These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing Group 0:41:52
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 0:42:06
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:20
4 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:42:22
5 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team 0:42:56
6 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:04
7 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:14
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Cafe 0:43:30
9 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:43:32
10 Cory Muth 0:43:46
11 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:43:48
12 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 0:43:55
13 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:44:02
14 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:06
15 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:10
16 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe USA 0:44:21
17 Zachary Young Lionhearts UCI Team 0:44:29
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:44:33
19 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:44:36
20 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:44:42
21 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:44:46
22 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 0:44:48
23 Todd Nix Be Real Sports 0:44:52
24 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:45:03
25 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:45:24
26 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 -3LAP
27 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:45:42
28 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:46:04
29 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:46:09
30 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:10
31 Jack Crump Papa Johns 0:46:36
32 Joe Driver Parkside Bikes 0:46:53
33 Luke Landis Summit City Bikes Cyclocross 0:47:05
34 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:47:16
35 Kevin Noone ICC Bissell - ABG Giant 0:47:28
36 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:47:30
37 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:47:37
38 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:48:05
39 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:15
40 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:48:48
41 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
42 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
43 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
44 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team -1LAP
45 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's -1LAP
46 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
47 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
48 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
49 Brian Segal Rouge Rassin' Club -1LAP
50 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
51 Matthew Wire Unattached -1LAP
52 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
DNF John Downey
DNF Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team
DNF Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
DNF David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
DNF Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport
DNF Steven Bivens

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station 0:43:16
2 Jarret Oldham 0:44:13
3 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardinal Tattoo 0:44:38
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:44:38
5 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing 0:44:42
6 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:44:53
7 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:44:59
8 Eli House Veloworks 0:44:59
9 Maxwell Savage ProChain Junior Development 0:45:41
10 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:45:46
11 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:45:48
12 Garrett Weiler 0:45:49
13 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:45:49
14 Chris Shannon Audi 0:45:56
15 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:45:59
16 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:46:00
17 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:46:02
18 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 0:46:18
19 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:46:36
20 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 0:46:45
21 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 0:46:51
22 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:46:52
23 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX
24 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:46:59
25 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:47:06
26 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:47:07
27 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:47:07
28 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:47:22
29 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:47:29
30 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:31
31 Steven Gers 0:47:32
32 Houston Lundy 0:47:35
33 Michael Zhang Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:10
34 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:48:24
35 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:48:32
36 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:48:36
37 Tristin Cooper bicycle outfitters indy 0:48:37
38 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:48:53
39 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 0:48:57
40 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 0:49:01
41 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:49:06
42 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 0:49:09
43 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:49:09
44 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:26
45 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:49:39
46 Chris Romie 0:49:43
47 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:49:52
48 Quinn Alonzo Veloworks 0:49:57
49 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:49:58
50 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:02
51 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:50:11
52 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
53 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling -1LAP
54 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
55 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development -1LAP
56 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports -1LAP
57 Nate Lake Dash Racing -1LAP
58 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
59 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
60 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels -1LAP
61 Daniel Caldwell -1LAP
62 Joe Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
63 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
64 Ryan Smith CKW Racing -1LAP
65 Josh Goodman -1LAP
66 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
67 Michael Whitaker Team Gravity Spa -1LAP
68 Jimmy Phipps be real sports -1LAP
69 Scott Corl LOLWUT -1LAP
70 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
71 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
72 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
73 Paul Colon -1LAP
74 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
75 Gunnar Mcafee Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
76 ? Henry xXx Racing -1LAP
77 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
78 Seth Ramsey Midwestdevo -2LAP
79 Carley Smith Sunday Best -3LAP
80 Robert Magness Team Hungry -3LAP
81 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen -4LAP
82 Roger Heldman -4LAP
83 Fin Vieh Lionsheart -4LAP
84 Jerome Vieh -4LAP
85 Patrick Newman -6LAP
86 Joseph Eiler Sunday Best -7LAP
87 Will Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -7LAP
DNF Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:27:19
2 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:27:25
3 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:43
4 Ryan Wilson MOAB 0:27:45
5 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:27:52
6 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin 0:27:53
7 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 0:28:04
8 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:28:20
9 Tristin Cooper bicycle outfitters indy 0:28:21
10 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-SRAM 0:28:38
11 James Zachary KCV Cycling 0:28:43
12 David King OTB Racing 0:28:52
13 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 0:28:53
14 Trevor Williamson Team misery 0:28:53
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:29:06
16 Sean Cooney HUNGRY 0:29:07
17 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:29:09
18 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:29:10
19 Malcolm Heskins 0:29:12
20 Takayuki Iida 0:29:14
21 Luke Stifler 0:29:25
22 Lester Bale 0:29:25
23 Chris Halioris 0:29:45
24 Joel Dorsey 0:29:52
25 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:29:56
26 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 0:29:57
27 Reid Schur Washington university in St. Louis 0:30:32
28 Matthew Wire Unattached 0:30:33
29 Matt Plappert 0:30:34
30 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:46
31 Edward Klus 0:30:54
32 Josh Smithson 0:31:08
33 Israel Valdes 0:31:11
34 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 0:31:13
35 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport 0:31:22
36 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet Racing Team 0:31:48
37 Michael Gross Old Fart
38 Mark Danis 0:32:16
39 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 0:32:45
40 Keith Morlen Team Handmade 0:32:48
41 Sean Hughes The Ritual 0:32:48
42 Matthew Robinson 0:32:58
43 Duane Busch 0:33:19
44 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:33:35
45 Aaron Mattingly 0:33:41
46 Jamie Seward 0:33:50
47 Kelly Wilkinson 0:34:06
48 Kevin Johnson 0:34:42
49 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:20
50 Andrew Aitken 0:35:32
51 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:36:07
52 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 0:36:32
53 George Kunz 0:41:16
54 Mark Keown 0:44:48
55 Steve Maurer OTB Racing -1LAP
56 David Bradway Dirtway 500 -1LAP
57 Peter Reid Vo2 Multisport -1LAP
58 Mark Harris The Ritual -1LAP
59 Phil Baumert VO2 Multisport -1LAP
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
DNF Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
DNF Nathan Fortner Reser
DNF Todd Wieringa Barbasol Racing Team
DNF Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport
DNF David Johnson

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing 0:56:35
2 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:56:36
3 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 0:56:50
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:04
5 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:58:34
6 Vance Fletcher Rasmusssen Bike Shop 0:58:43
7 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 0:58:43
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:49
9 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:58:51
10 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 0:58:59
11 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:59:05
12 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:11
13 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:18
14 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 0:59:18
15 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:31
16 Anthony Slowinski VO2 Multisport 1:00:03
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:00:06
18 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:13
19 John Maggard VO2-Multisport 1:00:21
20 Todd Lewis BRS Racing 1:00:25
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:27
22 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
23 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 1:00:35
24 Jason Karew Team Hungry 1:01:18
25 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry 1:01:34
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:01:38
27 Justin Keene Southern Performance 1:01:42
28 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:42
29 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 1:01:50
30 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis 1:01:53
31 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 1:01:56
32 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:23
33 Anthony Sturgeon Be Real Sports 1:02:25
34 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 1:03:05
35 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 1:03:46
36 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
37 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse -1LAP
39 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
40 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
41 Jess Couch Comare Cycles -1LAP
42 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks -1LAP
43 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame -1LAP
44 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc -1LAP
45 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY -1LAP
46 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
47 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart -1LAP
48 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
49 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
50 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
51 Levi Jamison VeloWorks Urban Cyclery -2LAP
DNF John Gatch Team Hungry
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing
DNF Reed Bagley Underground Kingz
DNF Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
DNF John Woods Team Upland Brewing

Open 9-14 Junior All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:20:00
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:20:08
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:32
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:20:48
5 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:20
6 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:21:57
7 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:22:06
8 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:22:10
9 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:22:25
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 0:22:48
11 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:57
12 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:58
13 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 0:23:46
14 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:59
15 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:12
16 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:18
17 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:24:32
18 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:34
19 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:24:48
20 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:51
21 Ian Burt 0:24:58
22 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:25:33
23 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:25:42
24 Emma Kovalchik lionhearts 0:25:57
25 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:08
26 George Frazier REDZONE CYCLING 0:26:14
27 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:37
28 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo
29 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:28:14
30 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 0:29:27
31 Wyatt Nickleson GRAY GOAT SPORTS 0:29:53
32 Noah Battin
33 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
34 Cole Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
35 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Rylee Lach Lionhearts -1LAP
37 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
38 John Fulks red zone -1LAP
39 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
41 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
43 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
44 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
45 Bella Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
46 Maxim Musich -1LAP
47 Tatum Downes -2LAP
48 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station -2LAP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:30:52
2 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle 0:31:12
3 Kari Hutson 0:32:43
4 Deb Ice VO2 multisport 0:32:50
5 Amber Payne Redzone 0:33:13
6 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 0:33:18
7 Olivia Lynch Audi 0:33:28
8 Dana Fielding 0:34:29
9 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:35:05
10 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:35:13
11 Ginger Stewart 0:35:49
12 Christine Robbins WRP -1LAP
13 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo -1LAP
14 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
15 Amaris Longenecker Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
16 Ellen Foster -1LAP
17 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Ariel Reed University of Louisville -1LAP
20 Gail Blevins -1LAP
21 Michelle Dyas -2LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:37:59
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:38:09
3 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:39:07
4 Rachel Longley 0:39:20
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:39:30
6 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 0:39:51
7 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:16
8 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:41:18
9 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:41:48
10 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 0:42:00
11 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:42:14
12 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:42:24
13 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:42:28
14 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:28
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:43:24
16 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:44:10
17 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:58
18 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:10
19 Melissa Stelter 0:45:16
20 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:00
21 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing -1LAP
22 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Alexandra Martinez SORELLA -1LAP
24 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo -1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with