These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

UTCX Halloween Cross Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 0:29:12
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:29:47
3 Peter Stack KUHL 0:31:28
4 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:32:33
5 Jack Shuckra FFKR-Contender 0:32:43
6 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:33:10
7 Landon Peterson Cache Valley 0:35:40
8 Ethan Hadley Summit 0:37:34
9 Andrew Gray FFKR Contender 0:38:03
10 Thomas Olds 0:39:41
11 ? 0:39:41
12 Matt Merkley Racers Cycle Service 0:39:41

UTCX Halloween Cross Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridger Wilson 0:32:28
2 Everett Peterson Cache Valley 0:34:19
3 Dallin Bartlett FFKR Contender 0:35:28

UTCX Halloween Cross Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckone Flying Tigers 0:39:53
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:40:13
3 Michael Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 0:40:44
4 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:41:00
5 Gary Fuller KUHL 0:41:13
6 Barry Makarewicz Ski Utah 0:41:23
7 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 0:41:40
8 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:42:08
9 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:42:12
10 David Wood KUHL 0:42:23
11 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:42:45
12 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:42:54
13 Jason Sparks Utah 0:43:02
14 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:43:16
15 Tim Stack KUHL 0:43:52
16 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 0:44:38
17 Steve Meek Team Hammer 0:45:00
18 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:45:20
19 James Deschenes X Men 0:45:39
20 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Plan 7 0:45:43
21 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:45:45

UTCX Halloween Cross Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:37:07
2 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 0:37:31
3 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:37:46
4 Perry Woods 0:39:07
5 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 0:39:59
6 Bob Waiken Bountiful Bicycle 0:40:12
7 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 0:41:03
8 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:44:04
9 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 0:44:34
10 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:45:33
11 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking - CUM 0:45:33
12 Andre Guillemot 0:45:33
13 Scott Toly Colesport 0:45:42

UTCX Halloween Cross Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 1:00:47
2 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 1:01:35
3 Thomas Bender Kuhl 1:01:43
4 Thomas Cooke Squad A Flying Tigers 1:01:56
5 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:02:02
6 Bender Jeff Kuhl 1:02:33
7 Ty Nelson Gear Rush 1:03:23
8 Nick Fisher Rooster Bikers Edge 1:03:42
9 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 1:04:04
10 Bruce Deppe Cicada 1:04:35
11 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:05:09
12 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 1:05:19
13 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:05:38
14 Reed Wycoff Salt Air Cycles 1:06:47
15 Preston Yardley Endurance 360 1:07:17
16 Jason Sager Rooster Bikers Edge 1:00:48
17 Paul Lastayo KUHL 1:01:01
18 Mark Fisher KUHL 1:01:51
19 Cameron Hoover Kuhl 1:02:05
20 Dave Harward Ski Utah Plan 7 1:03:19
21 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 1:04:03
22 Nick Loyok Contender 1:04:55
23 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 0:45:38
24 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:01:01

UTCX Halloween Cross Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:06:30
2 Matt Harding 3B Yoga 1:07:37
3 Nelson Kevin Roosters Bikes Edge 1:00:25
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:00:55
5 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 1:01:47
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:54
7 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 1:02:01
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:43
9 Eric White ENVE 1:03:18
10 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:03:56
11 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 1:04:31
12 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 1:05:59
13 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 1:01:25
14 Sly Fox Gilly 0:36:23

UTCX Halloween Cross Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:46
2 Andrew Robinson 0:38:18
3 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:38:41
4 Lance Heaton 0:38:42
5 Chris Eppley FFKR Contender 0:40:13
6 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 0:41:02
7 Neil Crescent 0:41:22
8 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 0:41:53
9 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:56
10 Nick Fritz 0:41:59
11 Willie Kent 0:42:21
12 Erik Larson 0:42:22
13 Bridger Wilson Timp 0:42:24
14 Troy Thompson 0:42:28
15 Andrew Nesbitt 0:42:51
16 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 0:42:56
17 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:42:57
18 Aaron Luptak T.D. Williamson 0:43:52
19 Jack Shucker Contender 0:43:53
20 Ron Bourn Infinite 0:45:32
21 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:45:55
22 Chris Jones DNA 0:45:59
23 Ryan Cobourn Revolution 0:45:59

UTCX Halloween Cross Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Jackson 0:40:55
2 Nils Eddy MDUB 0:41:02
3 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 0:41:05
4 Rich Kendall 0:41:08
5 Darren Wiberg Carlbsport 0:41:49
6 Adam Holmes RMCC 0:41:57
7 Brian Bowling 0:42:01
8 Brian Zimmer Shift My Gear 0:42:17
9 J Liddell 0:42:23
10 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:08
11 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:43:08
12 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 0:43:17
13 Kevin Gibson ICE 0:43:20
14 Eric Scarf FFKR Contender 0:43:22
15 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:43:50
16 Steve Bran 0:44:07
17 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:44:20
18 Brad Vander meyden Rooster Bikers Edge 0:44:25
19 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 0:44:29
20 Chris Magel 0:44:29
21 Mark Nuetuel 0:44:32
22 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 0:45:59
23 David Hadley Revolution 0:45:59
24 Michael Manning UTB 0:45:59
25 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 0:45:59
26 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross 0:46:02
27 Alex Kim Plan 7 0:46:02
28 Gary Robinson Infinite 0:46:02

UTCX Halloween Cross Men C-Dale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 0:44:11
2 Wesley Rasmussen 0:44:48
3 Tom Martins Waltworks 0:45:11
4 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 0:45:13
5 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:45:13
6 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 0:45:13
7 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:45:13
8 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 0:45:13
9 Ronnie Boutte Church of the Big Ring 0:45:43

UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:26
2 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 0:40:50
3 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:41:03
4 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 0:41:36
5 Tyler Servoss Rooster Bike Edge 0:41:41
6 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:03
7 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 0:42:13
8 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 0:42:13
9 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:42:14
10 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 0:43:07
11 Cameron Smart Infinite 0:43:38
12 Eric Aharn 0:43:53
13 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing 0:43:55
14 Tyler Southard TOSH 0:43:55
15 Troy m. Gorman Team TOSH 0:44:02
16 Cornor Barrett Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:44:08
17 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 0:44:19
18 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 0:44:34
19 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 0:44:53
20 Taylor Allred 0:44:59
21 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:01
22 Zach Crane Revolution Bicycles 0:45:07
23 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 0:45:11
24 Larsen Williams DNA 0:45:43
25 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:45:48
26 Rick Henriksen Saltaircross Fever 0:46:27
27 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:46:46
28 Zach Kostelic Salt Cycle 0:47:07
29 Tj Stone A Block 0:47:30
30 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:47:30
31 Tyler Mullins Summit 0:47:33
32 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle Intellitechs 0:47:33
33 James Lechtenber Cicada Racing 0:47:33

UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 0:42:24
2 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 0:42:35
3 Mike Wilcox LPI 0:43:08
4 Jared Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:30
5 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 0:43:31
6 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:43:48
7 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 0:43:53
8 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle Service 0:43:53
9 Justin Belliveau Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:44:12
10 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle Service 0:44:14
11 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:44:39
12 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:45:09
13 Talley Goods 0:45:23
14 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:45:33
15 Adam Koch DNA 0:45:53
16 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 0:45:55
17 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:00
18 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:46:07
19 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 0:46:16
20 Andrew Love Milcreek 0:46:25
21 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:33
22 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:46:33
23 Trey O'neal Cicada Racing 0:46:46
24 Nick Markosim Plan 7 0:46:47
25 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:47:17
26 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 0:47:17
27 Grey Deyle Canyon - Shimano 0:47:17
28 Kevin Williams DNA 0:47:29
29 Sam Sloan 0:47:29

UTCX Halloween Cross Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucus Seibel All City 1:04:54
2 Michael Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 1:05:32
3 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:02:48
4 Preston Hiederhouse Rooster Bikers Edge 1:08:24
5 Joe Sepulveda DNA 1:03:17
6 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 1:03:29
7 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:03:29

UTCX Halloween Cross Rookie Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Martin Stormtrooper 0:33:23
2 Michael Maloof Stormtrooper 0:34:14
3 Robert Mclord 0:35:33

UTCX Halloween Cross Rookie Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hiedi Westfall 0:32:47
2 Taylor Kennedy Stormtrooper 0:32:48

UTCX Halloween Cross Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:31:45
2 Grace Jencks Summit 0:39:43

UTCX Halloween Cross Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:43:19
2 Devon Gorry DNA 0:44:20
3 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 0:44:32
4 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:44:33
5 Meghan Sheridan 0:45:41
6 Breanne Nalder DNA 0:46:01
7 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA 0:46:39
8 Anne Perry DNA 0:46:44
9 Lindsay Westzel polin Sprintin Kitten 0:47:00
10 Jackie Baker 0:47:33
11 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 0:50:13

UTCX Halloween Cross Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:47:16
2 Nina Wade Roosters 0:47:49
3 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 0:49:33
4 Katie Burbank GAS/Intrisik 0:52:08
5 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 0:52:09

UTCX Halloween Cross Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristen Winder 0:44:04
2 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 0:44:27
3 Lauren Zimmer 0:44:36
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 0:45:24
5 Lynn Fuller KUHL 0:45:42
6 Jordan Wade 0:45:53
7 Jo Garuccic Milcreek 0:46:03
8 Angela Howe 0:46:25
9 Williams Katelyn 0:49:07
10 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 0:52:45
11 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:52:45
12 Heather Richerson AMOS 0:52:45
13 Christy Jensen P7DS 0:52:45
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with