These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 1-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
2 Josh Allen
3 Adrian Brokenshire
4 Ben Alter

JUNIORS 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Wyatt Thorndill lee

Men BEGINNER Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
2 Nathan Koster
3 Colton Ziek
4 Jerry Missel 3rd Coast
5 Patrick Martin
6 Charlie Pike Central District Cyclery
7 Doug Martin
8 Kerry Fox Velo City Cycles
9 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Andrew Johnston
11 Brooks Twist
12 Mark Therrien
13 Owen Curry
14 John Wandas Alger
15 Jack Mcintyre
DNF Joel Van kuiken Central District Cyclery

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Acker
2 Rick Wetherald
3 Chad Wells
4 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Dalton Guggemos
6 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
8 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Nathaniel Williams
DNF Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men EXPERT 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Nuiver
2 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
3 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Brian Hancock
5 Matt Zandee
6 Todd Ace
7 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles
8 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
9 Lucas Van drunen
10 Jacob Lirtart
11 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team
2 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
3 Shaun Welch
4 Nick Gill
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Michael Brokenshire
7 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds
8 Scott Walburn
9 Sky Foster CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club

Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Goocher
2 Don Lee
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
4 Kevin Gamper
5 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
7 Kenneth O'day
8 Larry Bohnsack
9 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
10 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
3 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Wade Burch Bike Law
5 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
6 Vincent Cirilo
7 Kevin Soules Team Apex Mulitsport
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Joshua Neider
DNF John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
3 John Bieda Bike Law
4 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Jim Hilditch
6 Michael Seaman
7 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
8 Bryan Waldman Bike Law

Men SPORT 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Simpson Rays Bike Shop
2 Andrew Guelzo
3 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Christopher Mowell
5 Dan Marian
6 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
7 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law
DNF David Hartwell

Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Perry
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants
5 Clark Bennett Latitude 45
6 Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
7 Tim Bochenek
8 Rob Falik

Men SPORT 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Anthony Ferrigan
4 Leonard Van drunen
5 Tom Lawrence
6 Simon Toth
7 Mark Therrien
DNF Doug Martin
DNF James Van dokkumburg
DNF Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Craig Gietzen
3 Wade Burch Bike Law
4 Michael Brokenshire

Women BEGINNER Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
4 Jill Meredith
5 Middy Matthews
6 Sarah Garrett
7 Roberta Vanhaitsma
8 Amy Vanprooyen
9 Maribel Villasenor
10 Beth Hall
11 Susanna Johnston
12 Nancy Lange
13 Amy Curry
14 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne O'day
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
3 Rebecca Wissman Bike Law
4 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with