These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 42:09.4
2 Josh West 42:14.4
3 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 42:15.2
4 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation 42:15.5
5 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 42:28.7
6 Nick Capriotti 42:49.4
7 Angelo Mascelli Giant 43:43.4
8 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 43:58.2
9 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 44:16.7
10 Jared Schneider 44:21.9
11 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 44:50.9
12 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 44:58.0
13 Matthew Palombaro 45:11.3
14 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 45:51.9
15 Ryan Keown Shirk's 46:01.3
16 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:07.8
17 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:15.9
18 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 46:26.0

Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 41:19.3
2 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 41:29.6
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 41:32.3
4 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 42:03.1
5 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 42:12.5
6 Joe Bothell Bike Line 42:19.0
7 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 42:40.0
8 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 42:42.5
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line 42:46.0
10 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 42:47.2
11 David Grant Bike Line 42:49.0
12 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 42:49.8
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 43:09.9
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:20.2
15 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 43:20.4
16 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 43:53.2
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 44:36.6
18 Bob Biese Team Vortex 45:04.4
19 Steven Carr Bike Line 45:20.6
20 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 45:24.9
21 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 45:31.1
22 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 46:22.3
23 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 46:32.9
24 Wayne Beaver 46:42.9
25 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 50:22.6
26 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
27 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
28 Bob Wassell 1 Lap

Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 43:47.4
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 0:43:53
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 44:43.5
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 45:30.1
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 45:58.2
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:27.6
7 Justin Miller 47:51.4
8 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 48:03.3
9 Paul Kornet Bike Line 48:10.9
10 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 48:48.7
11 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 49:34.7
12 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 49:56.6
13 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 50:40.5
14 Barry Mertz Long Tail Creative 51:49.8
15 William Marquis 52:05.6
16 Tom Burrows 0:52:10
17 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative 52:18.6
18 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport/Sly Fox 52:29.0
19 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 55:20.0

Men CAT 1-4 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 48:42.6
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross 51:19.9
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 51:33.8

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 40:41.6
2 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 40:54.3
3 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:09.1
4 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaway Bikes 41:23.6
5 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 41:24.3
6 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 41:33.3
7 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 41:48.6
8 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 41:50.2
9 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 41:50.7
10 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys 41:55.3
11 Brad Green 42:10.0
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 42:21.6
13 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox 42:21.7
14 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 42:30.1
15 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop 42:44.0
16 Kenneth Englert West Pooint 42:55.8
17 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 43:10.8
18 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 43:23.8
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwick 43:27.1
20 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 43:51.9
21 Eric Saxman Gotham Cyclists 43:55.5
22 Daniel Serrano 43:56.4
23 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:58.4
24 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 45:15.7
25 David Balli The Keystone Boys 45:15.8
26 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:40.5
27 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 46:24.4
28 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:46.0
29 Joseph G martin Cycle-Smart 49:05.5
30 Max Knee Independence Cycling 1 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 35:31.9
2 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 35:33.3
3 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 35:52.0
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 36:07.3
5 Greg Maccarty 36:10.1
6 Tom Cusworth 36:10.2
7 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 36:21.8
8 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 36:28.1
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 36:42.7
10 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 36:43.3
11 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 36:58.8
12 Rob Warrenfeltz 36:58.9
13 Clint Colbert 37:03.0
14 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 37:03.4
15 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 37:06.5
16 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 37:15.6
17 Gregory Nowak 37:23.0
18 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 37:26.2
19 Chris Mcisaac 37:27.2
20 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 37:30.1
21 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 37:37.1
22 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling 37:38.8
23 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 37:53.7
24 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 38:02.1
25 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 38:05.6
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 38:05.8
27 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 38:06.1
28 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly Racing 38:29.4
29 Christopher Mckenna Keswick 38:35.2
30 John Graham 38:38.3
31 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL 38:41.2
32 Shea Devine 38:44.5
33 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 39:04.1
34 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM 39:09.7
35 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 39:14.3
36 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 39:28.6
37 Scott Coblentz 39:32.3
38 Louis Russo CRCA / Breakline 39:45.3
39 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 39:52.6
40 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan 39:52.7
41 Matthew Avery 39:53.5
42 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 39:53.6
43 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 39:59.2
44 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 39:59.3
45 John Tracey Evolution Racing 40:03.4
46 Sean Smith 40:07.4
47 Seth Boyd Hill 40:00.0
48 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University 40:23.6
49 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 40:24.0
50 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions 40:29.6
51 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox
52 Brent Phillips 40:34.1
53 Dan Baxter 40:34.3
54 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing 40:38.2
55 Jason Ziegler 40:38.6
56 Darryl Moser 40:39.0
57 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 40:41.6
58 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 40:50.4
59 Harley Jacobsen 40:51.5
60 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:54.1
61 Alexander Bruch Yale University 40:59.0
62 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 41:04.6
63 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing
64 Robert O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 41:23.5
65 Ned Bement 41:30.8
66 Scott Feather Team Vortex 41:39.8
67 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 42:02.5
68 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point 42:05.2
69 Gaeson Taylor 42:22.3
70 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 42:22.4
71 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42:32.7
72 Andrew Young Army West Poin 42:38.2
73 Charles Sarkioglu 42:54.7
74 William Muzika Penn State Cycling 43:08.5
75 David Baroody 43:15.3
76 Doug Hepburn Bike Line 43:30.7
77 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 45:44.0
78 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling 45:58.7
79 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 1 Lap
80 Gordon Tobias 1 Lap
81 Brad Washburn 1 Lap
82 Lawrence Pillar LOOK at the SIZE Racing 1 Lap

Men CAT 4/5 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Stranix 26:55.0
2 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 27:04.6
3 James Ciociola 27:55.4
4 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 28:07.4
5 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 28:15.8
6 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 29:19.8
7 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 29:39.3
8 Doug Hepburn Bike Line 29:43.9
9 William Jackson Space for Rent 32:06.8

Men ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:44.6
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 54:50.1
3 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 54:57.4
4 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:02.3
5 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 55:06.2
6 Michael Landry Yale University 55:16.0
7 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing 55:24.5
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 55:40.6
9 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 55:48.0
10 Michael Green Arrow Racing 56:44.7
11 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 57:09.3
12 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaway Bikes 57:10.5
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:40.9
14 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:42.4
15 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team 57:42.6
16 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp. 58:30.6
17 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 59:00.4
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:06.6
19 Josh West 59:11.3

Men U15 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
3 Ian Reece
4 Micha Detweiler
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
6 Steven Wynne
7 Jack Squeri
8 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9 Cyrus Cordle
10 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Men U19 9-18 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 45:27.1
2 Nathaniel Moser 45:46.9
3 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 46:44.9
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:50.6
5 William Walton Young Medalists 50:25.4
6 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists 1 Lap

Singlespeed OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 24:28.5
2 Angelo Mascelli Giant 24:54.7
3 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT / SLY FOX 25:19.5
4 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags 26:08.4
5 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwick 26:26.9
6 Charles Southgate LWC FIELD MARSHALS 26:49.4
7 David Balli The Keystone Boys 27:06.4
8 Ian Quinlin 27:14.4
9 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 27:35.6
10 William Harries 27:46.4
11 Louis Russo CRCA / Breakline 28:26.3
12 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 28:47.6
13 Jules Benson Campano Breakaway 29:03.9
14 Jorge Brito Team Beer Philly 30:06.8
15 Jared Vaughn 31:23.1
16 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 32:17.2
17 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox 46:16.0
2 Marybeth Cochran 46:32.2
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi 46:52.7
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 48:08.5
5 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 50:03.2
6 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 51:59.2
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 52:25.9
8 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 52:27.1
9 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 54:12.8
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 1 Lap
11 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 48:18.0
2 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 48:38.9
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 49:25.2
4 Freye Hattie 49:32.6
5 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 50:13.9
6 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 50:34.7
7 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing 50:47.2
8 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 51:20.2
9 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars 51:37.7
10 Taryn Mudge 52:03.3
11 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 52:19.2
12 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 52:26.4
13 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 53:23.0
14 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 53:33.5
15 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars 53:37.5
16 Sarah Grogan 53:44.8
17 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 54:31.9
18 Monte Ho US Military Academy 1 Lap
19 Elizabeth Psiaki West Point Cycling Team 1 Lap
20 Norah Stapleton West Point Cycling Team 1 Lap
21 Kaitlin Bender West Point 1 Lap
22 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
23 Alexa Adams QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap

Women ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 44:23.9
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 44:27.2
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 46:31.9
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 46:56.9
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 47:18.2
6 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 48:01.7
7 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 48:07.4
8 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 48:30.5
9 Anne Rock C3-20 TWENTY 49:08.7
10 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 49:59.7
11 Diane Vettori C3 : Twenty 20 Cycling 50:21.3

Women U19 9-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing Company 51:36.2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with