These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
2 David Kuzma
3 Peter Hand
4 Spencer Roe
5 Carl Aldrich
6 Nick Collins
7 Ryan Cotton
8 Ryan Nyberg
9 Jeff Hurt
10 Brian Wise
11 Caleb Unger
12 Charlton Shen
13 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 Jeb Hendrix
15 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Dennis Sweeten
17 Ike Anunciado
18 Sonja Ebert
19 Larry Coates
20 Aziz Jarrahzadeh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Michael Ybaben
22 Bruce Irwin
23 Griffin Heredia
24 David Groskopf
DNF Mike Hammess

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Stover
2 Kristi Dirks
3 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
4 Sara Carlson

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
3 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
4 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
DNF Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
DNF Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNF Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Berg
2 Nathan Agalzoff
3 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
5 Jared Holm
6 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Grant Headley
9 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
2 Justin Yeash
3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Adrian Jensen
5 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
6 Matthew Wilkins
7 Ian Boggs
8 Eric Hagen
9 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
10 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
11 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Jerry Pruiett
15 Jimmy Gladish
16 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
18 Michael Newton Team Mudman
19 Matthew Hoover
DNF Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 Chad Hartlet
3 Chris Wierman
4 Michael Gasperson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
6 Ed Waters
DNF Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
DNF Eron Riddle

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
3 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
4 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 Daniel Smith
6 Miles Revenaugh
7 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Dylan Makowichuk
9 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
10 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
11 Ryan Devries
12 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Revenaugh
2 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Dylan Makowichuk
4 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 Ryan Devries
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 Daniel Smith

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
3 Amiya Mcinnis
4 Madeline Stover
5 Aubrey Ellerbruch

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madeline Stover

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
2 Amiya Mcinnis

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Ellerbruch Lake Oswego

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
4 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Jeff Hough
6 Shawn Rader
7 Mike Bene
8 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
10 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
11 Jason Zadow
12 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
13 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club
14 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
16 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
17 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo
18 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
19 Dan Werle
20 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
21 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
22 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
DNF Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Webster Wilson VMR Racing
DNF Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Andrio Abero

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
3 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
4 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
8 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Erik Carlson
14 Chris Thoman VMR Racing
15 Yuji Sumimoto
16 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade
17 Jeff Chochon
18 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
20 Kerry Halligan
21 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
22 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
23 David Hewett The Spokesmen
24 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
25 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
26 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
27 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Eric Hagstette
29 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
31 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Jeff Elton
33 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
34 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
DNF Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Scott Hamness
DNF Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Cress
2 Max Frixione
3 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Christopher Moore
5 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
6 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Robb Farrington
9 Dave Torrance
10 Dan Salvey
11 Andrew Duncan BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Steve Kresl
13 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
14 Annie Rudecki
15 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Fred Smelser
17 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
18 Jason Schneider Team Finger
19 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
20 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Thomas Tritz
22 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Manny Marquez
27 Ethan Fuld
28 Ian Harris
29 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Bob Schneid
31 Andy Morris
32 Greg Eyerly
33 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Martin Matsumura
35 Adam Clement
36 Paul Devries
37 Ryan Temple
38 Judah Hamnes
39 Matt Haughey
40 Stephen Rich
41 Wesley Woosley
42 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
43 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
44 Joel Gaff jr.
45 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
46 Peter Gulezian
47 Phillip Thorne
DNF Phillip M trost Team S+M
DNF Jeff Elton

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mccaffrey
2 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
6 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 Cal Stone
8 Terry Knight
9 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
10 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
14 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
15 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
17 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Tim Ellerbruch
20 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
21 Tony Dirks Rogue
22 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
23 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
24 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
27 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
28 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo
29 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
30 Alan Whitney Rogue
31 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
32 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
33 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
34 George Laird
35 Dennis Sweeten

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
7 Edward Lanton
DNF Gary Holm

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Sara Thomas
3 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
3 Donna Rosenberg
4 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City
7 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
8 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
9 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
10 Renee Pype Team S+M

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
3 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Joseph Reynolds
5 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen
6 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
9 Damian Riehl
10 David Burke CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
12 Scott Barker
13 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
14 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
16 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
17 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Matthew Wilkins
19 Brice Stivers
20 David Hewett The Spokesmen
21 Scott Hamness
22 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
23 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
24 Ryan Coons
25 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
4 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
5 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
8 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Sherry Schwenderlauf
11 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Watson
2 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling
3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
5 Margie Bradway Team S+M
6 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilary Luther
2 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
2 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
3 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Gwen Hryciw
5 Rebecca Hillary
6 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Lyndsay Price
9 Sierra Reid
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with