These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ MEN (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 44:29:00
2 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 44:36:00
3 Scott Hock NO. 22 CX TEAM 44:42:00
4 Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER 44:05:00
5 William Sprengnether HRRT 44:52:00
6 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 45:29:00
7 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 46:02:00
8 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 46:33:00
9 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 46:51:00
10 Jon Rowe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 46:56:00
11 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 47:35:00
12 Jack Bell WESTHILL 48:05:00

45+ MEN (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 36:26:00
2 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 43:58:00
3 Paul Wojciak BIKEMAN.COM 44:01:00
4 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 44:02:00
5 Brian Whitcomb LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 44:36:00
6 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 45:39:00
7 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 46:13:00
8 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 46:19:00
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 47:44:00
10 Michael Tucker BCA/LINEN 48:21:00
11 Mark Wilens TEAM OVERLOOK 48:56:00
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:07:00
13 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 49:02:00
14 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 50:18:00
15 Nate Simms NAV 50:49:00
16 Daniel Servetas CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 51:34:00
17 Tim Payne HRRT 51:38:00
18 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 1 LAP DOWN
19 Tim Bantham HRRT 1 LAP DOWN
20 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS DNF

55+ MEN (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 44:12:00
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 45:45:00
3 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 46:43:00
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:48:00
5 James Laird PEAK RACING 47:09:00
6 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN 47:53:00
7 Craig Schneider GMBC 48:39:00
8 Phil Bannister PUTNEY WESTHILL 49:17:00
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:26:00
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:03:00
11 Gene Primomo CBRC 49:38:00
12 Kevin Mitts BCA/LINEN 49:51:00
13 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 50:36:00
14 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 50:59:00
15 Don Rice CCB RACING 52:42:00
16 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM 2 LAP DOWN
DNF Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB DNF

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Clarke KMS 42:44:00
2 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING 43:33:00
3 Roger Young NYCROSS 43:53:00
4 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 44:05:00
5 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:18:00
6 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 44:04:00
7 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY 44:49:00
8 Andrew Nicholas RPI 45
9 Ryan Conley NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 45:03:00
10 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 45:03:00
11 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 45:52:00
12 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 45:56:00
13 Jared Stritsman TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES 46:22:00
14 Kurt Mason HRRT 46:22:00
15 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:29:00
16 Jake Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 46:59:00
17 Derrick Butler UVM CYCLING 47:12:00
18 Nick Lando UVM CYCLING 47:51:00
19 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 48:36:00
20 Mark Wendolowski NCC 49:13:00
21 Marc Richardson ELM CITY VELO 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvia Kinosian ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 27:35:00
2 Madeline Smith KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 28:41:00
3 Mazie Hayden KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 29:08:00
4 Alicia Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLYING CLUB 29:15:00
5 Trish Cundiff C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 29:04:00
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 29:56:00
7 Katherine Rusch RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 31:17:00
8 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION/LINEN 31:41:00
9 Barbara Padula GS MVBC 33:53:00

CAT 4/5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY BICYLES 37:29:00
2 Derrick Butler UVM CYCLING 37:43:00
3 Jay Elling 38:12:00
4 Matthew Kurz SAVILE ROAD BICYCLES 38:12:00
5 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 38:27:00
6 Peter Fobare HRRT 38:44:00
7 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 38:57:00
8 Charlies Mandel UVM 38:57:00
9 Jonathan Albano CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 38:57:00
10 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 39:47:00
11 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 40:03:00
12 Dan Sirois JOE'S GARAGE 40:14:00
13 Ian Vernooy 40:16:00
14 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 41
15 Justin Lefco 41:18:00
16 Jeffrey Kwolek 41:34:00
17 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 41:34:00
18 Charles Tanner HRRT 41:38:00
19 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 41:38:00
20 Chris Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 41:47:00
21 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 42:34:00
22 Hans Estrik PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 42:55:00
23 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 42:26:00
24 Kevin Williams HRRT 43:38:00
25 Kevin Delaney FTS / DAVE'S BIKE SHOP 43:48:00
26 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 43:48:00
27 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE CLUB 45
28 Riley Joinnides RENSSELAER POLYTEHCNIC INSTITUTE 45:07:00
29 Daniel Sullivan MACGREGORS 45:16:00
30 Marc Richardson ELM CITY VELO 46:11:00
31 Andrew Romanazzi INSIDE EDGE 46:14:00
32 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 46:22:00
33 Nicholas Barry JRA CYCLES 46:04:00
34 Gary Cunningham 1 LAP DOWN
35 Jared Newell 1 LAP DOWN
36 Kevin Kretzshmar TOMHANNOCK 1 LAP DOWN
37 David Taylor R3 1 LAP DOWN
38 Robert Hymes R-CUBEB 1 LAP DOWN
39 Karl Zaunbrecher 1 LAP DOWN
40 Charles Tarbay HRRT 2 LAP DOWN
DNF Ian Kola ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING DNF

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRI CUB 23:53
2 Charles Tanner HRRT 24:14:00
3 Andrew Putney HRRT 24:19:00
4 Scott Birdsey 24:22:00
5 Eric Feder HRRT 24:42:00
6 Gregory Diguido RPI 24:45:00
7 Thomas Cundiff RPI CYCLING CLUB 24:46:00
8 Paul Isbelt 25:12:00
9 Kevin Williams HRRT 26:17:00
10 Jim Basil HRRT 26:26:00
11 Marc Marchessault CBRC 26:29:00
12 Zachery Carey TABLE ROCK 26:34:00
13 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 26:47:00
14 Gary Cunningham 26:53:00
15 Andrew Romanazzi INSIDE EDGE 26:56:00
16 Eamon Mulligen 27:46:00
17 Jonathan Barber HRRT 27:54:00
18 Wally Grabowski TEAM SBOG 28:34:00
19 Brad Debour BENNINGTON CYCLING CLUB 29:25:00
20 Devin Sullivan RPI CYCLING CLUB 31:52:00
21 Tom Crowell HRRT 33:53:00
22 Jon Powell CATSKILL CYCLES 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Jeff Kahabka HRRT DNF
DNF Charles Mandel UVM CYCLING DNF

ELITE MEN (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Belchak X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 49:21:00
2 Ian Clarke KMS 49:23:00
3 Andrew Borden X-MAN 49:37:00
4 Sam Dries NO. 22 CX TEAM 49:47:00
5 Julian Georg SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 51:39:00
6 Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/VICTORIA 54:03:00
7 Kyle Wolfe 56:23:00

ELITE WOMEN (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 45:05:00
2 Jenny Ives VERGE TEST PILOT/JAMIS 46:39:00
3 Elizabeth White UVM CYCLING 47:12:00
4 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 47:23:00
5 Turner Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 48:27:00
6 Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES 48:26:00
7 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 49:29:00
8 Nancy Bailey FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING 49:56:00
9 Shylah Weber HRRT 51:08:00
10 Kirsten Begg-swider WOOGIRL! 51:32:00
11 Jennifer Dean NORTH AMERICAN VELO 51:47:00
12 Alli Mrugal RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 52:14:00
13 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 53:17:00
14 Danielle White 53:27:00
15 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION/TVC 54:26:00
16 Kristin Williford 1 LAP DOWN
17 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER 1 LAP DOWN
18 Anna Laloe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1 LAP DOWN
19 Lindsey Bauer TRT BICYCLES 1 LAP DOWN

JUNIOR BOYS 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 25:18:00
2 Beau Guenther THUNDERBOLTS 25:36:00
3 Brendan Kelly HRRT 25:38:00
4 Darius Parker PUTNEY BIKE SHOP 25:51:00
5 Tyler Zierer HRRT 27:42:00
6 Paul Perry 28:23:00
7 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 32:14:00
8 Nicholas Dunham 32:14:00
9 Ryan Burek HRRT 32:38:00
10 Finn Payne NYCROSS.COM 34:04:00
11 Jacob Gilson HRRT 34:04:00

JUNIOR BOYS UNDER 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 48:45:00
2 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 48:56:00
3 Connor Singh NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:02:00
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS.COM 1 LAP DOWN
5 William Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM 1 LAP DOWN
6 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 1 LAP DOWN

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mira Fowler JAM FUND 30:01:00
2 Fiona Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN
3 Trinity Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN

JUNIOR GIRLS UNDER 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 29:45:00
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS.COM 30:22:00
3 Caroline Crowell HRRT 33:22:00
4 Rory Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN
5 Madison Jerominek HRRT 1 LAP DOWN

SINGLE SPEED MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:01:00
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 44:02:00
3 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 45:12:00
4 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 45:45:00
5 Jared Nelson 46:03:00
6 Jason Selwitz 49:14:00
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:29:00
8 Don Rice CCB RACING 50:44:00
9 Jeffrey Kwolek 51:08:00
10 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 52:51:00
11 Matthew Rohr 53:01:00
12 Jerry White 1 LAP DOWN

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with