These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Momber
2 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
3 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
4 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
5 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
6 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Josh Mckinney
8 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jereme Noffke
10 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
13 Christopher Finkeldei
14 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Matthew Povlich Colavita Racing
16 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
17 David Mccollum
18 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Matthew Ghiloni

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
3 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
5 Jeffrey Bopp
6 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
9 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
10 Carl Hoffman
11 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
13 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
14 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Seth Smekal
16 Michael Kernan
17 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
18 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
19 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Erik Crook
21 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durepo
2 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Branden Downs
4 Patrick Mcintyre
5 Joseph Viel
6 Greg Cooper
7 Jackson Hinde
8 Trevor Peyton
9 Matthew Mckay
10 Kohl Adasmon
11 Dan Baumhover
12 Brandan Burger
13 Daniel Krutzik
14 Andrew Dutton
15 Derek Jones
16 Stephen Elliott
17 Gavin Lafave
18 James Tyrrell
19 Jason Houge
20 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Michael Vandyke
22 Ande White
23 Brian Ward
24 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
25 Marco Bravo
26 Cody Condon
27 Timothy Barber
28 Eric Bjorling
29 Andrew Ayers
30 Tim Boettcher
31 Kurt Squire
32 Brett Stoffregan Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Chris Todd
34 Matthew Engelhardt
35 Cordell Adamson
36 Kevin Atherton
37 Shane Mclaughlin
38 Mary Geralts
39 Anna Federspiel
40 John Borja
DNF James Grove Marquette University
DNF Tom Leu

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
4 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
5 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
6 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
8 Matthew Riley
9 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
11 Ben Marchewka
12 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Lee Unwin
14 Tim Hacker
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
16 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
20 Ted German MadCity Racing
DNF Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Lee Unwin
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
10 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
14 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
15 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mackay
2 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jamison Stachel
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
6 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
7 Derek Jones
8 David Cestelli
9 Brandan Burger
10 Jeremy Mckinley
11 Steven Wangen
12 William Barnes PSIMET Racing
13 Jerry Chapa
14 Marco Bravo
15 Mike Knecht

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette
2 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Michael Curtes Twin Six
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Tim Hacker
8 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Jay Skrede
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Tim Skinner
14 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
15 Troy Sable
16 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
17 Robert Piper
18 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
19 Scott Willms Emerys.com
20 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
3 Joseph Viel
4 Scott Willms Emerys.com
5 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
7 Christopher Quinn
8 David Lieck
9 Mike Barrier
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Joel Patenaude
12 Craig Billings
13 Paul Liesse
14 Andy Gehl

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 David Mccollum
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
9 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
11 Gary Goebel
12 Timothy Blob
DNF Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Goebel
2 David Erickson MadCity Racing
3 Erik Hofmeister
4 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
3 W Thomas benton

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daxton Mock
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Andrew Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Jakob Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Joe Gehl
7 Byrne Dobrient

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Cale Dorn
6 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Lee Unwin
9 James Anders Marquette University
10 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing
11 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
13 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 carl ham
16 Tim Skinner
17 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
21 Greg Cooper
22 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
23 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
25 Michael Vandyke
26 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
27 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
29 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
30 Thomas Normington
31 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
32 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
34 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Tyler Stein L5 Racing
DNF Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
9 Heidi Beck Twin Six

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
2 Kristin Gallagher
3 Rachel Roessingh
4 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
5 Jodie Prestine
6 Kari Myrland
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Claire Pettersen

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rider
2 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick PJW Racing
5 Alysa Bradley
6 Amanda Elliott
7 Allison Plummer Mad City Racing
DNF Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
2 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
3 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
9 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with