These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Swanson 1:02:42
2 James Johnston C510 1:05:22
3 Aaron Glick Superpro 1:06:26
4 Ode Bernstein Unaffiliated 1:06:26
5 Shaun O'bryan Borracho 1:06:48
6 Dave Condon 1:07:50
7 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 1:08:22
8 G Ferrando ORNOT 1:08:33
9 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/FusionTHINK/VOSS 1:11:01
10 Ryan Madison 1:12:42
11 Eric Russel 1:13:08
12 Geoff Wilcox 1:13:27
13 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:22:03
14 Matthew Triska 1:04:11
15 Niall Murray 1:06:48
16 Dustin White 1:09:39
17 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 1:03:40

35+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Condon 46:45.65
2 Matt Nawrokki 47:25.91
3 Randy Shelton Privateer 48:02.91
4 Josh Dapice 48:11.66
5 David Willhoite 48:11.91
6 Chad Gallagher Wrench Science / C510 48:29.67
7 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 49:26.17
8 Ben Moomey 49:59.91
9 Derald Sue 50:00.66
10 Pablo Viramontes Unattached 50:06.92
11 Kevin Comerford Fortner Gardens Racing 50:22.45
12 Brian Rogers ORNOT 50:41.68
13 Chris Hanrath Ornot 50:46.41
14 Murphy Niall 51:00.40
15 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 51:21.91
16 Scott Bryan 51:29.90
17 Jonah Becker 51:33.91
18 Peter Nyberg n/a 52:26.90
19 Jeff Bilodeau 52:31.24
20 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:46.40
21 Mike Conway 53:08.15
22 Jeff Dickison OrNot 53:29.15
23 John Wilde 54:19.90
24 Isaac Potter 55:17.40
25 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 56:36.90
26 Ian Dewar Trek Store Santa Rosa 57:04.91
27 Todd Santaniello 59:36.40
28 Jeffrey Cullen Dolore Grotta 1:00:49
29 Mark Woloshok 47:08.16
30 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 47:43.91
31 Francis Jose 50:24.43
32 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 50:55.16
33 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte - Huckleberry Bicycles 56:06.35
34 Zachary Sachen Cyclepath NW 35:44.91
35 Jeffrey Guertin Super Bro 48:51.91
36 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocross 20:49.91
37 Robert Panova Good Enough 13:18.67

35+ C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Dapice 40:26.43
2 Mike Conway 40:51.92
3 David Porter 41:47.42
4 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 41:47.48
5 Greg Merritt - 41:50.17
6 Andy Schuetz 42:06.93
7 Michael Solis 42:44.21
8 Todd Stiers Barbara Goose/BBC 42:49.18
9 Ben Polacco - 43:06.18
10 Kurt Kuckein Cushman Wakefield 43:38.17
11 Billy Lee n/a 43:52.45
12 Mike Johnson 44:33.19
13 Bradley Urban Livermore Cyclery 45:14.35
14 David Miser 45:47.94
15 Ted Tilles 24/7 Cycling 45:57.94
16 Mark Miller 45:59.46
17 Michael Seretan jewcrewsf 47:00.17
18 Joseph Defao N/A 47:07.45
19 Nathaniel Sears 47:39.93
20 John Iverson 49:27.92
21 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 50:10.92
22 Jeff Root 52:46.67
23 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 53:46.93
24 Jeffrey Lau Team Roaring Mouse 37:49.94
25 Tim Tohnes 38:25.67
26 Bob Arthur fortnergardens.com 39:05.43
27 Ben Tomkins 39:58.68
28 S.v. Vasudevan Taminadu Cycling Club! 40:46.67
29 Jorge Carpio 41:49.92
30 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:03.94
31 Brendon Glackin 45:33.43
32 Hugo Ortiz 49:58.17
33 Antonio Acosta 35:55.67
34 Alex Lappe 36:19.70
35 Ramon Nasol Kaiser 24:48.17

35+ Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalli Phillips 58:32.13
2 Romany Mcnamara JORTZ! 58:57.10
3 Renee Shelton none 47:05.64
4 Lindsay Collins 47:41.12
5 Cheryl Shwe Elevation Bike Co. 49:47.60
6 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/ Delta Velo 50:23.61
7 Christine Ryan 12:13.12

45+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shelton dfL 1:06:13
2 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:08:40
3 Dan Soverign 1:08:49
4 Evan Adams dfL Team 1:10:54
5 Matt Rolandson dfL 1:02:11
6 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:33
7 Mike Bower 1:03:07
8 Chris Cowart 1:05:05
9 Brian Ort 1:05:26
10 Norman Kreiss 1:06:59
11 Ken Cashion 1:10:20
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 18:41.90
13 Alec Dinner 19:47.15
DNF Rich Reffner 38:11.96
DNF Tom Taylor 29:47.39

45+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 51:40.66
2 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 52:33.40
3 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:35.15
4 Jim Drogo N/A 52:43.15
5 Craig Ball 53:19.16
6 Clifford Lee Cyclocross magazine 53:33.40
7 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist 54:31.66
8 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 54:34.40
9 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 54:36.66
10 Thomas Farley 54:53.15
11 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery / MMWD 55:11.91
12 David Gill 55:49.40
13 Mike Johnson Skyline Masters 55:52.90
14 Tim Noel 1K2GO / Burris Logistics 56:36.91
15 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing Cycling Team 57:27.15
16 44:42.15
17 Dan Lee 45:51.91
18 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland 46:28.86
19 Alan Paciorek mydog 46:41.16
20 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 46:43.41
21 Jukka Valkonen 46:45.16
22 Tim Brown Club Echelon Santa Rosa 48:08.66
23 Todd Crisafulli Fanatic Cycles Racing / NAV 48:19.45
24 Johnny Ruggeri 48:43.93
25 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 49:06.69
26 Steve Tamanaha None 50:03.44
27 Andrew Cathcart 54:29.91
28 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 56:30.24
29 Alan Schacter Ornot Bikes 32:17.16
30 Bryan Fox 32:35.41
31 Bill Harkola 8:49.92
32 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 8:54.92

55+ Open Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sans 48:39.91
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 50:37.40
3 Jim Lund VSRT/Toyota 50:54.41
4 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing 52:35.90
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 54:56.65
6 John Walter Lulus Cyclery 55:19.65
7 Michael Speltz San Ramon Valley HS Mtn Bike Club 55:25.91
8 Blake Ridgway Colavita NorCal Racing 55:52.65
9 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 44:49.42
10 Willy Dommen 46:50.17
11 Mrk Marrama 48:28.91
12 Andrew Lyndon Zeitgeist Racing 48:45.90
13 Jim English 49:10.66
14 Mark Hubbell 50:11.40
15 Bernard Demai 50:42.90

A SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:01:50
2 Alex Kramer 1:02:35
3 Paul Urich NWVSF 1:07:48
4 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 1:08:16
5 Carlo Facchino 1:10:01
6 Edward Dorsey Vive La Tarte 59:48.62
7 Ric Rodriguez Castro valley cyclery 1:01:48
8 Uri Friedman 1:02:03
9 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND 1:05:47
10 Hans Kellner 1:09:48
11 Dylan Mcreynolds cyclesFanaticRacing.com 1:11:35
12 Steve Wade 50:00.60
DNF Tyson Mitchell Tortuga Root

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stonich 58:13.06
2 William Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling 58:16.07
3 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 58:20.07
4 Justin Eagleton Sunshine Bicycle Center 58:33.06
5 Timber Weiss 58:40.57
6 Nick Keane TCBxLOW 59:36.56
7 Kevin Ruszel 59:39.57
8 Dave Mongan Vive La Tarte 59:45.56
9 Adam Schwarcz 59:58.31
10 Robert Rabe TCB x LOW 59:59.81
11 Stephen Wallace Independant 1:00:32
12 Dale Ollison Bay Area Bikes 1:01:07
13 Isaac Sparling 1:01:09
14 Will Gibby Ornot 1:01:30
15 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 1:01:44
16 Calvin Rocchio Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 1:01:49
17 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 1:01:58
18 Sam Schneider Unattached 1:02:12
19 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 1:02:19
20 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland Cycling Team 1:03:10
21 Adam Shapiro 1:03:12
22 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 1:03:47
23 Javier Valencia 1:03:52
24 Adam Hemphill 1:03:52
25 Richard Castillo 18MILLIONSPEED 1:04:02
26 Jacob Stultz Strava 1:04:02
27 Marty Panos 1:04:30
28 Mark Boggs VSRT - Toyota 1:04:34
29 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toyota 1:04:35
30 Paul Andam NA 1:05:35
31 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:05:49
32 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 1:06:48
33 Zach Pina OrNot 1:07:04
34 Cj Bryan Team Moustache 1:07:29
35 Leonard Garza 1:07:45
36 Ian Dapot 1:09:10
37 Peter Colijn SF2G 1:09:11
38 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 58:56.06
39 Eric Hardrath 59:14.56
40 Mike Umbarger Vive La Tarte CX 59:16.06
41 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 59:17.81
42 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 59:40.81
43 Geoffrey Colburn 59:50.56
44 Matthew Blain 1:00:51
45 Derrick Chao 1:01:21
46 Gabriel Dumapias 1:02:51
47 Eliot Logan 1:03:00
48 Geoff Best 1:03:40
49 Matthew Vanaman 1:03:48
50 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 46:41.81
51 Cole Weber Strava 1:00:40
52 Milin Balsara 34:57.07
53 Nathan Cade Musette 19:10.07
54 Nick Nesbitt 25:58.57

B SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Tharp 59:32.82
2 Kyle Emery-peck TCB X LOW 59:51.06
3 Carlin Eng Box Dog Bikes 1:02:07
4 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 1:02:17
5 Blake Kasemeier 1:03:37
6 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 1:03:55
7 Brian Keeffe 1:03:57
8 Gerald Kammerzell 1:04:52
9 Ruben Villareal 1:07:29
10 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 57:36.32
11 Trystan Cobbett 58:00.82
12 Gabriel Ramirez 58:15.93
13 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 59:38.56
14 Jeremiah Blume 1:02:57
15 Kevin Nickels 1:07:12
16 Vaughan Landrum 1:07:18
17 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte 1:08:45
18 Chris Coffee Nope 48:45.17
19 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 58:20.81
20 Jacoob Daood abu 58:35.81
21 Jimmy Nolan 43:35.56

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Bernstein Independent 50:17.63
2 Sarah Howerter 55:24.14
3 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 55:40.39
4 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte/Huckleberry 56:27.61
5 Victoria Wentworth Box Dog Bikes 56:51.63
6 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 47:13.61
7 Laurel Larsen November Bikes Cyclocross Experience 47:47.40
8 Michelle Wilcox 48:15.12
9 Keegan Pfeiffer Oakland Composite 48:18.64
10 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte 48:58.88
11 Lena Zentgraf 49:35.11
12 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 50:09.36
13 Vanessa Christe 50:51.64
14 Nia Ransom 51:21.13
15 Serena Rio 53:08.61
16 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello 53:16.88
17 May Woo 53:37.11
18 Hannah Kirby 53:48.64
19 Savanna Tracey 55:43.14
20 Paulette Trinh Team Mikes Bikes CX 55:57.39
21 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte 56:04.88
22 Devon Yates One on One Bicycle Studio 47:49.36
23 Chris Ernst None 28:40.39
24 Erin Durkee 10:32.37

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 38:42.95
2 Nicolas Taylor 39:01.69
3 John Kewin Sports Basement 39:35.92
4 Brad Baker SunPower Racing 39:56.18
5 Jason Price 40:06.92
6 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 40:48.68
7 Justin Lindsey 41:11.68
8 Andy Hollingsworth 41:45.18
9 Chris Mulee 41:46.17
10 Kevin Ku Vive la Tarte 42:45.69
11 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 43:05.42
12 Scott Johnston SF2G 43:09.69
13 Michael Kurnik 43:17.17
14 Jonah Creasy None 44:12.93
15 Thomas Smith n/a 44:59.94
16 Chris Merrill SF2G 45:13.78
17 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield 45:36.92
18 Davide Di cillo N/A 45:48.42
19 Chris Valente Slow Rollers 45:49.68
20 Charlie Zamanian 46:01.17
21 Thomas Blazak FFBC 47:44.09
22 Anthony Quesada 47:44.43
23 Manuel Acosta #dadshuracingteam 48:06.68
24 Sono Yoshiaki 48:39.43
25 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing 48:47.42
26 Andrew Kidd Trackspeed 50:10.17
27 Dante Hollingsworth 50:19.67
28 Alex Austreykj 50:21.42
29 Joey Vangsness 50:23.17
30 Philip Ginsberg Team Crooked Beak 31:00.17
31 Andrew Marshall DIRRRB 34:52.68
32 Alexandre Passos SF2G 38:46.70
33 Grant Emoff 38:50.21
34 Matt Moseley 39:11.21
35 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland 41:39.42
36 Andrew Mckelney 42:16.42
37 Michael Hong 43:29.96
38 Matthew Kihlthau None 49:31.18
39 Josue Acosta CRIT Fighters / TRP Brakes 19:21.43
40 Christian Lam 19:47.93
41 Alexi Taylor 20:20.18
42 Ben Macken No gods/sponsors 25:53.50
43 Chandler Abraham 27:30.14
44 Todd Detweiler 11:51.93
45 Jeffrey Ux None 22:08.18

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Phillips 34:28.43
2 Allison Peck 34:56.94
3 Nia Kansom 36:23.22
4 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 36:24.93
5 Julie Arcaro 37:12.97
6 Emily Ayers 37:49.93
7 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 37:55.93
8 Keli Benko 37:58.19
9 Emily Lounds 39:40.68
10 Shelby Tramel THIS TEAM SAVES LIVES P/B THE FIFTH FLOOR 40:30.69
11 Domonique Fortner Box Dog Bikes 40:35.93
12 Kendra Foley Team HotFlash 41:03.43
13 Karis Mcfarlane fortner gardens racing 27:04.69
14 Liz Binning unattached 28:23.69
15 Naomi Seyfer 28:23.94
16 Amanda Aymar Glorious Lemons 28:57.69
17 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 29:09.43
18 Mandy Harper 29:43.19
19 Eny Calvert 29:47.44
20 Jane Lin 30:13.68
21 Emily Bauska 30:19.68
22 Yvonne Yip SF2G 31:00.19
23 Kristina Hintz 32:26.18

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 1:00:39
2 Ryan Gardner Kona/E13/Smith/WTB/Fox 1:00:48
3 Justin Abbott 1:02:06
4 Matthew Tracey-cook Rock Lobster CX 1:03:49
5 Peter Koch Ornot 1:04:56
6 Justin Mills 1:05:16
7 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:05:20
8 Andrew Nelson 1:05:54
9 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 1:06:14
10 Erik Kristiansen 1:07:02
11 Aaron Nathan 1:07:27
12 Kell Mckenzie King Kog / Broakland 1:07:35
13 Murray Swanson 1:08:21
14 Andres Ruiz TCB X Low 1:08:24
15 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:01:45
16 Stephen Czapiga DFL 1:02:16
17 Daryl Rogers 1:03:13
18 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:09
19 Fred Cauthers 1:04:34
20 Andres Carriao 1:05:41
21 Dean Poshard 1:06:57
22 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 51:48.87
23 Ramon Jacquez 1:04:32

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 48:00.11
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 48:52.86
3 Janie Dalton 52:00.14
4 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 52:29.91
5 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Womens Elite Team 53:07.86
6 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 54:21.35
7 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 55:22.35
8 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 56:31.61
9 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 57:22.86
10 Emily Sportsman 59:37.63
11 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 1:00:19
12 Rebecca Wolski 48:25.89
13 Brooke Summers 49:52.11
14 Mary-ellen Ash Rock Lobster Cyclocross 59:30.61

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Walter Lulus Cyclery 32:13.43
2 Nate Thalahamer 32:49.43
3 Paul Haley 32:55.68
4 Michael Karp Oakland Composites 32:56.18
5 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 36:05.43
6 Javier Acosta 37:56.94
7 Dan English 38:04.88
8 Lucian Drogo 38:38.44
9 Jasper Dalton 26:14.94
10 Owen Walter None 26:56.93
11 Cole Regan 42:59.43
12 Chase Ragan 44:13.93
13 Tabor Wilson 47:13.43
14 Geno Aymar-nu?ez Glorious Lemons 48:07.68

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Malamberg 27:52.43
2 Parker Gara SunPower Racing Team 30:02.44
3 Daniel Mcfadden Oakland Composite 30:15.43
4 Caleb Ohare Oakland Composite 30:33.43
5 Juan Corleto none 31:31.43
6 Jordy Malmberg 32:01.68
7 Ben Johansing Oakland Composite 34:31.43
8 Manuel Affonso iv Team oakland 35:22.94
9 Reed Williams PenVelo 42:40.68

SS Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 45:41.12
2 Sam Bell 46:47.11
3 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 47:08.40
4 Natalia Gardiol 48:08.11
5 Katie Styer Team JORTZ 1:08:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with