These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 1-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
3 Adrian Brokenshire
4 Gavin Pennell

JUNIORS 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Ezra Henry
3 Andrew Mcbride
4 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men BEGINNER Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Koster
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Patrick Martin
4 Ben Gueth
5 Tim Minsbergen
6 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Noah Watkins
8 Kevin Ramon
9 John Wandas
DNF Zac Richmond
DNF Chris Farborn

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Rick Wetherald
3 Chad Wells
4 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
5 Matt Acker
6 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Scotty Albaugh
8 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
9 Steve Bartzen
10 Cameron Robertson

Men EXPERT 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Nuiver
2 Lucas Van drunen
3 Brian Poel
4 Todd Ace
5 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles
6 Stefan Cerbin
7 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
8 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
9 Alex Renny
10 Brandon Goocher
DNF Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
2 William Morris
3 Kevin Soules Team Apex Mulitsport
4 Shaun Welch
5 Nick Gill
6 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds
7 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Sky Foster CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Jim Braay

Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Gietzen
2 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
4 Don Lee
5 Tom Linck
6 Kenneth O'day
7 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
8 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
9 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
10 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
11 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing
DNF Martin Buek
DNF Scott Goocher

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
5 Vincent Cirilo
6 Andrew Weir
7 Joshua Neider
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Joe Thomas
DNF Rodger Bowser

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
3 John Bieda Bike Law
4 Jim Hilditch
5 Michael Seaman

Men SPORT 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hurn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Dane Falberg
3 Dustin Meyer
4 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Josh Mokma Leadout Racing
6 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law
7 Brad Waddell
8 Evan Wilson

Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Worth
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants
4 Christopher Kretovic
5 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
6 Tim Bochenek Fusion Cycling Team/New Holland Brewing
7 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Clark Bennett
9 Fred Pennell
10 Rob Falik
11 Mike Dopke

Men SPORT 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cottom
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Leonard Van drunen
4 Tom Lawrence
5 Kevin Collins

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Michael Seaman
3 Mitchell Milinksi
4 Michael Brokenshire

Women BEGINNER Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reeves
2 Nicole Cottom
3 Jill Meredith
4 Heidi Snyder
5 Shannon Wright
6 Middy Matthews
7 Rohonda Soloman
8 Maribel Villasenor
9 Roberta Vanhaitsma
10 Ann Reeves
11 Nancy Lange
12 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
13 Amanda Gueth

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Mary Debhem
5 Kimberly Thomas
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with