These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Beckwith

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Elijah Salazar Hapi-Go!
3 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Kalani Scott
5 John Miles
6 Matt Erdman
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
8 Harold Miner
DNF Koa Smith

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
2 Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
3 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Ryan Devries Filth and Fury
10 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
11 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
12 Landon Flemmer
DNF Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
5 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
6 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
7 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
8 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo
9 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Bora Haller
11 Zane Globus oharra
12 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
6 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jeremy King
4 Trevor Broderick

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Mckenzie Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley
2 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Emma Kane
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Skye Fitzgerald
4 Chuck Hood
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Joshua Hanselman
DNF Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Sudbury
2 James Owen
3 Blaine Zumwalt
4 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 James Murez
6 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
7 Paul Devries Filth and Fury

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Team S+M
2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Paul Mautner Veloforma
9 Dale Webster
10 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
11 Dave Metz
DNF Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Craig Bontly
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Tim Hanrahan
7 Loren Russell
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
2 Patti Wolf Trinity Bikes

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Rosenberg
2 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Keogh
2 Bowen Bart Deschutes Brewery
3 Tre Hendricks
4 Lund Perry
5 Ryan Garner
6 Shreve Tim Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pardi Evan
2 Spampinato Joseph
3 Guenemay Brian
4 Sardell Micah
5 Jamesomo Matt
6 Davidson Brad
7 Josh Anderson

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Evans
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Caleb Dickson
4 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
5 John Osborne
6 Phil Avery Team Beer
DNF William Wheless

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Power Max
3 Sal Collura
4 Brian Spears
5 Kell Gregory
DNF Rice Becky Team Lazy Tarantulas

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
2 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
4 Tracy March Deschutes Brewery

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrell
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with