These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Troy Waine EPTC
3 Leon Waine EPTC
4 Ian Poore Mission Source
5 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Francesca Ruhe Dick Lane Velodrome
7 Sophie Zents Dick Lane Velodrome

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 William Seitz GSMR
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Isabelle Poore Team Mission Source NGCA

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Ms. Roses
4 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Chris Lessing 0
6 Dustin White Round Here Racing
7 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
9 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling/Trek
10 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Ambassador
11 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
12 Wilman Vargas Atlanta Cycling
13 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
DNF Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Field
2 Connor Ardrey
3 Tim Mondor
4 Jeff Hopkins
5 Andrew Hodges
6 Justin Bristol
7 Michael Weigand
8 Todd Steigerwalt
9 Michael Packard
10 Jeff Brown
11 Liam Ainslie
12 Travis Neumuller
13 Matthew Marchal
14 Wesley Burruss
15 Devin Vernick
16 Alan Burton
17 Devin Vernick
18 Greg Casteel
19 Torre Smitherman
20 Sergei Grigorian
21 Conor Mcnally
22 James Behning

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts
2 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
3 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 David Kemp 0
5 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling
6 Chris Bulloch Faster Mustache
7 W. Harrison nguy Fraizer Cycling
8 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
9 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Adam Newsom 0
11 Clay Adair Punch
12 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador
13 Greg Brown ProWheelBuilders.com
14 David Mcdaniel Private CX
15 Harry Boxler 0
16 Paul Harrison Faster Mustache
17 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
18 Michael Montgomery 0
19 Jon Cherry Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
20 Davis Branyon Fraizer Cycling
21 Federico Holgado Faster Mustache
22 Steven Spence Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
23 Sean Taylor 0
24 Noah Williams 0
25 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
26 Patrick Buckley EPTC
27 Ted Pazur L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
28 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
29 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
30 Tony Lewis 0
31 James Sciarini Reality Bikes Ambassador
32 Mike Albaneso 0
33 Timothy Bailiff 0
34 Carl White 0
35 Michael Mende Chattahooligans
36 Daniel Spieler UNA: Highland Velo
37 William Seitz GSMR
38 Andrew Beishline 0
39 David O'rear 0
40 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
41 William Seitz GSMR
42 Robert Mccollum 0
43 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Robin Blake 0
DNF Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
DNF Jack Whisler 0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Sullivan Fika Coffee
2 Tim Marshall incycle bike
3 Jeff Moore L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
4 Griffin Jones 0
5 Andrew Johnson 0
6 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
7 Tyler Harris 0
8 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b The Preston Partnership
9 Chris Kaiser Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
10 Shaterse Mark 0
11 Jeffrey Che 0
12 Orrv Antonio 0
13 Mark Paton-ash Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
14 Gerald Gresham 0
15 Blake Cowing LNCB Team
16 Matt Haley 0
17 Ryan Collins 0
18 Brent Amrhein LNC B Team
19 John Beisner Alpha Bikes Race Team
20 Todd Brown Northstar Racing
21 Thomas Mathews RUSH BICYCLE MESSENGERS
22 Adam Carpenter 0
DNF Chris Annunziata East Point Track Club

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall incycle bike
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Jeff Moore L5 Flyers
4 Paul Nesmith Reality Bikes Ambassador
5 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador
6 David Mcdaniel Privateer
7 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
8 Tony Blansit GA Neuros
9 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
10 Steven Spence Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
11 Greg Brown ProWheel Builders
12 Patrick Buckley EPTC
13 Gary Ross Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
14 Tony Lewis 0
15 Richard Patterson 0
16 Frank Miller 0
17 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
18 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling/Trek
4 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
6 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
7 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
8 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
9 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters
11 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
13 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
14 Jay Middleton 0
15 Corey Bobo 0
16 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Chris Isenberg Mission source
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
6 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
7 Torre Smitherman 0
8 Bobby Thrash ADVENTURE CYCLES
9 Howard Buckley EPTC
10 Sergei Grigorian CARE & COUNSELING CENTER OF GA
11 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Michael Johnson Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
DNF Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Troy Dunton DePaula Racing
4 Brian Derose Ridley Master
5 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
6 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles p/b BMW
7 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Mike Manthey Faster Mustache
9 Howard Buckley EPTC
10 Matthew Harris Faster Mustache
11 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
12 Adam Newsom 0
13 Michael Montgomery 0
14 Mikey Waine 0
DNF Noah Williams 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
3 Leigh Hopkins Service Cause Auto Works
4 Lisa Randall Super Sport
5 Kim Blodgett 0
6 Rhys May 0
7 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
8 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling
9 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
11 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
12 Ana Bailie L 5 Flyers
13 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
14 Alexandra Martinez SORELLA
15 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Baldwin
2 Christine Grant
3 Cambrie Epperson
4 Kat Kadous
5 Molly Russell-Holmes
6 Chloe Murdock
7 Julie Chaboune
8 Megan Mohn
9 Maylynn Oswald
10 Elizabeth Addams
11 May Williams
12 Mae Gurene
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with