
8 Kervin Quinones 56:27.0
9 Paul Lugar 56:27.5
10 Kevin Carter 56:46.7
11 Joseph Taddeucci 56:55.4
12 Clay Harris 57:03.6
13 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 57:14.7
14 Scott Forrest 57:19.3
15 Jon Cariveau 57:29.3
16 Scott P crabtree 57:34.0
17 Kelly Niquette 57:36.2
18 Paul Rapinz 57:53.4
19 Kevin Obrien 58:09.5
20 Daniel Wyszynski 58:39.3
21 David Weber 58:44.2
22 Mark Duff 59:01.9
23 Jason Hartman 59:06.9
24 Douglas Hudson 59:14.5
25 Jon Alegranti 59:27.5
26 Garren Watkins 59:54.9
27 Eric Jones 00:22.5
28 Mike Dixon 01:17.1
29 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
31 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
32 Steven Morozowich @ 3 Laps
DNF Christoph Heinrich DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
DNF Dave Farrell DNF
DNF Andre-paul Michaud DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kuchenbecker 50:59.7
2 Ben Delaney 51:32.3
3 Aaron C clark 51:57.6
4 Dan Farrell 52:04.5
5 Andrew Jaffe 52:43.0
6 James Bedrosian 52:45.1
7 Shawn Betz 53:04.9
8 Matt Lohrentz 53:26.2
9 Matthias Kondler @ 1 Lap
10 Steven Morozowich @ 1 Lap
11 Ryan Stewart @ 1 Lap
12 Brian T moore @ 1 Lap
13 Adam Devoe @ 1 Lap
14 William J haas @ 1 Lap
15 James Carrigan @ 1 Lap
16 Rider Clark @ 1 Lap
17 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
18 Birt Stem @ 1 Lap
19 Jason Land @ 1 Lap
21 Wesley Smith DSQ
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich 35:18.8
2 Greg Besaw 36:11.2
3 Brent Barkett 36:45.0
4 Alex Sutherland 36:57.7
5 Glenn Cratty 37:06.3
6 Andy Johnson 37:21.1
7 Kenneth Altshuler 37:27.0
8 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 37:41.8
9 Maciej Przewozny 38:30.7
10 Bill Weakley 38:34.3
11 Jeffrey R smith 38:40.4
12 Eric Lawrence 38:45.0
13 Adam Collins 38:57.4
14 Per Larsen 39:03.4
15 Neal Rogers 39:11.9
16 Brian M coleman 39:13.6
17 Gearhart Ackerman 39:20.8
18 Andy Balika 39:21.7
19 Stefan Munck 39:21.8
20 Matthew Alford 39:28.7
21 Christopher Foster 39:30.5
22 Brendan Walker 39:30.9
23 Alan Podczervinski 39:32.1
24 Scott Bristol 39:36.4
25 Chris Knight 39:38.9
26 John Curtis 39:39.7
27 Rick Vanderleek 39:43.0
28 Jeffrey Socia 39:51.4
29 Chad Meinert 39:54.4
30 Dave Ratcliff 39:59.7
31 Eric Thompson 40:02.9
32 Dan Sonnesyn 40:08.6
33 Jason Meshnick 40:09.0
34 Diran Ayandele 40:13.9
35 David Kilmoyer 40:46.9
36 Geoffrey Thompson 41:02.0
37 Travis Deatherage 41:07.1
38 Devin Mccune 41:21.1
39 Matthew Couzens 41:24.3
40 Andrew Stevens 41:46.7
41 Mark A bales 41:59.0
42 Daniel Bork 42:19.2
43 Steven A fritz 42:39.0
44 Troy M reynolds 43:08.4
45 Seth Murphy 43:11.0
46 Jan Elliott 43:19.9
47 Paul Boots 43:26.1
48 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 44:33.7
49 Kendrew Peacey 45:05.0
50 Paul Lee 45:13.1
51 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt Diehl DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hoobler 36:44.6
2 Douglas Robison 38:05.2
3 Chuck Ankeny 39:02.5
4 David Chapman 39:46.1
5 Steven Wens 39:46.2
6 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 39:52.1
7 John Shearer 40:17.5
8 Jay J pawlak 40:57.8
9 Larry Linne 42:07.5
10 Frank P knuettel 36:22.9
11 Charles Schwartz @ 1 Lap
12 Kevin R craig @ 1 Lap
DNF Jonathan Day DNF
DNF James Barnes DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Asleson 38:29.1
2 Michael Meyer 39:57.9
3 Richard Sweeney 41:04.3
4 Ray Roetman 41:20.6
5 Rick Abbott 42:49.6
6 Craig Mavis 43:03.9
7 Jay Kenney 43:26.2
8 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 43:52.2
9 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap

Men Single Spd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Doniach 38:07.4
2 Clay Anselmo 39:01.4
3 Keith Watson 39:15.5
4 Shawn Kingrey 39:59.0
5 Jacob Seger 41:08.2
6 Seth Murphy 41:46.5
7 Mike Higgins 41:59.3
8 Eric Falldin 43:40.2
9 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht 53:19.8
2 Ken Benesh 53:37.7
3 William Iaia 54:57.1
4 Eric Fossell Veloforma 55:04.6
5 Drew Christopher 55:26.5
6 Colby Pearce 55:40.7
7 Nick Orticelle 55:55.7
8 Anthony Iannacito 56:18.1
9 Courtney Gregory 57:30.1
10 Jeremy Young 57:40.8
11 Andrew Sprafke 58:05.1
12 Evan Clouse 58:11.1
13 Ben Watkins 58:27.6
14 Chad Burns 58:46.8
15 Aaron Barcheck 58:54.4
16 Buckley Birkholz 59:32.7
17 Jonah Thompson 00:40.8
18 Robert W thayer @ 1 Lap
19 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
20 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
21 Justin Sheldon @ 1 Lap
22 Christopher Fox @ 1 Lap
23 Ian Whaley @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Crouch @ 1 Lap
25 Rocco Calgiano @ 1 Lap
26 Joshua Krabbe @ 1 Lap
27 Lucas Clarke @ 1 Lap
28 Ken Lanham @ 1 Lap
29 James Mccabe @ 1 Lap
30 Heather Roach @ 1 Lap
31 Ciro Zarate @ 1 Lap
32 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
33 Brittany Jones @ 1 Lap
34 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
DNF John Salskov DNF
DNF Mitch Westall DNF
DNF John Noonan DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith DNF
DNF Paul Sasseville DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots 47:59.9
2 Ross Ellwood 48:03.4
3 Shaun Martin 48:56.9
4 Nathan Bradley 49:10.3
5 Henry Jones 49:29.2
6 Ethan Wright 49:38.0
7 Bill B davis 49:43.8
8 Drew Sotebeer 49:55.6
9 Chris J schlessinger 50:12.7
10 Stephen Fitzgerald 50:18.3
11 Donovan Birky 50:53.9
12 Keegan Sotebeer 51:10.6
13 Fred Shattell 51:26.7
14 Timothy Fegel 51:34.9
15 Ian Schwartz 51:35.2
16 Brandon Newcomer 51:42.8
17 Thomas Jones 51:52.3
18 Mitchell L fyock 51:54.5
19 Lars Lofgren 51:55.4
20 Greg Schott 52:21.0
21 Max Ritzow 52:35.6
22 Jeremy Ostrowski Epic Cycles 52:39.0
23 Pano Garry 53:13.9
24 Jacob Nie 53:17.7
25 Nolan Brunner 53:24.9
26 Keagan Rowley 53:28.8
27 Timothy Mtpleasant 53:45.5
28 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:09.1
29 Brett K donelson 54:17.0
30 Johann Liljengren 54:21.9
31 Zach Lee 54:33.4
32 Brendan Sheerin @ 1 Lap
33 Jeff Cheever @ 1 Lap
34 Daniel A crespo @ 1 Lap
35 John E drake @ 1 Lap
36 David Leonard @ 1 Lap
37 Zach Vanrheen @ 1 Lap
38 William Barnum @ 1 Lap
39 Lukasz Majewski @ 1 Lap
40 Craig Daugherty @ 1 Lap
41 Robert Veitch @ 1 Lap
42 Malcolm Tassi @ 2 Laps
DNF Cade Bickmore DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson DNF
DNF Adam Mickiewicz DNF
DNF Katie Clouse DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore 34:22.6
2 Wiley Melton GS Panache 35:08.9
3 Travis Heller 35:10.7
4 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 35:23.4
5 Jason Weeber 35:25.4
6 Michael Nightingale 36:13.4
7 Nathan Pawlak 36:52.7
8 Kyle Tallakson 37:05.3
9 Jason Gardner 37:13.8
10 Jared Draper 37:23.6
11 Austin Eide 37:23.9
12 Jared Scott 37:26.5
13 Ryan Stowers 37:31.0
14 Eli House 37:51.8
15 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 37:54.5
16 Joshua Cook 38:12.1
17 Luke Elphingstone 38:13.5
18 David P elphingstone 38:17.7
19 Nick Kosovich 38:38.8
20 John L martin 38:50.2
21 Ryan Lowe 38:58.9
22 Matthew Harlow 39:19.3
23 Colin Vito 39:34.3
24 Steven M acarregui 39:37.9
25 Josh Crane 39:40.2
26 Michael Fisher 39:41.8
27 John Srnec 39:42.1
28 Miles Whedbee 39:55.4
29 Adam Laplante 40:46.9
30 Steve Vanica 41:32.0
31 Oliver Hart 41:57.9
32 Devin Visciano 42:09.2
33 James Hammond 43:40.9
34 Riley Cotton 44:11.6
35 Edward Cookson 45:35.6
36 Alexander Bennett @ 1 Lap
37 Zacharey L elzi @ 1 Lap
38 Daxton Kennington @ 2 Laps
39 Jay Davis @ 2 Laps
40 Chris Nicoletti @ 2 Laps
41 Andy Wiles @ 2 Laps
DNF Joe Kozlowicz DNF
DNF John Lawyer DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terol Pursell 35:42.8
2 Paxton Hyde 36:54.8
3 Jacob Wiebe 38:58.8
4 Jesse Green 39:16.9
5 Patrick Ryan 40:08.4
6 Shad Mika 40:25.4
7 Shawn Berry 40:31.0
8 Alex Rosenberry 40:31.2
9 Charles Shobe 40:55.0
10 Jeff Knight 41:24.9
11 Mark Stookesberry 41:53.3
12 Luke Heinrich 42:00.4
13 Dagan Martland 43:24.2
14 Joe Zadkovic 43:35.7
15 Michael Ricci 44:13.0
16 Nicholas C boni 44:28.2
17 Don Rechelt 44:37.5
18 Troy Busot @ 1 Lap
19 Josh King @ 1 Lap
DNF Riley J williams DNF
DNF Charlie B frank DNF

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 42:19.6
2 Todd Cassan 42:42.8
3 Jeff Ofsanko 42:47.4
4 Robert Meighan 42:59.3
5 Emery Legg 43:34.1
6 Thomas Hayles 43:50.7
7 Charles Brown 44:04.7
8 Christopher Walsweer 44:24.8
9 Brian Dunn 44:31.7
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 45:07.9
11 Alan J hills 45:43.2
12 Frank Smith 46:00.1
13 Christopher Shotwell 46:04.5
14 Don Maschka 46:09.3
15 Brian Durnwirth 46:14.7
16 Emil Gercke 46:18.9
17 Steve Parcell 46:22.8
18 Chris Jezek 46:28.1
19 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 46:28.9
20 Robert Andrew 46:33.5
21 Rob Gilbert 46:39.9
22 Jim Mason 46:44.9
23 Justin Green 46:56.5
24 William Capron 47:20.1
25 Jess Couch 47:30.7
26 Timothy Barnes 47:37.1
27 Chris Shamis 47:39.7
28 Scott Berg 48:00.6
29 Thomas Prehn @ 1 Lap
30 Larry Kaufman @ 1 Lap
31 Robert Dahlstrom @ 1 Lap
32 Charles Wahl @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Schaub DNF
DNF John Mansell DNF
DNF Frank P knuettel DNF
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
DNF Theodore Fleming DNF

Men UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:56:14
2 Jamey Driscoll 0:56:15
3 Fernando Riveros paez 0:56:33
4 Allen Krughoff 0:56:46
5 Jonathan Page 0:56:52
6 Kerry Werner 0:57:03
7 Cody Kaiser 0:57:14
8 Jake Wells 0:57:27
9 Josh Allen 0:57:35
10 Todd Wells 0:57:58
11 Grant Ellwood 0:58:05
12 Maxx Chance 0:58:40
13 Yannick Eckmann 0:58:47
14 Mitchell Hoke 0:59:00
15 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:59:09
16 Garry Millburn 0:59:14
17 Lance Haidet 0:59:18
18 Kacey Campbell 0:59:24
19 Russell Finsterwald 0:59:29
20 Barry Wicks 0:59:32
21 Brannan Fix 0:59:38
22 Jason Donald 0:59:45
23 Ian Mcpherson 1:00:12
24 Bryan Alders 1:00:33
25 Jacob Lasley 1:00:49
26 Braden Kappius 1:01:20
27 Nicholas Lemke 1:01:30
28 Cody Cupp 1:01:39
29 Josh Whitney 1:01:42
30 Skyler Mackey 1:01:45
31 Garrett Gerchar 1:02:00
32 Tim Allen 1:02:14
33 Mike Friedberg 1:02:18
34 Casey Hildebrandt 1:02:32
35 Kolby Preble 1:02:46
36 Taylor Squillaci 1:03:02
37 Jakub Valigura 2 Lap
38 Nicholas Applegate 2 Lap
39 Spencer Whittier 2 Lap
40 Josh Direen 2 Lap
41 Andrew Loaiza 4 Lap
DNF Ben Berden DNF
DNF Luke Keough DNF
DNF Adam Looney DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh DNF
DNF Thomas Herman DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margell Abel 47:40.6
2 Cristienne Beam 48:15.5
3 Michele Moffat 49:44.2
4 Joan Orgeldinger 50:13.6
5 Rose Alford 51:54.2
6 Marina Lepikhina 53:56.1
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 54:20.4
8 Maurine Sweeney 55:06.1
9 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
10 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Newlin 47:12.3
2 Petra Schmidtmann 48:33.4
3 Jb Brockman 48:49.2
4 Jennifer Spinelli 49:30.5
5 Melanie Carter 49:54.2
6 Jenny Lucke 50:04.7
7 Leslie Ethridge 51:00.5
8 Jennifer Barbour 51:06.0
9 Lora Seaborg 51:15.0
10 Jessie Linder 51:32.0
11 Gayle Connell 51:52.3
12 Lorna Pomeroy 53:15.2
13 Annie Sasseville 53:32.6
14 Julie Urlaub 54:31.1
15 Ali Whittier 57:00.9
16 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
17 Renee Schroeder 49:12.7
18 Morgan Fortin @ 1 Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Snider 49:38.6
2 Olivia G cummins 50:57.1
3 Katherin Hall 51:13.8
4 Leeann Benesh 51:57.2
5 Elizabeth Fliegelman 52:30.2
6 Erin Johnson 53:07.7
7 Erica Ford 53:36.8
8 Amanda K knutson 53:38.6
9 Drew Winners 53:56.2
10 Karen L balika 54:29.1
11 Stacey Richardson 54:54.6
12 Lindsay Clark 56:37.2
13 Kate R fossell 57:01.0
14 Elizabeth Paulson @ 1 Lap
15 Megan M robben @ 1 Lap
16 Stephanie Wilson @ 1 Lap
17 Hannah Kelbaugh @ 1 Lap
18 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
19 Nicole A mcbride @ 1 Lap
DNF Laurie Dewey DNF

Women UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georgia Gould 0:47:54
2 Caroline Mani 0:49:05
3 Meredith Miller 0:49:40
4 Caitlyn Vestal 0:49:57
5 Teal Stetson-lee 0:51:29
6 Rebecca Fahringer 0:51:30
7 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:51:50
8 Evelyn Dong 0:52:02
9 Rebecca Gross 0:52:14
10 Beth Ann orton 0:52:25
11 Kristin Weber 0:52:52
12 Melissa Barker 0:53:15
13 Rebecca Blatt 0:54:12
14 Laurel Rathbun 0:54:27
15 Christa Ghent 0:54:38
16 Tara Picklo 0:55:06
17 Kristie Arend 0:55:47
18 Kristal Boni 0:56:10
19 Suzie Livingston 2 Lap
20 Cari Higgins 2 Lap
21 Ashley Zoerner 2 Lap
22 Sarah Ginsbach 2 Lap
23 Kelly Chang 2 Lap
24 Lisa Hudson 2 Lap
25 Hannah Mavis 3 Lap
26 Sarah Lukas 3 Lap
27 Katie Ryan 4 Lap
DNF Emily Kachorek DNF
DNF Erica Zaveta DNF
DNF Kate Powlison DNF
DNF Kristen Peterson DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with