These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron O'dell 58:55:00
2 Josh Snead 1
3 Scott Chapin 29
4 Steve Reaney 44
5 Cameron Falconer 45
6 Alex Work 1:18
7 Aroussen Laflamme 1:29
8 Brendan O'Brien 2:34
9 Jesse Mayberry 2:35
10 James Badia "
11 Aron Bonar 2:55
12 Anthony Coando 3:23
13 Aaron Kereluk 4:15
14 Kevin Smallman 4:46
15 Gabriel Byrne (@1)
16 Michael Hernandez "
17 Grant Cutler "
18 Chris Brown "
19 Chris Sallen "
20 Justin Terrellas "
21 Isaias Job "
22 Mark Christian "
23 Sage Bauers "
24 Kevin Mowen "
25 Justin Morejohn "
26 Nick Hanni "
27 Gabriel Keck "
28 Zack Boger "

Cat A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Howe 37:50:00
2 Kathleen Hannon 10
3 Sarah Bamberger 20
4 Melissa Schultz 54
5 Karen Brems 1:05
6 Stella Carey "
7 Karla Kingsley 1:15
8 Sarah Piccolo 1:20
9 Maryanne Hunter 1:23
10 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger 1:25
11 Allison Baumhefner 2:11
12 Beverly Chaney 2:28
13 Mary-ellen Ash 2:57
14 Michiko Kawamoto 3:05
15 Jen Jordan 3:16
16 Melanie Dominguez 3:28
17 Lindsey Collins 4:04
18 Kelly Chang 4:19
19 Liza Rachetto 4:30
20 Elizabeth Allbut 4:37
21 Emily Thurston (@1)

Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Frasca 39:37:00
2 Michael Gil 1
3 Jean-Luc Callahan 17
4 Keith Hillier 41
5 Eric Highlander "
6 Chris Stastny 48
7 Stephen Donahue "
8 Gareth Feldstein 1:03
9 Nicholaus Slone "
10 David Wai "
11 Ty Brookhart 1:04
12 Ryan Connolly 1:06
13 Oliver Bellebue 1:08
14 Damian Handisides 1:15
15 Darrren Leva 1:18
16 Abe Rotstein "
17 Gabe Cheese 1:37
18 Brendan Mcilravy 1:43
19 Dustin White 1:46
20 Mike Holt "
21 Daniel Lam 1:51
22 Ken Gallardo 1:52
23 Mark Vanek "
24 Brandon Correia 1:56
25 Matt Wallace 1:57
26 Matt Hirschey 2:00
27 Carmi Schulman "
28 Matt Young 2:05
29 Cody Klasna "
30 Krishna Dole "
31 George Suith 2:09
32 Chris Matthews 2:19
33 Doss Barnes "
34 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 2:20
35 David Mesa "
36 Daniel Murray 2:25
37 Kea Hunt 2:29
38 Nate Shaw 2:34
39 Devin Koch 2:42
40 David Allbut 2:59
41 Cisco Moran 3:00
42 Thomas Farley "
43 Ben Caldwell 3:11
44 George Thoma 3:17
45 Nick Sylva 3:19
46 Jason Ferrier 3:22
47 Uri Friedman 3:29
48 Evan Sarna 3:44
49 Timothy Lang 3:47
50 Adrian Lobito 3:52
51 Jon Palmer 3:54
52 Chris Donahue 3:56
53 David Pukulis 4:15
54 Mark Shaw 4:22
55 Nathan Garrett 4:25
56 Nicholas Navarro "
57 Dylan Mcreynolds 4:26
58 Matthew Triska 4:31
59 Nathan Gentner 4:35
60 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 4:36
61 Chip Lomas 4:39
62 Tim Simanski "
63 Russell Pratt 4:45
64 Rob Fisher 4:46
65 Nicholas Tudoni 4:48
66 Jamel Freeman 5:02
67 David Green 5:33
68 Scott Bryan (@1)
69 Chris Haeni "
70 Ryan Henbest "
71 Steve Bowman "
72 Ian Dewar "
73 Karl Knutson "
74 Charles Pockell-wilson "
75 David Park "
76 Rich Rhodes "
77 Paul Guerra "
78 Christopher Mink "
79 Matt Walkers "
80 Jeremiah Johnson "
81 Derrick Chao "
82 Mike Hitlaub "
83 Dennis Mcgovern (@2)
84 Scott Priger "

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Welliver 40:06:00
2 Nicole Bumbach 1:15
3 Kimberly White (@1)
4 Dana Katz "
5 Natalie Morris "
6 Amy Padula "
7 Amy Holzer "
8 Jasmin Parcus "
9 Revecca Heisterkamp "
10 Alexis Cohn "
11 Heather Cafferata "
12 Arena Reed "
13 Yvonne Walbroehl "

Cat C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Scholz 39:06:00
2 Wayne Hansen 9
3 Michael Fee 13
4 Troy Evans 1:06
5 Travis Ma 1:15
6 Nathaniel Craig 1:28
7 Ryan Kish 1:33
8 John Mcguire 1:46
9 Jorge Pont 1:55
10 Mike Morgenfeld 1:56
11 Matthew Price 1:57
12 Allen Richardson 2:10
13 Tom Taylor 2:12
14 John Knutson 2:28
15 Dave Zahrobsky "
16 Oswald Cousins 2:31
17 Eric Leutzinger 2:34
18 Joseph Winslow 2:46
19 Kevin J. rusch 2:49
20 Jeff Kazan 2:55
21 Henry Mar 3:13
22 Tristan Williamson 3:21
23 Mark Mcclusky 3:24
24 Nikita Petrov 3:40
25 David Gill 3:41
26 Ron Stade 3:43
27 Thayne Nord 3:57
28 Steven Woo 4:04
29 Denis Goeury 4:12
30 Ian Connelly 4:13
31 Ryan Thompson 4:28
32 Andrew Shatz 4:32
33 Karl Tuelko 4:34
34 Gary Johnson 4:43
35 Craig Ball 4:53
36 Jake Otsuka 5:00
37 Brian Brooks "
38 Joe Pessano "
39 Jeff Sobal 5:10
40 Jim Mcdonald (@1)
41 Chris Loeffler "
42 Agapito Reyes "
43 Callum Ingram "
44 Mark Sheffield "
45 Allan Dockett "
46 Markus Roccaro "
47 John Mccann "
48 Eric Mokkle "
49 Thomas Leach "
50 Zenon Cuberhouse "
51 John Matoba "
52 Dan Sherman "
53 Sean Benward "
54 Matthew Kephart "
55 Anthony Eng "
56 Fred S. haines "
57 Ray Alvarez "
58 Andy Reed "
59 William Mok "
60 David Chen "
61 Jeff Remer "
62 Derrick Chao "
63 Willy Nevin "
64 Jonathan Halper "
65 Eliah Mortsen "
66 Mike Reed "
67 Amin Tamariz "
68 Nick Birth "
69 Rene Noble "
70 Jason Sage "
71 Darrell Swinger "
72 Alex Abbas "
73 Bryan Mischke "
74 Lee Slone "
75 Steve Laroza "
76 Francis Jose "
77 Lloyd Ramura (@2)
78 Candall Roatr "
79 Dan White "
80 Jeremiah Blume "

Cat C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Drigo 32:00:00
2 Carrie Edwards 24
3 Stacey Evans 52
4 Shannon Schultz 53
5 Bergen Watterson 1:44
6 Jeanine Bates (@1)
7 Meredith Obendorfer "
8 Kim Wik "
9 Claire Siegel "
10 Michelle Diaz "
11 Jennifer Hollibaugh "
12 Kathleen Boyle "
13 Michelle Perez "
14 Carittylis "
15 Ariel Parrish "
16 Emily Mathe "
17 Rebecca Dyas "
18 Kathryn Grassl "
19 Janet Lafleur "
20 May Woo "
21 Emily Mclanahan "
22 Brittany O'dale-min "
23 Janet Bellantoni "
24 Theresa Zoro "
25 Elaine Minton "
26 Miss_mary Perez "
27 Nancy Larocque "
28 Jennifer Mcgovern "
29 Anna Marraro "

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Siegel 30:15:00
2 Spence Peterson 1
3 Alex Howard 10
4 Skyler Taylor 2:20
5 Matthew Valencia (@1)
6 Ryan Grant "
7 Madeline Myall "
8 Ben Libbey "
9 Dylan Hickey "
10 Christian Villasana (@2)
11 Nathan Gallardo "
12 Thomas Kervick "

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Fox 28:47:00
2 Isaiah Rapko 15
3 Anthony Delivanis 4:58
4 Nik Dommen (@1)
5 Darik Thunstrom "
6 David Carmick (@2)

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Staby 36:28:00
2 Matthew Carinio 25
3 Tom Rosencrantz 28
4 Joe Miller 30
5 Phil Hynes 32
6 Nigel Walker "
7 Ian Moore 47
8 Blake Vonknopka 55
9 Joshua Rebol 1:25
10 Chris Gaffney 1:32
11 Ted Burns 1:34
12 Christopher Ackerma 1:44
13 Courtney Grossman 1:47
14 Andrew Yee 1:49
15 Carl Hekkert 1:51
16 Chad Rosser 1:53
17 Dylan Mcreynolds 2:07
18 Angus Nesbitt 2:08
19 Kevin Goodman 2:09
20 Brent Bornkamp 2:24
21 Scott Zavack "
22 Geoff Jones 2:35
23 John King 2:36
24 Justin Morgan Not Me! 2:47
25 Daniel Horndasch 2:52
26 Craig Dalton 2:56
27 Tim Simanski 3:00
28 Eddy Macleod 3:04
29 David Green 3:14
30 Scott Schlachter "
31 C. Scott rossi 3:15
32 Kieran Sherlock 3:24
33 Mike Orenich 3:27
34 Brian Bruckner 3:32
35 Tad Borek "
36 Geoffrey Gunderson 3:39
37 Benoit Dubuisson "
38 Jeff Boice 3:41
39 David Krattli Specialized 3:49
40 Sasha Magee "
41 John Wynne 4:04
42 Bo Barry 4:07
43 Scott Sisto 4:19
44 Brian Kaden 4:22
45 Erik Digby 4:27
46 Sassan Pazirahdeh 4:36
47 Albert Reinhardt 5:03
48 Mike Gin 5:11
49 Tom Taylor 5:32
50 Ryan Sheets (@1)
51 Ed Lai "
52 Eric Sterner "
53 Michael Tanner "
54 Brian Mckie "
55 Brandon Desch "
56 Juan Ortiz "
57 Sean Doyel "
58 Evan Marquit "
59 Richard Robinson "

Master 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Langley 49:31:00
2 David Schaefer 0
3 Brett Lambert 7
4 David Anderson 8
5 Logan Kelsey 10
6 Larry Hibbard 14
7 Mark Abele 53
8 George Smith 58
9 Rich Stone 1:00
10 Shane Huntoon 1:01
11 Norm Kreiss 1:09
12 Mark Mastoras 1:18
13 Bill Sans 1:28
14 Dave Libbey (@1)
15 Thomas Hoeffel "
16 Robert Orange "
17 Thomas Feix "
18 John Ford "
19 Tom Carpenter "
20 Thomas Fox "
21 Leslie Anstere "
22 Ruben Villareal "
23 Jon Suzuki "
24 Mike Bohm "
25 Robert Meighan "
26 Edwin Rambuski "
27 Ross Tinline "
28 Paule Bates "
29 Jeffrey Bramlett "
30 Erik Salander "

Master 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Roehrl 38:17:00
2 Marc Kirberg 24
3 Dane Grant 26
4 Fred Martin 35
5 Scott Calley 37
6 Blair Peterson 42
7 Lance Larrabee 58
8 Bud Napolio 1:22
9 Russell Carmick 1:30
10 Royce Fraley 1:37
11 Clark Rasmussen "
12 Clifford Lee 1:38
13 Zack Beekleu 1:40
14 Darrel Brokeshoulde (@1)
15 Raymond Fortner "
16 Dan Kervick "
17 Goeff James "
18 Robert Barber "
19 Matt Dunstan "
20 Jonathan Walden "
21 Christopher Holmes "
22 Andrew Lyndon "
23 Kem Akol "
24 Stephen Itano "
25 Jon Hukari "
26 Dan Jeffros "
27 Robert Tarozzi "
28 Ed Miszkiewiz "
29 Jim Lentfer "
30 Jeff Sobol "
31 Jim Edgar "
32 Mark Leeper "

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart 39:40:00
2 Gregory Sage 15
3 Frank Cuaresma 1:55
4 Brian Birch 2:39
5 Gary Souza 3:51
6 Charlie Wirtz (@1)
7 Mike Macdonald "
8 Mike Gomez "

Master Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel K. lodge 41:13:00
2 Andie Mackie 11
3 Jill Fattor 16
4 Linda Elgart 28
5 Kathleen Bortolussi 1:10
6 Winona Hubbard (@1)
7 Lauren Haughey "
8 Rita Celeste leon "
9 Jenny Feix "
10 Katy Jossy (@2)

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates 47:25:00
2 Steve Reaney 4
3 Chris D'alusio 24
4 Rich Maile 32
5 Henry Kramer 33
6 David Eastwood 44
7 Tim Thompson 47
8 Kevin Merrigan 52
9 Gannon Myall 1:02
10 Don Myrah 1:12
11 Glenn Rawlinson 1:50
12 Eric Bustos 2:01
13 Anastasio Flores jr 2:02
14 Tao Bernardi 2:04
15 Tim Watson 2:08
16 Mark Howland 2:31
17 Rick Hunter 2:39
18 Max Clifford 2:41
19 Mike Foley 3:04
20 Mark Christian 3:26
21 Murray Swanson 3:45
22 Geoff Wilcox 3:47
23 Robert Macneill "
24 Steve Ouzounian 4:01
25 Paul Duncan 4:02
26 David Pedersen 4:18
27 Phil Roberts 4:26
28 Morgan Fletcher 4:39
29 Russell Clark (@1)
30 Frank Kalcic "
31 Brett Hondorp "
32 Basil Moustopoulos "
33 Matt Jordan "
34 Brad Koester "
35 Todd Chrisafulli "
36 John Mundelius "
37 Brock Dickie "
38 Hans Kellner "
39 Kevin Westberry "

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez 1:02:07
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick 1
3 Julian Gomez villafane (@1)
4 Tim Cannard "
5 Philip Sims "
6 Matthias Behrends "
7 Jay Isaacson "
8 Chris Pillette "
9 Brian Rogers Sycip/Schwalbe "
10 Jim Macdonald "
11 Jamaica Lambie "
12 Evan Adams "
13 Rich Blanco "
14 Sean Coffey "
15 Jeffrey Nebolini "
16 George Thoma "
17 Andrew Yee "
18 David Gill "
19 Glenn Rawlinson "
20 Matt Talbott "
21 Scott Clark "
22 Jeff Kendall-weed "
23 Joe Fabris Plus3 "
24 Markus Roccaro (@2)
25 Monty Worthington "
26 Gary Land "
27 Cortis Inglis "
28 Russell Pratt "
29 Bob Siegel "
30 Morgan Fletcher "
31 Blair Peterson "
32 Tyler Larsen "
33 Eric Lowe "
34 Will Lucas "
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with