These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:28:15
2 Anthony Hilligoss 0:33:14
3 Danny Wessberg 0:35:02
4 Soren Davidson 0:36:16
5 Adam Stomberg 0:29:06
6 Connor Ingham 0:31:52

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:28:29
2 Adam Vail 0:28:52
3 Isaac Bryant 0:29:05
4 Ethan Nelson 0:31:42
5 Anthony Mika 0:32:04
6 Owen Eerdmans 0:35:22

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter 0:33:15
2 Ben Brandvold 0:31:57
3 Matthew Hawkins 0:37:44
4 Will Brandvold 0:43:24

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman 0:49:58
2 Adam Staufenberg 0:50:40
3 Michael Phillips 0:51:20
4 Matt Muyres 0:51:33
5 Scott Robertson 0:51:36
6 Tim Brandvold 0:51:50
7 Paul Schoening 0:52:00
8 Peter Maxwell 0:52:07
9 Arik Jon holm 0:52:15
10 Charles Townsend 0:52:17
11 Chris Van ert 0:52:18
12 Mike Brotman 0:52:23
13 Wallace Alexander 0:52:25
14 Todd Heiser 0:52:28
15 Jon Friedell 0:52:36
16 Eric Pirius 0:52:50
17 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:52:52
18 Todd Schmidt 0:53:25
19 William Kuster 0:53:33
20 Thomas Macdonald 0:53:51
21 Thomas Lapinski 0:54:02
22 Matthew Mclean 0:54:15
23 Stephen Cottrell 0:54:18
24 Bruce Porter 0:54:38
25 Mark Halvorson 0:47:41
26 Robert Ogren 0:47:50
27 Chris Sur 0:49:22
28 Willem Bastiaens 0:51:25

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 0:58:07
2 Craig Faulkner 0:58:18
3 Adam Gorski 0:59:25
4 Olivier Vrambout 0:59:45
5 Jesse Rients 1:00:23
6 Peter Olejniczak 1:00:37
7 Josey Weik 1:01:04
8 Danny Whipple 1:01:22
9 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:01:35
10 Jason Snider 1:02:06
11 Ben Doom 1:02:34
12 Mitchel Bruns 1:02:48
13 Matthew Allen 1:02:56
14 Jay Henderson 1:02:57
15 Sam Berkland 1:03:00
16 Jameson Ribbens 1:03:03
17 Matthew Abel 1:03:09
18 Matt Leizinger 1:03:20
19 Sean Mailen 1:03:47
20 Alec Porter 1:03:54
21 Ryan Horkey 1:04:10
22 Daniel Jansen 1:04:30
23 Joshua Roeser 1:04:42
24 John Heinlein iii 1:04:53
25 Barry Tungseth 1:05:08
26 Caleb Donaldson 1:05:25
27 Keith Bianchi 0:58:25
28 Paul Krumrich 0:58:25
29 Andy Reichert 0:59:00
30 Mark Mlinar 0:59:09
31 John Thompson 0:59:15
32 Chris Gibbs 0:59:58
33 Matthew Stallings 1:00:31
34 Grant Flick 1:01:09
35 Patrick Parish 1:02:46
36 Tim Savre 1:03:40
37 Dave Fetters 0:58:36
DNF Fred Mills 0:28:29
DNF Thomas Wavrin 0:00:00
DNF Tim Gut Angry Catfish 0:19:31

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 0:49:00
2 Samuel Westlake 0:49:39
3 Isaac Bryant 0:49:58
4 Anders Nienstaedt 0:50:42
5 Tim Savre 0:50:53
6 Robert Newcomb 0:51:05
7 Jeffrey Frane 0:51:08
8 Mark Brinda 0:51:13
9 Jared Sundstrom 0:51:49
10 Kevin Guiney 0:52:09
11 Michael Theiler 0:52:24
12 Ken Earley 0:52:34
13 Bob Gerten 0:52:54
14 Rob Naramore 0:53:05
15 Seth Peterson 0:53:23
16 Minh Pham 0:53:31
17 Ben Cox 0:53:37
18 Nick Watts 0:53:46
19 Derek Van de velde 0:53:56
20 Stephen Cottrell 0:53:58
21 Hunter Peterson 0:54:03
22 Paul Inkala 0:54:06
23 Andrew Barlage 0:54:08
24 Brian Kozicki 0:54:15
25 Tim Werts 0:54:47
26 Aaron Collins 0:55:01
27 Liam Stewart 0:55:14
28 Dustin Skarda 0:55:18
29 Jason Goldberg 0:56:09
30 Brandon Trigger 0:56:14
31 Gordon Hillique 0:56:14
32 Joel Swenson 0:56:28
33 Jeffrey Penman 0:56:37
34 Ross Tuneberg 0:56:56
35 Andrew Nepsund 0:56:59
36 David Haaland 0:57:07
37 Vince Rosetta 0:49:34
38 Craig Estenson 0:49:34
39 Michael Pasdo 0:50:12
40 Mike Andert 0:50:15
41 Artur Golebiewski 0:50:57
42 Ted Clausen 0:51:31
43 Theo Halvorson 0:51:34
44 Benjamin Juarez 0:51:39
45 Joel Benton 0:52:07

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Fritz 0:27:19
2 Navar Hren 0:27:20
3 Robert Newcomb 0:27:36
4 Tyler Curtis 0:28:13
5 Eamon Ohara 0:28:24
6 Levi Lowell 0:28:31
7 Jack Niewold 0:28:33
8 Ben Hey 0:28:44
9 Ethan Nelson 0:28:55
10 Dan Madsen 0:29:16
11 Max Wallin 0:29:32
12 Peter Ireland 0:29:40
13 Wes Kuhnley 0:29:43
14 Brad Ingles 0:29:50
15 Justin Rumley 0:29:56
16 Matthew Nikodym 0:29:58
17 Andrew Nepsund 0:30:28
18 Isaac Weeks 0:30:35
19 Jordan Buth 0:30:47
20 Austin Neuburger 0:30:47
21 Parker Lewis 0:31:01
22 Markus Anderson 0:31:11
23 Thomas Bendson 0:31:21
24 Zachary Dolinaj 0:31:32
25 Artur Golebiewski 0:31:35
26 William Browning 0:31:55
27 Tim Peissig 0:32:15
28 Joel Benton 0:32:27
29 Dustin Kilness 0:32:42
30 Scott Shore 0:33:05
31 Jacob Nelson 0:33:09
32 Tyler Holmvik 0:33:10
33 Dustin Voorhees 0:33:11
34 Elvis Lee 0:33:49
35 Eric Haug 0:33:52
36 Sam Mayer 0:35:42

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Simacek 0:47:17
2 Brandon Voltzke 0:48:28
3 Ben Doom 0:49:50
4 David Smith 0:51:56
5 David Peterson 0:53:30
6 Wes Kuhnley 0:53:39
7 Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:53:54
8 Daniel Strese 0:54:34
9 Brandon Krawczyk 0:44:17
10 William Browning 0:49:19
11 Ian Nancekivell 0:50:23
12 Ted Clausen 0:52:21

Women juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler 0:33:56

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson 0:30:18
2 Liliana Goodwin 0:36:30

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:50:39
2 Corey Coogan cisek 0:50:43
3 Ellen Sherrill 0:51:34
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian 0:52:16
5 Abby Ruess 0:53:17
6 Anya Malarski 0:53:46
7 Lee Penn 0:54:40
8 Katie Thompson 0:54:48
9 Chelsea Strate 0:48:03
10 Beth Franklin 0:49:09
11 Denise Ward 0:50:18

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake 0:31:48
2 Holly Windschitl 0:31:59
3 Hanah Berhane 0:32:26
4 Josephine Brinda 0:33:06
5 Gabrielle Russell 0:33:07
6 Anna Luckow 0:33:25
7 Mary Buth 0:34:05
8 Julie Thompson 0:35:12
9 Nicole Brandt 0:35:14
10 Kadence Hampton 0:36:40
11 Alicia Vin zant 0:37:14
12 Erika Peterson 0:37:20
13 Lilah Guertin 0:38:05
14 Trina Staloch 0:28:44
15 Amanda Pollock 0:28:46
16 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:29:03
17 Courtney Norman 0:29:08
18 Rebecca Westlake 0:29:54
19 Veronica Church 0:29:56
20 Callie Bensel 0:30:19
21 Kate Van de velde 0:30:27
22 Anna Schwinn 0:30:31
23 Kimberly Resheske 0:31:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with